All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Saint Louis at George Washington — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Providence at Villanova — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
South Carolina at Tennessee — SEC Network, 6:30 p.m.
Wake Forest at Florida State — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
Rutgers at Northwestern — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Clemson at Miami (FL) — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
South Florida at Central Florida — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
Richmond at Virginia Commonwealth — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Memphis at East Carolina — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
New Hampshire at Vermont — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
SMU at Temple — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
UMass-Lowell at Albany — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Charleston Southern at Gardner-Webb — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Duqense at La Salle — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Hampton at Campbell — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Iona at Siena — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Jacksonville at Stetson — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Kennesaw State at North Florida — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Longwood at High Point — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Maine at Hartford — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Maryland-Baltimore County at Binghamton — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Missouri State at Evansville — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
New Jersey Institute of Technology at Florida Gulf Coast — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Carolina-Asheville at South Carolina Upstate — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Presbyterian at Winthrop — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
South Alabama at Georgia Southern — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Troy at Georgia State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
UMass at George Mason — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Loyola (MD) at American — Stadium, 7 p.m.
Liberty at Lipscomb — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
McNeese State at Stephen F. Austin — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Colgate at Holy Cross — NESN, 7:30 p.m.
Indiana State at Valparaiso — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Illinois State at Northern Iowa — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Loyola (Chicago) at Bradley — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Northwestern State at Lamar — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Virginia Tech — Raycom, 8 p.m.
Syracuse at North Carolina State — Raycom, 8 p.m.
Creighton at Xavier — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.
Georgetown at Seton Hall — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Mississippi at Auburn — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.
San Jose State at New Mexico — AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports/Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Minnesota at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Texas Tech at Oklahoma State — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Vanderbilt at Florida — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Wyoming at Utah State — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Long Beach State at Cal State-Fullerton — ESPN3, 10 p.m.
UCLA at Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.
Boise State at Fresno State — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 p.m.
Arizona State at Colorado — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
USC at Stanford — ESPNU, 11 p.m.

BTN Live: Super Wednesday Edition — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
B1G Basketball Postgame 2019 — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Women’s
Saint Louis at Duquense — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
Belmont at Tennessee State — ESPN+, noon
Albany at UMass-Lowell — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Ball State at Akron — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Binghamton at Maryland-Baltimore County — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Buffalo at Bowling Green — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Central Michigan at Western Michigan — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Fordham at Davidson — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Hartford at Maine — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Kent State at Eastern Michigan — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Northern Illinois at Miami (OH) — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Ohio at Toledo — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
St. Bonaventure at Richmond — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
UMass at St. Joseph’s — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
West Virginia at Texas Tech — Fox Sports Net/Fox College Sports Pacific, 7 p.m.
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Sam Houston State — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
South Dakota State at Nebraska-Omaha — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Kansas at Oklahoma — Fox Sports Net/Fox College Sports Central, 8 p.m.

Golf
LPGA Tour
Women’s Australian Open, The Grange Golf Club, Grange, South Australia, Australia

1st Round — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

European Tour
World Super 6 Perth, Lake Karrinyup Golf Club, Perth, Western Australia, Australia

1st Round — Golf Channel, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

PGA Tour Champions Learning Center — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Masters Highlights: 1997 — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

Hockey
KHL
Dinamo Moskva vs. Jokerit Helsinki — Eleven Sports, 11:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Flashback: Velasquez vs. Dos Santos III — ESPNews, midnight
UFC Main Event: Velasquez vs. Werdum — ESPNews, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
Daytona 500 Media Day — FS1, noon
NASCAR America: Motormouths — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Houston at Minnesota — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Golden State at Portland — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NBA G League
Salt Lake City Stars at Stockton Kings — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Capital City Go-Go at Delaware Blue Coats — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Fort Wayne Mad Ants at Lakeland Magic — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Maine Red Claws at Erie BayHawks — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Santa Cruz Warriors at Raptors 905 — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Iowa Wolves at Memphis Hustle — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
South Bay Lakers at Texas Legends — ESPN+, 8 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey, PPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh, PA
Edmonton Oilers at Pittsburgh Penguins — NBCSN, 8 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:45 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
The Turkish SuperLig Hour — beIN Sports, 3:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Best of the Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, noon
The Best of the Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Jim Edmonds — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Cheddar Sports — Cheddar, 10 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
WTA Tour
Qatar Total Open, Khalifa International Tennis & Squash Complex, Doha, Qatar
2nd Round — beIN Sports, 7 a.m.

Center Court: ATP Tour (Rotterdam, Netherlands/New York Open)/WTA Tour (Qatar Total Open) — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 11:30 p.m.

UEFA Champions League
Round of 16: 1st Leg, Wembley Stadium, London, England, United Kingdom
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Borussia Dortmund — Galavision, 2:30 p.m./TNT, 3 p.m.

Round of 16: 1st Leg, Johan Cruijff ArenA, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Ajax vs. Real Madrid — Univision Deportes, 2:30 p.m.

Fútbol Central — Galavision/Univision Deportes, 2:30 p.m.
B/R Football Matchday — TNT, 2 p.m.
B/R Football Post Match — TNT, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — Univision Deportes, 5 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.