All Times Eastern

Boxing
Top Rank Boxing
Lightweights, MGM Grand Garden Arena, MGM Grand Las Vegas, Las Vegas, NV
Richard Commey vs. Jackson Marinez — ESPN, 10 p.m.

Bundesliga
Matchday 21
Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs. 1. FSV Mainz 05 — ESPN+. 9:20 a.m.
Borussia Dortmund vs. TSG 1899 Hoffenheim — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
SV Werder Bremen vs. SC Freiburg — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
VfB Stuttgart vs. Hertha Berlin — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
1. FC Union Berlin vs. FC Schalke 04 — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.

College Basketball
Men’s — Week 12
Wake Forest at Florida State — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, noon
Indiana at Ohio State — ESPN, noon
Loyola (Chicago) at Drake — ESPN2, noon
Kansas State at Oklahoma State — ESPNU, noon
Illinois-Chicago at IUPUI — ESPN+, noon
The Citadel at Tennessee-Chattanooga — ESPN+, noon
UConn at Xavier — Fox, noon
Auburn at Kentucky — CBS, 1 p.m.
Canisius at Quinnipiac — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Oklahoma at West Virginia — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Samford at Virginia Military Institute — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Elon at College of Charleston — FloHoops, 1 p.m.
Northeastern at Towson State — FloHoops, 1 p.m.
Vanderbilt at Mississippi State — SEC Network, 1 p.m.
Butler at Georgetown — CBS Sports Network, 1:30 p.m.
Boston College at Syracuse — ACC Network, 2 p.m.
Tennessee at LSU — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Oregon at Arizona — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Bowling Green at Toledo — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
New Jersey Institute of Technology — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Northern Illinois at Kent State — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Boston University at Holy Cross — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
North Carolina-Greensboro at Mercer — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Stony Brook at Vermont — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Western Carolina at Furman — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Hofstra at James Madison — FloHoops, 2 p.m.
Norfolk State at Morgan State — FloHoops, 2 p.m.
TCU at Texas — Longhorn Network, 2 p.m.
Eastern Washington at Montana State — Pluto TV, 2 p.m.
Idaho at Idaho State — Pluto TV, 2 p.m.
Weber State at Montana — Pluto TV, 2 p.m.
Iowa at Michigan State — Fox, 2:30 p.m.
Kansas at Iowa State — ABC, 3 p.m.
UMass-Lowell at Albany — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Wisconsin=Milwaukee at Wright State — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Colgate at Army — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Georgia State at Georgia Southern — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Texas State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Fresno State at Air Force — Mountain West Network, 3 p.m.
Saint Louis at Fordham — CBS Sports Network, 3:30 p.m.
South Dakota at North Dakota — ESPN3, 3:30 p.m.
Georgia at Alabama — SEC Network, 3:30 p.m.
Duke at North Carolina State — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Arkansas at Missouri — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Illinois State at Southern Illinois — ESPN3, 4 p.m.
Charlotte at Old Dominion — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Florida Athletic at Texas-San Antonio — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Loyola (Maryland) at Lafayette — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Middle Tennessee State at Marshall — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Stetson at Kennesaw State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Wofford at East Tennessee State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Nevada at San Jose State — Mountain West Network, 4 p.m.
UAB at Louisiana Tech — Stadium, 4 p.m.
Northwestern at Rutgers — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Manhattan at Iona — ESPN3, 5 p.m.
Northern Kentucky at Wisconsin-Green Bay — ESPN3, 5 p.m.
Oakland at Robert Morris — ESPN3, 5 p.m.
Eastern Illinois at Tennessee Tech — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky at Tennessee State — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Fairfield at St. Peter’s — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Louisiana at Louisiana-Monroe — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Morehead State at Belmont — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Nicholls State at Southeast Louisiana — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
North Florida at Liberty — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
North Texas at Southern Mississippi — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Purdue Fort Wayne at Youngstown State — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
South Alabama at Troy — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Southeast Missouri State at Austin Peay — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Southern Illinois-Edwardsville at Jacksonville State — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Abilene Christian — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Villanova at Creighton — Fox, 5 p.m.
Rice at Western Kentucky — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
North Carolina at Virginia — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Gonzaga at San Francisco — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Arkansas State at Arkansas-Little Rock — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Bradley at Missouri State — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Central Arkansas at Sam Houston State — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Lipscomb at Jacksonville — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Mississippi at South Carolina — SEC Network, 6 p.m.
Detroit Mercy at Cleveland State — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Monmouth at Rider — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Bellarmine at North Alabama — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Valparaiso at Northern Iowa — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
UCLA at Washington — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Washington, 7:30 p.m.
St. Mary’s at Pepperdine — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
USC at Washington State — ESPNU, 8 p.m.
Denver at Western Illinois — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
McNeese State at Northwestern State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Providence at DePaul — FS1, 8 p.m.
Tennessee-Martin at Murray State — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Florida International at Texas-El Paso — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
New Mexico State at Seattle — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Oregon at Cal — ESPNU, 10 p.m.
Cal-San Diego at Cal State-Bakersfield — ESPN3, 10 p.m.
UNLV at Boise State — FS1, 10 p.m.
Utah at Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.

College GameDay — ESPN, 11 a.m.
Fox College Hoops Tip-Off — Fox, 11:30 a.m.
NCAA March Madness Bracket Preview — CBS, 12:30 p.m.
Fox College Hoops Extra — Fox, 2 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
B1G Live: Basketball Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 4:30 p.m.
Fox College Hoops Extra — Fox, 4:30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 5:30 p.m.
Basketball Pre-Game Show — Pac-12 Network, 7 p.m.
Pac-12 Game Break — Pac-12 Network, 9:30 p.m.
Basketball Post-Game Report — Pac-12 Network, midnight

Women’s — Week 12
Michigan State at Penn State — Big Ten Network, noon
Wisconsin-Green Bay at Illinois-Chicago — ESPN3, noon
East Carolina at Temple — ESPN+, noon
Mercer at East Tennessee State — ESPN+, noon
Kent State at Central Michigan — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Niagara at Rider — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
South Dakota at North Dakota — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Army at Boston University — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Ball State at Miami (OH) — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Central Florida at Cincinnati — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Holy Cross at Colgate — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Navy at Loyola (Maryland) — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
New Hampshire at UMass-Lowell — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Purdue Fort Wayne at Cleveland State — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Western Michigan at Ohio — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Creighton at Seton Hall — FloHoops, 1 p.m.
Marquette at Providence — FloHoops, 1 p.m.
St. John’s at Butler — FloHoops, 1 p.m.
Buffalo at Northern Illinois — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Iona at Manhattan — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Marist at Siena — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Toledo at Akron — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Wright State at Northern Kentucky — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Eastern Illinois at Tennessee Tech — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky at Tennessee State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Furman at North Carolina-Greensboro — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Georgia Southern at Georgia State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
High Point at Radford — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Kansas at Kansas State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Kennesaw State at Florida Gulf Coast — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Liberty at Bellarmine — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Louisiana at Louisiana-Monroe — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
McNeese State at Northwest Louisiana State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Morehead State at Belmont — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Samford at Wofford — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
South Dakota at North Dakota — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Southern Illinois-Edwardsville at Jacksonville State — ESPN+. 2 p.m.
Texas-El Paso at Florida International — ESPN+, 2 .m.
Toledo at Akron — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Maine at Stony Brook — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Arkansas State at Arkansas-Little Rock — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Central Arkansas at Sam Houston State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Charleston Southern at Longwood — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Houston Baptist at Lamar — ESPN+. 3 p.m.
Jacksonville at Lipscomb — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at UAB — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Memphis at Houston — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
North Alabama at Stetson — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Southeast Missouri State at Austin Peay — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Texas State at Texas-Arlington — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Montana at Weber State — Pluto TV, 3 p.m.
Sacramento State at Northern Colorado — Pluto TV, 3 p.m.
Fairfield at Quinnipiac — ESPN3, 4 p.m.
Central Connecticut State at Merrimack — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Coastal Carolina at Appalachian State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Oklahoma State at Texas Tech — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Tulsa at South Florida — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Utah State at Wyoming — Mountain West Network, 4 p.m.
Idaho State at Idaho — Pluto TV, 4 p.m.
Montana State at Eastern Washington — Pluto TV, 4 p.m.
Northern Iowa at Bradley — ESPN3, 5 p.m.
Oakland at Wisconsin-Milwaukee — ESPN3, 5 p.m.
Troy at South Alabama — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
West Carolina at Tennessee-Chattanooga — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Western Kentucky at Rice — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Denver at Western Illinois — ESPN+, 5:30 p.m.
Tennessee-Martin at Murray State — ESPN+, 5:30 p.m.
Nicholls State at Southern Louisiana — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Youngstown State at IUPUI — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Cal-Davis at Long Beach State — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Cal-Riverside at Cal-Irvine — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Loyola (Chicago) at Evansville — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma at West Virginia — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Cal State-Bakersfield at Cal-San Diego — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Hawai’i at Cal-Santa Barbara — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Wichita State at Tulane — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Monmouth at St. Peter’s — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Northern Arizona at Portland State — Pluto TV, 11 p.m.

College Football
McNeese State at Tarleton State — ESPN+/Fox College Sports Atlantic, 7 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
Wisconsin at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
Mercer at Duke — ACC Network, noon
Jacksonville at North Carolina — ACC Network, 6 p.m.

College Volleyball
Men’s
Pepperdine at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.

Women’s
Penn State at Maryland — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 24
Leicester City vs. Liverpool — NBCSN/Universo, 7:25 a.m.
Crystal Palace vs. Burnley — NBCSN/Universo, 9:55 a.m.
Manchester City vs. Tottenham Hotspur — Universo, 12:25 p.m./NBC, 12:30 p.m.
Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Aston Villa — Peacock, 3 p.m.

Premier League Mornings — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 7 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 9:30 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 9:30 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, noon
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, noon
Premier League Live — Peacock, 2:30 p.m.
Goal Zone — Peacock, 5 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Pebble Beach Pro-Am, Pebble Beach Golf Links/Spyglass Hill Golf Course, Pebble Beach, CA
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
3rd Round — CBS, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, noon

Golf Today — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 23
Granada vs. Atlético Madrid — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 7:50 a.m.
Sevilla vs. SD Huesca — beIN Sports Español, 10:05 a.m.
Eibar vs. Real Valladolid — beIN Sports Español, 12:20 p.m./beIN Sports, 1 p.m.
Barcelona vs. Alavés — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 2:50 p.m.

The Express Preview — beIN Sports Español, 10 a.m.
The Express Preview — beIN Sports Español, 12:15 p.m.
The Express Preview — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 2:50 p.m.

Ligue 1
Round 25
Paris Saint-Germain vs. OGC Nice — beIN Sports, 10:55 a.m.
Olympique Lyonnais vs. Montpellier HSC — beIN Sports Xtra, 2:50 p.m.

The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 10 a.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 258
Usman vs. Burns, UFC Apex, Las Vegas, NV
Prelims — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Main Card — ESPN+/Pay per view, 10 p.m.

UFC Live: Usman vs. Burns Pre-Show — ABC, 2 p.m.

MLB
Play Ball — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Network Breakdown — MLB Network, 10:30 a.m.
MLB Network Special: 2021 Top Prospects — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
MLB Network Presents: Bench — MLB Network, 8 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Cup Series
Daytona 500, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, FL
Second Practice — FS2, 9:30 a.m.
Final Practice — FS1, noon

Xfinity Series
Beef. It’s What for Dinner 300, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, FL
Qualifying — FS2, 10:30 a.m./FS1, 11 a.m.
Race — FS1, 5 p.m.

NASCAR Race Hub Weekend Edition — FS1, noon
NASCAR RaceDay: Xfinity Daytona — FS1, 4 p.m.
NASCAR Xfinity Series Post-Race Show — FS1, 7:30 p.m.

NBA
Philadelphia at Phoenix — NBA TV/NBC Sports Philadelphia/Fox Sports Arizona, 3 p.m.
Indiana at Atlanta — Fox Sports Indiana/Fox Sports Southeast (South), 7:30 p.m.
Houston at New York — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/MSG Network, 8 p.m.
Brooklyn at Golden State — ABC, 8:30 p.m.
Miami at Utah — Fox Sports Sun/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9 p.m.

NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 2:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ABC, 8 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, midnight

NBA G League
All Games at Wide World of Sports Complex, Bay Lake, FL
Austin Spurs at Erie Bayhawks — NBA TV, 11 a.m.
Rio Grande Valley Vipers at Fort Wayne Mad Ants — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Iowa Wolves at Salt Lake City Stars — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
Raptors 905 at G. League Ignite — ESPN+/NBA TV Canada, 7 p.m.
Santa Cruz Warriors at Westchester Knicks — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.

NHL
Hockey Day in Canada
Ottawa at Winnipeg — CBC/Sportsnet/TVA Sports/NHL Network, 3 p.m.
Montreal at Toronto — CBC/City TV/Sportsnet/TVA Sports/NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Calgary at Vancouver — CBC/Sportsnet/NHL Network, 10 p.m.

Hockey Day in Canada — CBC/Sportsnet, 2 p.m.
Hockey Day in Canada — Sportsnet, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Saturday — CBC/Sportsnet/Sportsnet One/NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.

Vegas at San Jose — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/NBC Sports California, 4 p.m.
Boston at New York Islanders — NESN/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Florida — ESPN+/Fox Sports Sun/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Carolina at Dallas — ESPN+/Fox Sports Carolinas/Fox Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.
Columbus at Chicago — Fox Sports Ohio/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Detroit at Nashville — Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports Tennessee, 8 p.m.
St. Louis at Arizona — Fox Sports Midwest/Fox Sports Arizona, 8 p.m.

On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

Skiing
FIS Alpine World Ski Championships
Day 4, Cortina d’Ampezzo, Italy
Women’s Downhill — NBC, 2:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

Soccer
Turkish Süper Lig
Trabzonspor vs. Gaziantepspor — beIN Sports Xtra, 7:50 a.m.
Fatih Karagümrük vs. Fenerbahçe — beIN Sports Xtra, 10:50 a.m.

Misión Europa — TUDN, 3 p.m.
The Soccer Xtra — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 5 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 5 p.m.

Sports News and Talk
Marty & McGee — SEC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
E60: Imperfect: The Roy Halladay Story — ESPNews, 8 a.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPNews, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 10 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
One Team: The Power of Sports — NBC, 11:30 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 4 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 8 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
TYM Zona mixta — Telemundo, 11:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, midnight

Tennis
Australian Open, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Men’s and Women’s Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s Round of 16 — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s Round of 16 — ESPN2, 3 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis Channel Live at the Australian Open — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

Track & Field
World Athletics Indoor Tour
New Balance Indoor Grand Prix, Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex, Staten Island, NY
Prelims — Peacock, 3;15 p.m.
Finals — NBCSN, 4 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.