Naomi Osaka

All Times Eastern

Boxing
ShoBox: The New Generation
Welterweights, Mohegan Sun Arena, Mohegan Sun Resort and Casino, Uncasville, CT
Janelson Figueroa Bocachica vs. Mark Reyes, Jr. — Showtime, 9 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s — Week 13
Boston College at Georgia Tech — ACC Network, noon
Iona at Quinnipiac — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
North Carolina at Pittsburgh — ACC Network, 4:30 p.m.
Boston University at Holy Cross — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Texas at Oklahoma — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Radford — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
St. Joseph’s at George Washington — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Syracuse at Louisville — ACC Network, 6:30 p.m.
Marquette at Butler — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Nebraska at Maryland — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Richmond at Virginia Commonwealth — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
South Florida at Central Florida — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Duquense at Davidson — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Mercer at East Tennessee State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Carolina-Greensboro at Virginia Military Institute — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Samford at Furman — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Western Carolina at Tennessee-Chattanooga — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Kentucky at Vanderbilt — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Arizona State at USC — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
Drake at Northern Iowa — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Kansas at Kansas State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Tulane at SMU — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Valparaiso at Loyola (Chicago) — ESPN+ 8 p.m.
Wyoming vs. New Mexico (at Clune Arena, Air Force Academy, Colorado Springs, CO) — Mountain West Network, 8 p.m.
Duke at Wake Forest — ACC Network, 8:30 p.m.
DePaul at Seton Hall — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Indiana — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Utah State at Boise State — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Missouri State at Southern Illinois — ESPN3, 9 p.m.
South Carolina at Tennessee — SEC Network, 9 p.m.

College Hoops Insiders — Stadium, 6 p.m.
B1G Live: Basketball Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
B1G Live: Basketball Postgame — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.

Women’s — Week 13
Austin Peay at Morehead State — ESPN+, noon
Illinois at Maryland — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
Siena at Quinnipiac — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Kent State at Western Michigan — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Temple at Tulsa — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Fairfield at Iona — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Kansas State at Oklahoma State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Ball State at Buffalo — ESPN3, 5 p.m.
Tennessee-Martin at Belmont — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Xavier at DePaul — FloHoops, 5 p.m.
Miami (OH) at Toledo — ESPN3, 5:30 p.m.
Holy Cross at Boston University — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Lafayette at Navy — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
UConn at St. John’s — SNY, 6 p.m.
Houston Baptist at Abilene Christian — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Rutgers — Big Ten Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Nebraska at Northwestern — Big Ten Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Central Florida at Tulane — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Central Michigan at Bowling Green — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Cincinnati at South Florida — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Texas at TCU — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Iowa State at Kansas — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Texas Tech at Oklahoma — Fox Sports Net/Fox College Sports Central, 8 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Women’s
James Madison at Virginia Tech — ACC Network, 2 p.m.

College Softball
North Texas at Texas — Longhorn Network, 7 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 24
Burnley vs. Fulham — NBCSN, 12:55 p.m.
Everton vs. Manchester City — NBCSN/Universo, 3:10 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, 12:30 p.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 3 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 3 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5:15 p.m.

Golf
Golf Today — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
Tourist Sauce: County Sligo Golf Club — Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions Learning Center — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Tourist Sauce: Enniscrone Golf Club — Fubo Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Masters Highlights: 1997 — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.
Masters Highlights: 2005 — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.
Masters Highlights: 2019 — Golf Channel, 10 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 2
Levante vs. Atlético Madrid — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 12:50 p.m. (rescheduled from 9/30/2020)

La Liga World — beIN Sports, 12:30 p.m.
La Liga Highlight Zone — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Top 100 Right Now!: 20-11 — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
New York at Orlando — MSG Network/Fox Sport Florida, 7 p.m.
Atlanta at Boston — Fox Sports Southeast (South)/NBC Sports Boston, 7:30 p.m.
Houston at Philadelphia — ESPN/AT&T SportsNet Southwest/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.
Denver at Washington — Altitude/NBC Sports Washington, 8 p.m.
Detroit at Chicago — Fox Sports Detroit/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Indiana at Minnesota — Fox Sports Indiana/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Memphis — Fox Sports Oklahoma/Fox Sports Southeast (Tennessee), 9 p.m.
Portland at New Orleans — NBC Sports Northwest/Fox Sports New Orleans, 9 p.m.
Miami at Golden State — ESPN/Fox Sports Sun/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10 p.m.
Utah at Los Angeles Clippers — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime – NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NFL
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Breaking Ground: A Story of HBCU Football and the NFL — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Top 10: HBCU Players — NFL Network, 9 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey
If you want the best NHL lines, make sure to check out BetOnline!
Ottawa at Toronto — Sportsnet/TVA Sports, 7 p.m.
Chicago at Detroit — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
Vancouver at Calgary — Sportsnet Pacific/Sportsnet One, 10 p.m.
Winnipeg at Edmonton — NBCSN/TVA Sports/TSN3/Sportsnet West, 10 p.m.

Florida at Carolina — NHL Network/Fox Sports Florida/Fox Sports Carolinas, 5 p.m.

NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Skiing
FIS Alpine Ski World Championship
Day 9, Cortina d’Ampezzo, Italy
Women’s Giant Slalom — Olympic Channel, 4 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 5:45 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Drinks With Binks — Fubo Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Drinks With Binks — Fubo Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11:30 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 12;30 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
Australian Open, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Men’s and Women’s Doubles — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.
Women’s Semifinals — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Men’s 1st Semifinal — ESPN, 3:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis Channel Live at the Australian Open — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

UEFA Champions League
Round of 16: 1st Leg, Estádio do Dragão, Porto, Portugal
FC Porto vs. Juventus — UniMás/TUDN, 2:30 p.m./CBS All Access, 3 p.m.

Round of 16: 1st Leg, Estadio Ramón Sánchez-Pizjuán, Seville, Spain
Sevilla vs. Borussia Dortmund — Galavisión, 2:30 p.m./CBS All Access, 3 p.m.

Fútbol Central — Galavisión/UniMás/TUDN, 2 p.m.
Misión Europa — UniMäs/TUDN, 5 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.