All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Charleston Southern at USC Upstate — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Colgate at Boston University — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Florida State at Duke — ESPN, 7 p.m.
High Point at Gardner-Webb — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Campbell at Longwood — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Carolina-Asheville — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Radford at Winthrop — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Carolina Central at Morgan State — Flo Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Baylor at Texas — ESPN. 9 p.m.
TCU at Texas Tech — ESPN2, p.m.
Southern at Jackson State — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Portland State at Northern Colorado — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.

SEC Inside: LSU Basketball — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
SEC Inside: South Carolina Basketball — SEC Network, 9:30 p.m.
College Basketball Live — ESPN2, 11 p.m.

Women’s
Michigan at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
UConn at South Carolina — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Liberty at Jacksonville — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Lipscomb at North Alabama — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Florida at New Jersey Institute of Technology — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Stetson at Florida Gulf Coast — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Missouri at LSU — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
St. Francis (NY) at Sacred Heart — SNY, 7 p.m.
Michigan State at Northwestern — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.

College Gymnastics
Women’s
Washington at Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Bay Area, 9 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
Beanpot Tournament
Championship Game, TD Garden, Boston, MA

Northeastern vs. Boston University — NESN/NHL Network, 7:30 p.m.

College Softball
Kajikawa Classic, Alberta B. Farrington Stadium, Arizona State University, Tempe, AZ
Tennessee at Arizona State — Pac-12 Arizona, 9 p,.m.

Dogs
144th Westminster Kennel Club Dog Show
Pier 94, New York, NY
Best of Breeds, Day 1 — FS2, 1 p.m.

Evening Group Judging, Madison Square Garden, New York, NY
Day 1 — FS1, 7:30 p.m.

144th Westminster Kennel Club Dog Show Pre-Show — FS1, 7 p.m.

Golf
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Course Record With Michael Breed — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.
Swing Expedition with Chris Como: Chuck Cook — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Sandy Lyle-Shots You Need to Practice — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
GOLF Films: Loopers-The Caddie’s Long Walk — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America (season premiere) — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Sacramento at Milwaukee — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
Phoenix at Los Angeles Lakers — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The List: All-Star Performances — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
The Warmup — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
Florida at Philadelphia — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
New York Islanders at Washington — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Columbus — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m. (Columbus/Tampa Bay and Washington only)

Hockey Central — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 9:45 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
On the Fly: Calgary at San Jose Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

Soccer
Viva la liga! — beIN Sports, 5:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Weekend Winners — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Magisterial — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Versus — TUDN, 11 p.m.
30 for 30: 42 to 1 — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis
Center Court: ATP Tour (ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament/New York Open) — Tennis Channel, noon

ATP Tour
New York Open, Nassau Coliseum, Uniondale, NY
1st Round — Tennis Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

Center Court: ATP Tour (ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament)/WTA Tour (Thailand Open/St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy) — Tennis Channel, 3 a.m. (Tuesday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.