All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s — Week 5
Binghamton at Maryland-Baltimore County — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Youngstown State at Cleveland State — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Drake at Indiana State — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Hartford at New Hampshire — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Canisius at Monmouth — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Wisconsin-Green Bay at Wright State — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Carver at Jacksonville State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
New Jersey Institute of Technology — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Oakland at Detroit Mercy — ESPN3, 4 p.m.
Evansville at Southern Illinois — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Illinois State at Loyola (Chicago) — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Missouri State at Northern Iowa — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Alcorn State at Vanderbilt — SEC Network, 4 p.m.
DePaul at Providence — FS1, 4:30 p.m.
UMass-Lowell at Stony Brook — ESPN3, 5 p.m.
Robert Morris at Purdue-Fort Wayne — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Cal-Santa Barbara at Cal-Irvine — ESPN3, 7 p.m.

Women’s — Week 5
Stony Brook at UMass-Lowell — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Maryland-Baltimore County at Binghamton — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
New Hampshire at Hartford — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Vermont at New Jersey Institute of Technology — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Cal-Irvine at Cal-Santa Barbara — ESPN3, 8 p.m.

College Football
Campus Insiders: College Football Playoff Preview — Stadium, 11 a.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 15
Leeds United vs. Burnley — Peacock, 7 a.m.
West Ham United vs. Brighton & Hove Albion — NBCSN, 9:15 a.m.
Liverpool vs. West Bromwich Albion — Telemundo, 11 a.m./NBCSN, 11:25 a.m.
Wolverhampton Wanderers vs. Tottenham Hotspur — Universo, 2:10 p.m./NBCSN, 2:15 p.m.

Premier League Mornings — Peacock, 6:50 a.m.
Premier League Mornings — NBCSN, 9 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Telemundo, 10:30 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 11:15 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 1:30 p.m.
La Liga Premier 3er tiempo — Telemundo, 1:30 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 2 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 4:15 p.m.

Hockey
IIHF World Junior Hockey Championship
Group A, Rogers Place, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Finland vs. Switzerland — TSN1/TSN4/TSN5/NHL Network, 2 p.m.
Slovakia vs. Canada — TSN1/TSN4/TSN5/NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Group B, Rogers Place, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Czech Republic vs. Russia — TSN1/TSN4/TSN5/NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.

IIHF World Junior Pregame — TSN1/TSN4/TSN5/NHL Network, 5:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Main Event: Poirier vs. Gaethje (04/14/2018) — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
UFC 236: Holloway vs. Poirier (04/13/2019) — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
UFC Main Event: McGregor vs. Mendes (07/11/2015) — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
UFC Main Event: Alvarez vs. McGregor (11/12/2016) — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
UFC Fight Flashback: McGregor vs. Diaz (08/20/2016) — ESPN2, 6 p.m.

MLB
World Series Highlights: 1964: New York Yankees vs. St. Louis Cardinals — MLB Network, 9:30 a.m.
World Series Highlights: 1967: Boston Red Sox vs. St. Louis Cardinals — MLB Network, 10:30 a.m.
World Series Highlights: 1968: Detroit Tigers vs. St. Louis Cardinals — MLB Network, 11:30 a.m.
MLB Network Presents: Icons Lost — MLB Network, 12:30 p.m.
My Most Memorable Game: Bob Gibson — MLB Network, 1:30 p.m.
Studio 42 With Bob Costas: 1968 World Series — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
1968 World Series: Game 1-Detroit Tigers at St. Louis Cardinals (10/02/1968) — MLB Network, 3 p.m.
1968 World Series: Game 3-St. Louis Cardinals at Detroit Tigers (10/05/1968) — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
1968 World Series: Game 6-Detroit Tigers at St. Louis Cardinals (10/09/1968) — MLB Network, 8 p.m.

NBA
Dallas at Los Angeles Clippers — NBA TV/Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 3:30 p.m.
Brooklyn at Charlotte — NBA TV/YES/Fox Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
Orlando at Washington — Fox Sports Florida/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
San Antonio at New Orleans — Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports New Orleans, 7 p.m.
Milwaukee at New York — Fox Sports Wisconsin/MSG Network, 7:30 p.m.
Philadelphia at Cleveland — NBC Sports Philadelphia/Fox Sports Ohio, 7:30 p.m.
Boston at Indiana — NBC Sports Boston/Fox Sports Indiana, 8 p.m.
Golden State at Chicago — NBC Sports Bay Area/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Phoenix at Sacramento — Fox Sports Arizona/NBC Sports California, 9 p.m.
Minnesota at Los Angeles Lakers — NBA TV/Fox Sports North/Spectrum SportsNet, 10 p.m.

NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Monday)

NFL
Week 16 Announcing Schedule (link)
NFL Viewing Maps (the506.com)

That Other Pregame Show — CBS Sports Network, 8 a.m.
NFL GameDay Morning — NFL Network, 9 a.m.
Sunday NFL Countdown — ESPN, 10 a.m.
Fantasy Football Now — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
Fox NFL Kickoff — Fox, 11 a.m.
The NFL Today — CBS, noon
Fox NFL Sunday — Fox, noon
Fox NFL Sunday — Fox, noon
NFL RedZone Countdown — Check your local listings, 12:55 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Zone Channel — DirecTV Channel 702, 12:55 p.m.
NFL Red Zone Channel — DirecTV Channel 703, 12:55 p.m.
NFL GameDay Live — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL RedZone — Check your local listings, 1 p.m.
NFL GameDay Live — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Today Postgame — CBS, 4 p.m.
NFL GameDay Live — NFL Network, 4:30 p.m.
Football Night in America — NBC, 7 p.m.
The OT — Fox, 7:30 p.m.
NFL PrimeTime — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
NFL GameDay Highlights — NFL Network, 7:30 p.m.
NFL GameDay Final — NFL Network, 11:30 p.m.

NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, midnight

Soccer
Turkish SuperLig
İstanbul Başakşehir vs. Kasımpaşa Spor Kulübü — beIN Sports, 10:55 a.m.

Misión Europa — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SEC Featured — SEC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter Special: Franchise in Crisis-The Washington Football Team — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
Sport Stars of Tomorrow — Stadium, 10 a.m.
Best of SEC This Morning — SEC Network, 10 a.m.
Sport Stars of Tomorrow — Stadium, 10:30 a.m.
SEC Featured: Best of 2020 — SEC Network, noon
30 for 30: Celtics/Lakers, Part 1 — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
30 for 30: Celtics/Lakers, Part 2 — ESPN, 3 p.m.
República Deportiva — Univision/TUDN, 3 p.m.
30 for 30: Celtics/Lakers, Part 3 — ESPN, 4 p.m.
E60: Man’s Best Friend — ESPNews, 5 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 5 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Killer Kicks — BBC World News, 7:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 8 p.m.
30 for 30: Nature Boy — ESPN, 8:30 p.m.
Versus — TUDN, 9 p.m.
30 for 30: 42 to 1 — ESPN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
TYM Zona mixta — Telemundo, 11:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
La jugada — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Monday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.