All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s — Week 13
Northern Illinois at Akron — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Texas Southern at Jackson State — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Iowa State at Oklahoma State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Providence at UConn — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Nebraska at Maryland — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Dayton at URI — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Michigan State at Purdue — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Florida at Arkansas — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Temple at Tulsa — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Bowling Green at Ball State — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Kent State at Western Michigan — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Miami (OH) at Toledo — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Austin Peay at Southeast Missouri — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
La Salle at Saint Louis — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Xavier at St. John’s — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Northwestern at Illinois — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.

B1G Live: Basketball Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Fox College Hoops Extra — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
B1G Live: Basketball Postgame — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
The Journey: Big Ten Basketball — Big Ten Network, midnight

Women’s — Week 13
Miami (FL) at Georgia Tech — ACC Network, noon
Troy at Georgia State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
North Carolina-Wilmington at James Madison — FloHoops, 3 p.m.
Michigan State at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 4:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Boston College — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
North Carolina-Asheville at Presbyterian — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Radford at Hampton — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
UNLV at San Diego State — Mountain West Network, 6 p.m.
Butler at Villanova — FloHoops, 7 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
Bellarmine at North Carolina — ACC Network, 2 p.m.

College Softball
Southern Mississippi at Florida State — ACC Network, 4 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Loyola Marymount at BYU — BYUtv, , 9 p.m.

Golf
Course Record with Michael Breed — CBS Sports Network, 10 a.m.
Golf Today — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions Learning Center — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
Playing Lessons From the Pros: Shubhankar Sharma — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Juli Inkster-Putting — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Golf’s Greatest Rounds: 2013 The Players-Tiger Woods — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
DC & Helwani — ESPNews, midnight
UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Black History Month: Epic Knockouts — ESPNews, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Top 100 Right Now!: 40-21 — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Denver at Boston — Altitude/NBC Sports Boston, 7 p.m.
New Orleans at Memphis — TNT/Fox Sports New Orleans, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Minnesota — Spectrum SportsNet/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Portland at Oklahoma City — NBC Sports Northwest/Fox Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
Toronto at Milwaukee — Sportsnet Ontario/Sportsnet One/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Brooklyn at Phoenix — TNT/YES, 10 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
Toronto Raptors Pre-Game — Sportsnet Ontario/Sportsnet One, 7:30 p.m.
NBA on TNT Tuesday — TNT, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

NBA G League
All Games at Wide World of Sports Complex, Bay Lake, FL
Lakeland Magic at Rio Grande Valley Vipers — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
Canton Charge at Austin Spurs — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
Salt Lake City Stars at Agua Caliente Clippers — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
Greensboro Swarm at Delaware Blue Coats — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma City Blue at Fort Wayne Mad Ants — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.

NFL
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
The Super Bowl That Wasn’t — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
NFL 360 — NFL Network, 10 p.m.

NHL
New Jersey at New York Rangers — MSG Plus/MSG Network, 7 p.m.
New York Islanders at Buffalo — MSG Plus 2/MSG Western New York, 7 p.m.
Washington at Pittsburgh — NBCSN/Sportsnet (East/Pacific/West)/Sportsnet 360/NBC Sports Washington/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Nashville at Dallas — Fox Sports Tennessee/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Colorado at Vegas — Sportsnet (East/Pacific/West)/Sportsnet 360/NHL Network/Altitude/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 10 p.m.
Minnesota at Los Angeles — Fox Sports North Plus/Fox Sports West, 10 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 9:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Skiing
FIS Alpine Ski World Championships
Days 7 & 8, Cortina d’Ampezzo, italy
Parallel Slalom Finals — NBCSN, 8 a.m.
Team Event — NBCSN, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

Soccer
EURO Magazine Show — TUDN, 6 p.m.
La Liga Highlight Zone — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Viva la liga — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 11 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 5:45 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sports Confidential — Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m.
The Cooligans — Fubo Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
Australian Open, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Men’s and Women’s Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s Quarterfinals — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Men’s Quarterfinal — ESPN2, 3:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis Channel Live at the Australian Open — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

WTA Tour
Phillip Island Trophy, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 9 p.m.

UEFA Champions League
Round of 16: 1st Leg, Camp Nou, Barcelona, Spain
Barcelona vs. Paris Saint-Germain — Univision/TUDN, 2:30 p.m/.CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.

Round of 16: 1st Leg, Puskás Aréna, Budapest, Hungary
Red Bull Leipzig vs. Liverpool — Galavision, 2:30 p.m./CBS All Access, 3 p.m.

Fútbol Central — Univision/Galavision/TUDN, 2 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Today — CBS Sports Network, 2 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Post Match Show — CBS Sports Network, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.