HAPPY VALENTINE’S DAY!!!!!

All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Women’s — Round 2
North Melbourne Kangaroos vs. Greater Western Sydney Giants — FS2, 11 p.m.
Gold Coast Suns vs. Richmond Tigers — FS2, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
West Coast Eagles vs. Fremantle Dockers — FS2, 3 a.m. (Saturday)

Bobsleigh
IBSF World Cup, Sigulda Bobsleigh and Luge Track, Sigulda, Latvia
Women’s Bobsleigh — Olympic Channel, 12:30 p.m.

Boxing
Premier Boxing Champions
IBF World Super Middleweight Title: Caleb Plant vs., Vincent Feigenbutz, Bridgestone Arena, Nashville, TN
Weight-In — FS2, 1:30 p.m.

ShoBox: The New Generation
Lightweights, 2300 Arena, Philadelphia, PA
Thomas Mattice vs. Isaac Cruz Gonzalez — Showtime, 10 p.m.

Max on Boxing — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Countdown: Deontay Wilder vs. Tyson Fury II — ESPN, 10 p.m.

Bundesliga
Matchday 22
Borussia Dortmund vs. Eintracht Frankfurt — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

College Baseball
Houston Baptist at Texas Tech — Fox Sports Net, 2 p.m.

MLB4 Tournament, Salt River Fields, Scottsdale, AZ
Michigan vs. Vanderbilt — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Buffalo at Toledo — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Davidson at St, Bonaventure — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Yale at Princeton — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
Akron at Central Michigan — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Fairfield at Marist — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Manhattan at Iona — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Monmouth at Canisius — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Quinnipiac at Saint Peter’s — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Brown at Penn — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Columbia at Dartmouth — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Cornell at Harvard — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
IUPUI at Northern Kentucky — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Purdue-Fort Wayne at North Dakota State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Illinois-Chicago at Wright State — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Rider at Siena — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

Bald Men on Campus — ACC Network, 9 p.m.

Women’s
Harvard at Cornell — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Penn at Brown — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Princeton at Yale — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Dartmouth at Columbia — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
St. John’s at Creighton — FS2, 7 p.m.
Dartmouth at Columbia — SNY, 7 p.m.
Detroit Mercy at Wisconsin-Green Bay — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Loyola (Chicago) at Illinois State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Oakland at Wisconsin-Milwaukee — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Valparaiso at Bradley — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Wisconsin-Parkside at Ashland — STO, 8 p.m.
Stanford at Utah — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 9 p.m.
Washington State at Arizona State — Pac-12 Arizona, 9 p.m.
Cal at Colorado — Pac-12 Mountain, 9 p.m.
Washington at Arizona — Pac-12 Washington, 9 p.m.
Oregon State at USC — Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10 p.m.
Oregon at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 11 p.m.

College Gymnastics
Women’s
Arkansas at Alabama — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
West Virginia/TCU at Oklahoma — Fox Sports Net, 8 p.m.
Florida at Auburn — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
Michigan at Michigan State — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Minnesota at Notre Dame — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
Boston University at New Hampshire — NESNplus, 7 p.m.
Yale at Harvard — NESN, 7 p.m.
Denver at North Dakota — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.

College Softball
St. Pete Clearwater Elite Invitational Tournament, Eddie C. Moore Complex, Clearwater, FL
South Carolina vs. Virginia Tech — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
Alabama vs. South Florida — ESPN3, 10:30 a.m.
Minnesota vs. Oklahoma State — ESPN3, 11:30 a.m.
Georgia vs. Kansas — SEC Network, noon
Washington vs. Florida State — ESPNU, 1 p.m.
Liberty vs. Missouri — ESPN3, 2:30 p.m.
Northwestern vs. Georgia — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Texas Tech vs. James Madison — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
UCLA vs. Alabama — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Oklahoma State vs. Missouri — ESPN3, 5:30 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Florida State — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
South Carolina vs. Kansas — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Washington vs. Liberty — ESPN3, 7 p.m.

College Wrestling
Virginia at North Carolina — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
Michigan at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Cal-Baptist at Oregon State — Pac-12 Oregon, 9 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 26
Wolverhampton Wolves vs. Leicester City — NBCSN/Universo, 2:55 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 2:30 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
The Men in Blazers Show — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour Chanpions
Chubb Classic, Lely Resort Golf & Country Club, Naples, FL
1st Round — Golf Channel, noon

PGA Tour
Genesis Invitational, Riviera Country Club, Pacific Palisades, CA
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.

LPGA Tour
Women’s Australian Open, Royal Adelaide Golf Club, Seaton, Western Australia, Australia
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 10 p.m.

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.

La Liga
Matchday 24
Valencia vs. Atlético Madrid — beIN Sports, 2:50 p.m.

La Liga World — beIN Sports, 2 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Live — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.

NASCAR
Xfinity Series
NASCAR Racing Experience, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, FL
Practice — FS1, 2 p.m.
Final Practice — FS1, 4:30 p.m.

Gander RV & Outdoors Truck Series
Daytona 250, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, FL
Qualifying — FS1, 3 p.m.
Race — FS1, 7:30 p.m.

NASCAR RaceDay: Truck Series Setup — FS1, 6:30 p.m.

NASCAR Cup Series
Daytona 500, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, FL
Practice — FS1, 5 p.m.

NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NASCAR Presents: Neil Bonnett — FS1, 10 p.m.

NBA
NBA All-Star Weekend
All-Star Celebrity Game, Wintrust Arena, Chicago, IL
Team Wilbon vs. Team Stephen A. — ESPN, 7 p.m.

NBA Rising Stars Game, United Center, Chicago, IL
USA vs. The World — TNT, 9 p.m.

NBA GameTime: Live at All-Star — NBA TV, 2:30 p.m.
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
Basketball Stories: ’88 Dunk Contest — NBA TV, 4 p.m.
Basketball Stories: 2000 Slam Dunk Contest-20th Anniversary — NBA TV, 4:30 p.m.
2020 Hall of Fame Press Conference — NBA TV, 5 p.m.
2020 Hall of Fame Finalists — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
The Warmup: Live at All-Star 2020 — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 11 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
Montreal at Pittsburgh — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
New York Rangers at Columbus — ESPN+, 7 p.m.

Hockey Central — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 9 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10 p.m.

Soccer
Turkish SuperLig
Basaksehir vs. Basiktas JK — beIN Sports, 11:55 a.m .

Fútbol Club — TUDN, 6:45 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 11:45 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live/AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 8 p.m.
B1G Game Break — Big Ten Network, 8:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — The Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, midnight

Tennis
ATP Tour
New York Open, Nassau Coliseum, Uniondale, NY
Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 5:30 p.m.

Center Court: ATP Tour (ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament: Semifinal)/WTA Tour (Thailand Open Semifinals/St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy Semifinals) — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Saturday)

Track & Field
USA Track & Field Indoor Championships, Albuquerque Convention Center, Albuquerque, NM
Day 1 — NBCSN, 9:30 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.