All Times Eastern

SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE DUE TO CANCELLATIONS AND POSTPONEMENTS DUE TO COVID-19

Daily 2022 Communist China Olympics listings at NBCOlympics.com

Bundesliga
Matchday 22
Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. FC Augsburg — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
Eintracht Frankfurt vs. VfL Wolfsburg — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
VfL Bochum 1848 vs. Bayern München — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
SC Freiburg vs. 1. FSV Mainz 05 — ESPN+, 9:25 a.m.
SpVgg Greuther Fürth vs. Hertha Berlin — ESPN+, 9:25 a.m.
Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs. VfB Stuttgart — ESPN+, 12:20 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Texas A&M at Auburn — ESPN, noon
Texas at Baylor — ESPN2, noon
Creighton at Georgetown — FS1, noon
Saint Joseph’s at UMass — NESNplus/ESPN+, noon
Arkansas at Alabama — SEC Network, noon
Oklahoma at Kansas — CBS, 1 p.m.
American at Boston University — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Illinois State at Indiana State — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Niagara at Fairfield — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Seton Hall at Villanova (at Wells Fargo Arena, Philadelphia) — Fox, 1 p.m
Navy at Army — CBS Sports Network, 1:30 p.m.
Florida State at North Carolina — ESPN, 2 p.m.
West Virginia at Oklahoma State — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Davidson at URI — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
New Hampshire at Binghamton — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Ball State at Buffalo — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Brown at Cornell — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Central Michigan at Western Michigan — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Charleston Southern at Gardner-Webb — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
George Washington at Dayton — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Holy Cross at Bucknell — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Tennessee-Chattanooga at Furman — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Elon at Towson — FloSports, 2 p.m.
Northeastern at Drexel — FloSports, 2 p.m.
Rutgers at Wisconsin — FS1, 2 p.m.
Harvard at Penn — NBC Sports Philadelphia Plus/ESPN+, 2 p.m.
South Carolina at Georgia — SEC Network, 2 p.m.
Yale at Columbia — SNY/NBC Sports Chicago/ESPN+, 2 p.m.
North Carolina State at Pittsburgh — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
Miami (FL) at Wake Forest — ACC Regional/Bally Sports, 3 p.m.
IUPUI at Cleveland State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
North Dakota at Western Illinois — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Sam Houston at Chicago State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Temple at Tulane — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Louisiana — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Texas State at Louisiana-Monroe — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Memphis at Houston — ABC, 3:30 p.m.
The Citadel at Virginia Military Institute — CBS Sports Network, 3:30 p.m.
Maryland-Baltimore County at UMass-Lowell — ESPN3, 3:30 p.m.
Ohio at Eastern Michigan — ESPN3, 3:30 p.m.
Bowling Green at Miami (OH) — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
Indiana at Michigan State — Fox, 3:30 p.m.
Valparaiso at Missouri State — Bally Sports Midwest/NBC Sports Chicago/ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Florida at Kentucky — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Virginia — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Kansas State at Iowa State — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Dartmouth at Princeton — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Georgia State at Appalachian State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Lamar at Seattle — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Longwood at North Carolina A&T — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
McNeese at Northwestern State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Murray State at Morehead State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
New Mexico State at Utah Valley — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
North Carolina-Asheville at South Carolina Upstate — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Northern Arizona at Montana State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Samford at East Tennessee State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Southern Utah at Sacramento State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Stetson at Florida Gulf Coast — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
TCU at Texas Tech — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Virginia Commonwealth at George Mason — MASN2/ESPN+, 4 p.m.
William & Mary at James Madison — NBC Sports Washington/FloSports, 4 p.m.
Cal at Oregon — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Oregon, 4 p.m.
Cal-Riverside at Cal-San Diego — Spectrum SportsNet/ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Bellarmine at North Alabama — ESPN+, 4:30 p.m.
Presbyterian at Winthrop — ESPN+, 4:30 p.m.
Tennessee-Martin at Eastern Illinois — ESPN+, 4:30 p.m.
Tennessee Tech at Southern Illinois-Edwardsville — ESPN+, 4:30 p.m.
Toledo at Northern Illinois — ESPN+, 4:30 p.m.
Marquette at Butler — FS1, 4:30 p.m.
Grambling State at Texas Southern — NBA TV, 4:30 p.m.
Duke at Boston College — ACC Network, 5 p.m.
Arkansas-Little Rock at Troy — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Belmont at Southeast Missouri — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Central Arkansas at Jacksonville State — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Colgate at Loyola (MD) — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky at Lipscomb — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Houston Baptist at Southeastern Louisiana — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Idaho State at Eastern Washington — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Incarnate Word at New Orleans — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Tennessee State at Austin Peay — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Weber State at Idaho — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Nebraska-Omaha at South Dakota State — ESPN+, 5:15 p.m.
Fordham at Duquesne — CBS Sports Network, 5:30 p.m.
Radford at Hampton — ESPN3, 5:30 p.m.
North Florida at Kennesaw State — ESPN+, 5:30 p.m.
Ohio State at Michigan — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Syracuse at Virginia Tech — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
SMU at East Carolina — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Liberty at Jacksonville — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
La Salle at Richmond — NBC Sports Washington Plus/NBC Sports Philadelphia Plus/ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Arizona at Washington — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Washington, 6 p.m.
Vanderbilt at Tennessee — SEC Network, 6 p.m.
San Francisco at Santa Clara — Stadium/Marquee Sports Network, 6 p.m.
DePaul at Providence — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Notre Dame at Clemson — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
Hartford at New Jersey Institute of Technology — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Vermont at Albany — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Arkansas State at South Alabama — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Campbell at High Point — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Canisius at Marist — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Lafayette at Lehigh — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Western Carolina at Wofford — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
College of Charleston at North Carolina-Wilmington — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Air Force at San Diego State — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Mississippi State at LSU — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
South Florida at Wichita State — ESPNU, 8 p.m.
Abilene Christian at Tarleton State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Cincinnati at Tulsa — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Drake at Bradley — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Illinois-Chicago at Purdue Fort Wayne — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Evansville at Southern Illinois — Marquee Sports Network/ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Utah at Colorado — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain, 8 p.m.
Pacific at San Diego — Stadium College Sports Central, 8 p.m.
Penn State at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 8:30 p.m.
Mississippi at Missouri — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.
Grand Canyon at Dixie State — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Portland State at Montana — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Wyoming at San Jose State — Stadium College Sports Pacific/Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
BYU at Pepperdine — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.
UCLA at USC — ESPN, 10 p.m.
Saint Mary’s at Gonzaga — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
Arizona State at Washington State — ESPNU, 10 p.m.
Cal-Santa Barbara at Cal Poly — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Cal State-Northridge at Cal State-Bakersfield — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Texas Rio Grande Valley at California Baptist — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at Portland — Root Sports, 10 p.m.
Stanford at Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Oregon, 10:30 p.m.
Cal State-Fullerton at Hawai’i — ESPN2, midnight

College GameDay live from Auburn, AL — ESPN, 11 a.m.
Fox College Hoops Tip-Off — Fox, 12:30 p.m.
We Need to Talk: Mike Krzyzewski — CBS, 1 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame Show: SWAC Pregame — NBA TV, 1:30 p.m.
Fox College Hoops Extra — Fox, 3 p.m.
Basketball Pregame — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Oregon, 3:30 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 4 p.m.
SWAC Hoops Live — NBA TV, 4 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 4 p.m.
NBA TV Postgame Show: SWAC Wrap — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Nothing But Net — ACC Network, 9 p.m.
Pac-12 Game Break — Pac-12 Network, 10 p.m.
B1G Live: Basketball Postgame — Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, midnight
Basketball Postgame — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Oregon, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)

Women’s
Binghamton at New Hampshire — ESPN3, noon
Bucknell at Holy Cross — ESPN+, noon
Akron at Eastern Michigan — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Ball State at Kent State — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Central Michigan at Miami (OH) — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Marist at Canisius — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Vermont at Albany — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Western Michigan at Ohio — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
California Baptist at Texas Rio Grande Valley — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Liberty at Jacksonville — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Bowling Green at Toledo — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Bradley at Loyola (Chicago) — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Buffalo at Northern Illinois — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Denver at South Dakota — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Illinois State at Valparaiso — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Iona at Quinnipiac — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Maine at Stony Brook — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Monmouth at Niagara — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
New Jersey Institute of Technology at Hartford — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Rider at Saint Peter’s — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
St. Thomas at North Dakota State — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Appalachian State at Georgia State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Bellarmine at North Alabama — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Boston University at American — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Charleston Southern at Campbell — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Coastal Carolina at Georgia Southern — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Columbia at Yale — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Cornell at Brown — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
East Tennessee State at Tennessee-Chattanooga — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Furman at Wofford — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Houston Baptist at Southeast Louisiana — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Illinois-Chicago at Wright State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Iowa State at TCU — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
IUPUI at Northern Kentucky — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Lehigh at Lafayette — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Longwood at Winthrop — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Loyola (MD) at Colgate — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
McNeese at Northwestern State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Montana State at Northern Arizona — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Murray State at Morehead State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
North Carolina A&T at Presbyterian — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
North Carolina-Greensboro at Mercer — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
North Florida at Kennesaw State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Princeton at Dartmouth — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Radford at Gardner-Webb — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
South Carolina Upstate at High Point — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
St. Bonaventure at George Washington — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Tarleton State at Abilene Christian — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Temple at Tulsa — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Tennessee Tech at Southern Illinois-Edwardsville — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Tennessee-Martin at Eastern Illinois — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Utah Valley at New Mexico State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Wisconsin-Green Bay at Detroit Mercy — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Wisconsin-Milwaukee at Oakland — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky at Lipscomb — ESPN+, 2:30 p.m.
Tennessee State at Austin Peay — ESPN+, 2:30 p.m.
Central Arkansas at Jacksonville State — ESPN+, 2:45 p.m.
Michigan State at Indiana — B1G+, 3 p.m.
Nebraska at Illinois — B1G+, 3 p.m.
Nebraska-Omaha at South Dakota State — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Arkansas State at Arkansas-Little Rock — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Belmont at Southeast Missouri State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Idaho at Weber State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Incarnate Word at New Orleans — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Louisiana at Texas-Arlington — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Louisiana-Monroe at Texas State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
North Carolina-Asheville at Hampton — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Seattle at Lamar — ESPN+, 3 pm.
SMU at Wichita State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Western Carolina at Samford — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Siena at Fairfield — ESPN3, 3:30 p.m.
UMass-Lowell at Maryland-Baltimore County — ESPN3, 3:30 p.m.
New Mexico at Nevada — Mountain West Network, 3;30 p.m.
Chicago State at Sam Houston — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Sacramento State at Southern Utah — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Troy at South Alabama — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Boise State at Utah State — Mountain West Network, 4 p.m.
Cal-Irvine at Cal-Davis — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Cal State-Bakersfield at Cal State-Northridge — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Dixie State at Grand Canyon — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Colorado State at San Jose State — Mountain West Network, 5 p.m.
San Diego State at UNLV — Mountain West Network, 5 p.m.
Wyoming at Fresno State — Mountain West Network, 5 p.m.
Penn at Harvard — NESN/ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Indiana State at Evansville — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
West Virginia at Baylor — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Cal Poly SLO at Cal-Santa Barbara — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Hawai’i at Long Beach State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Kansas State at Kansas — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Stetson at Florida Gulf Coast — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Davidson at Saint Louis — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Texas Tech at Oklahoma State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.
Cal-San Diego at Cal-Riverside — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Eastern Washington at Idaho State — ESPN+, 10 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
Minnesota at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Maine at UMass — NESN, 7 p.m.

Women’s
Maine at Northeastern — NESNplus, 5 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
Loyola (MD) at Maryland — Big Ten Network, noon
Holy Cross at Syracuse — ACC Network, 12:30 p.m.

College Softball
Duke at Utah — Pac-12 Los Angeles, 6:30 p.m.
Duke at Arizona State — Pac-12 Arizona, 9 p.m.

College Volleyball
Men’s
Cal-San Diego at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.

College Wrestling
Maryland at Rutgers — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 25
Manchester United vs. Southampton — Peacock, 7:25 a.m.
Brentford vs. Crystal Palace — Peacock, 10 a.m.
Everton vs. Leeds United — Peacock, 10 a.m.
Watford vs. Brighton & Hove Albion — Peacock, 10 a.m.
Norwich City vs. Manchester City — Universo, 12:25 p.m./NBC, 12:30 p.m.

Premier League Mornings — Peacock, 7 a.m.
Premier League Live — Peacock, 9:30 a.m.
Goal Rush — Peacock, 10 a.m.
Premier League Live — Peacock, noon
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, noon

Golf
Ladies European Tour
Kenya Ladies Open, Vipingo Ridge, Kilifi County, Kenya
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.

PGA Tour
Phoenix Open, TPC Scottsdale, Scottsdale, AZ
3rd Round: Main Feed — ESPN+, noon
3rd Round: Marquee Group — ESPN+, 12:15 p.m.
3rd Round: Featured Groups — ESPN+, 12:30 p.m.
3rd Round: Featured Holes (#4, #12, #16 & #17) — ESPN+, 12:30  p.m.
3rd Round: Featured Groups 1 & 2 — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
3rd Round: Featured Holes (#12 & #16) — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
3rd Round — CBS, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, noon

DP World Tour
The Ras Al Khaimah Classic, Al Hamra Golf Club, Ras Al Khaimah, United Arab Emirates
Final Round — Golf Channel, 3 a.m. (Sunday)

Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 1:30 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 24
Cádiz CF vs. Celta de Vigo — ESPN+, 7:50 a.m.
Villarreal vs. Real Madrid — ESPN+, 10:05 a.m.
Rayo Vallecano vs. CA Osasuna — ESPN+, 12:20 p.m.
Atlético de Madrid vs. Getafe CF — ESPN+, 2:30 p.m.

Ligue 1
Round 24
Montpellier Hérault SC vs. Lille OSC — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 10:50 a.m.
Olympique Lyonnais vs. OGC Nice — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 2:55 p.m.

The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Espan1ol, 10:25 a.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 271
Adesanya vs. Whittaker, Toyota Center, Houston, TX
Prelims — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Main Card — ESPN+/Pay per view, 10 p.m.

UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Black History Month-Incredible Knockouts — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
UFC Countdown: UFC 271: Adesanya vs. Whittaker 2 — ABC, 1:30 p.m.
UFC Live: Adesanya vs. Whittaker 2 Pre-Show — ABC, 2:30 p.m.

MLB
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NBA
New York at Portland — MSG Network/Root Sports, 5 p.m.
Memphis at Charlotte — Bally Sports Southeast/Bally Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
Sacramento at Washington — NBC Sports California/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
San Antonio at New Orleans — Bally Sports Southwest/Bally Sports New Orleans, 7 p.m.
Cleveland at Philadelphia — Bally Sports Ohio/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.
Denver at Toronto — Altitude/TSN3/TSN4, 7:30 p.m.
Brooklyn at Miami — YES/Bally Sports Sun, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Chicago — Bally Sports Oklahoma/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Dallas — Bally Sports SoCal/Bally Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Golden State — ABC, 8:30 p.m.
Orlando at Phoenix — Bally Sports Florida/Bally Sports Arizona, 9 p.m.

Open Court: The Evolution of the Game #3 — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Raptors Game Day — TSN3/TSN4, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ABC, 8 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live – NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime Lice — NBA TV, midnight

NBA G League
Fort Wayne Mad Ants at College Park Skyhawks — WPCH, 6:30 p.m.
Greensboro Swarm at Maine Celtics — NBC Sports Boston, 7 p.m.
Rio Grande Valley Vipers at Birmingham Squadron — WABM, 8 p.m.
Santa Cruz Warriors at South Bay Lakers — NBC Sports Bay Area Plus/Spectrum SportsNet, 8 p.m.

NFL
Around the NFL — NFL Network, 8 a.m.
Good Morning Football: Weekend — NFL Network, 9 a.m.
Super Bowl LVI Countdown — CBS, noon
Super Bowl Live — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
Super Bowl Live — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
Super Bowl Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Super Bowl Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Hall of Fame Class of 2022 — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
Super Bowl LVI Countdown — NFL Network, 10 p.m.

NHL
Hockey Night in Canada
Toronto Maple Leafs at Vancouver Canucks — Sportsnet/TVA Sports/NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Winnipeg Jets at Nashville Predators — City TV/Sportsnet 360/Bally Sports South, 7 p.m.
New York Islanders at Calgary Flames — Sportsnet/Sportsnet 360/City TV/TVA Sports/MSG Plus, 10 p.m.

The Hockey Show — Sportsnet, 5:30 p.m.
Hockey Central Saturday — Sportsnet/Sportsnet 360/NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.

Philadelphia at Detroit — NBC Sports Philadelphia/Bally Sports Detroit, noon
Boston at Ottawa — NESN/RDS/Sportsnet Ontario/Sportsnet One, 12:30 p.m.
Columbus at Montreal — Sportsnet (East/West/Pacific)/Sportsnet 360/TVA Sports/Bally Sports Ohio, 12:30 p.m.
Carolina at Minnesota — Bally Sports South/Bally Sports North, 8 p.m.
Chicago at St. Louis — NBC Sports Chicago/Bally Sports Midwest, 8 p.m.

Afternoon Bonus Coverage: Philadelphia at Detroit/Boston at Ottawa/Columbus at Montreal — NHL Network, 2:30 p.m.
NHL Network Countdown: Greatest Bloodlines of All-Time — NHL Network, 3;30 p.m.
NHL’s Best — NHL Network, 4:30 p.m.
NHL Network Ice Time — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Breakdowns & Demos — NHL Network, 5;30 p.m.
Top Shelf — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Carolina at Minnesota/Chicago at St. Louis Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: New York Islanders at Calgary Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

Serie A
Matchday 25
Lazio vs. Bologna — CBS Sports Network, 9 a.m.

Inside Serie A — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 a.m.

Soccer
Turkish Süper Lig
Matchday 25
Galatasaray vs. Kayserispor — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 12:55 p.m.
Giresunspor vs. Fenerbahçe — beIN Sports en Español, 5 p.m.

Misión Europa — TUDN, 3 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Marty & McGee — SEC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 9 a.m.
30 for 30: The Tuck Rule — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 10 a.m.
One Team: The Power of Sports: Major Lesson — NBC, 11:30 a.m.
30 for 30: Catholics vs. Convicts — ESPNU, noon
Olympic Channel News — Olympic Channel, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
John Curry: Floating on Ice — BBC World News, 5:30 p.m.
Drinks With Binks — Fubo Sports Network, 8 p.m.
E60: Whitney’s Anthem — ESPNews, 8:30 p.m.
Drinks With Binks — Fubo Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, midnight
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, midnight

Tennis
Center Court: Semifinals: World Tennis Tournament (ATP Tour)/Argentina Open (ATP Tour)/Dallas Open (ATP Tour) — Tennis Channel, 1:30 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.