All Times Eastern

Bobsleigh
Men’s
ISBF World Cup, Sigulda Bobsleigh and Luge Track, Sigulda, Latvia
Two-Man Bobsleigh — Olympic Channel, 5 p.m. (same day coverage)

Bundesliga
Matchday 22
1. FC Köln vs. Bayern München — TUDN, 9:25 a.m./FS2, 9:30 a.m.
1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. FC Schalke 04 — UniMás, 11:55 a.m./FS2, noon

Fútbol Central — TUDN, 9 a.m.
Bundesliga Report: Striker Evolution: Lewandowski, Werner, Klose & Co. — FS2, 11:30 a.m.
Fútbol Central — UniMás, 11:30 a.m.
Bundesliga Highlights Show II — Fox Soccer Plus, 8 p.m.

College Basketball Viewing Picks

College Gymnastics
Women’s
Cal at Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 6 p.m.
Nebraska at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.

College Hockey
Women’s
New Hampshire at Boston University — NESN, 2:30 p.m.

College Softball
St. Pete Clearwater Elite Invitational Tournament, Eddie C. Moore Complex, Clearwater, FL
Georgia vs. South Florida — ESPN3, 9 a.m.
Missouri vs. Minnesota — ESPN3, 9:30 a.m.
Texas Tech vs. Washington — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
USA Softball vs. Oklahoma State — ESPN3, 10 a.m.
Florida State vs. Liberty — ESPN3, noon
Northwestern vs, Virginia Tech — ESPN3, noon
James Madison vs. South Carolina — ESPN3, 12:30 p.m.
USA Softball vs. Washington — ESPN3, 12:30 p.m.
South Florida vs. UCLA — ESPN3, 3:30 p.m.
Florida State vs. UCLA — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

College Tennis
Women’s
Brown at Texas — Longhorn Network, 2 p.m.

College MatchDay, USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
USC vs. Notre Dame — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m. (delayed from 2/15_

College Volleyball
Women’s
USC at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 8 p.m.

College Wrestling
Purdue at Illinois — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
Oklahoma at Oklahoma State — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
Michigan at Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 26
Aston Villa vs. Tottenham Hotspur — NBCSN/Universo, 8:55 a.m.
Arsenal vs. Newcastle United — NBCSN/Telemundo, 11:25 a.m.

Match of the Day I — NBCSN, 6 a.m.
Premier League Mornings — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 8:30 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Telemundo, 10:30 a.m.
Premier League Mornings — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 1:30 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Genesis Invitational, Riviera Country Club, Pacific Palisades, CA
Final Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Final Round — CBS, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:45 p.m.

PGA Tour Champions
Chubb Classic, Lely Resort Golf & Country Club, Naples, FL
Final Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Hockey
AHL
Cleveland Monsters at Chicago Wolves — NHL Network, 4 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 24
Laganes vs. Real Betis — beIN Sports, 7:50 a.m.
Eibar vs. Real Sociedad — beIN Sports, 9:55 a.m.
Athletic Bilbao vs. Osasuna — beIN Sports, 12:20 p.m.
Real Madrid vs. Celta Vigo — beIN Sports, 2:50 p.m.

The Express Preview — beIN Sports, noon
The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.

Luge
FIL World Championships, The Sliding Center Sanki, Rzhanaya Polyana, Russia
Men’s Singles — Olympic Channel, 11:30 a.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Top 10: Monumental Moments — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.

MLB
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Cup Series
Daytona 500, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, FL
Race — Fox, 2:30 p.m.

NASCAR RaceDay: Daytona — FS1, 11 a.m.
NASCAR RaceDay: Daytona — Fox, 1 p.m.

NBA
2020 NBA All-Star Game, United Center, Chicago, IL
Team LeBron vs. Team Giannis — TNT/TBS, 8 p.m.

2020 NBA Legends Brunch — NBA TV, 1:30 p.m.
Open Court: Chicago Greats — NBA TV, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime: All-Star Sunday — NBA TV, 4 p.m.
NBA Tip-Off live from the United Center, Chicago, IL — TNT/TBS, 6 p.m.
Inside the NBA live from the United Center, Chicago, IL — NBA TV, 11 p.m.

NHL
Hockey Day in America
Detroit Red Wings at Pittsburgh Penguins — NBC, 12:30 p.m.
Boston Bruins at New York Rangers — NBC, 3:30 p.m.
St. Louis Blues at Nashville Predators — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

Hockey Day in America live from Bridgestone Arena, Nashville, TN: Pregame — NBC, noon
Hockey Day in America live from Bridgestone Arena, Nashville TN — NBC, 3 p.m.
Hockey Day in America: NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 8:45 p.m.

Rogers Hometown Hockey, KeyBank Center, Buffalo, NY
Toronto Maple Leafs at Buffalo Sabres — ESPN+, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Winnipeg — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.

NHL Tonight: Breakdowns & Demos — NHL Network, 2 p.m.
NHL Network Ice Time — NHL Network, 2:30 p.m.
NHL Network Countdown: Greatest Bloodlines of All-Time — NHL Network, 3 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly: Chicago at Winnipeg Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.

Skeleton
Women’s
IBSF World Cup, Sigulda Bobsleigh and Luge Track, Sigulda, Latvia
Women’s Skeleton — Olympic Channel, 2 p.m. (same day coverage)

Skiing
FIS Alpine Skiing World Cup, Kranjska Gora, Slovenia
Women’s Slalom — Olympic Channel, 7:30 a.m.

Soccer
The Soccer Xtra — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
UEFA Europa League Magazine — TUDN, 9 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 10 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 11 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
The Harder Way — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Boardroom — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
E:60 — ESPN/ESPNews, 7 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 8 p.m.
E:60: Drew Bledsoe: Better With Age — ESPNews, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
TYM Zona mixta — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 11 p.m.
La jugada — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Monday)

Tennis
Center Court: ATP Tour (ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament Final)/WTA Tour (St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy Final) — Tennis Channel, 8:30 a.m.

ATP Tour
New York Open, Nassau Coliseum, Uniondale, NY
Final — Tennis Channel, 4 p.m.

Kim Clijsters: Return of a Champion — BBC World News, 1:10 p.m.
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 4 p.m.

WTA Tour
Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships, Dubai Duty Free Tennis Stadium, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
1st Round — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Monday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.