All Times Eastern

Bundesliga
Matchday 17
Bayern München vs. VfL Wolfsburg — ESPN+, 2:20 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Basketball Hall of Fame Shootout, Spectrum Center, Charlotte, NC
East Carolina vs. Liberty — ESPN+, 1:30 p.m.
St. Bonaventure vs. Virginia Tech — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Richmond vs. North Carolina State — ACC Network, 6:30 p.m.
Wake Forest vs. Charlotte – ACC Network, 9 p.m.

Jerry Colangelo Classic, Footprint Center, Phoenix, AZ
San Diego State vs. Saint Mary’s — FloSports, 10 p.m.

Aquinas at Western Michigan — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Converse at Gardner-Webb — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Furman at Mississippi State — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Dillard at New Orleans — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Maryland-Bethesda at Utah Valley — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
South Alabama at Tarleton State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Villanova at Creighton — FS1, 8 p.m.
Florida A&M at Santa Clara — Stadium College Sports Atlantic, 9 p.m.
San Jose State at Portland — Stadium College Sports Central, 9 p.m.
North Dakota State at Pacific — Stadium College Sports Pacific, 9 p.m.
Redlands at Cal State-Fullerton — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Cal Poly at Fresno State — Mountain West Network, 10 p.m.

Women’s
Virginia Commonwealth at Stetson — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
Samford at Mississippi State — SEC Network Plus, 2 p.m.
Liberty at Grand Canyon — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Jackson State at Texas — Longhorn Network, 4 p.m.
Portland State at Long Beach State — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Saint Peter’s at Niagara — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Arizona at Northern Arizona — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Wofford at Clemson — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Davis & Elkins at Youngstown State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Georgia Southern at Kennesaw State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
High Point at South Florida — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Texas-San Antonio at Texas-Rio Grande Valley — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wichita State at North Texas — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
SMU at Colorado — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain, 8 p.m.
Cal-San Diego at San Diego State — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.

College Football
Bahamas Bowl
MAC vs. Conference USA, Thomas Robinson Stadium, Nassau, Bahamas
Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders vs. Toledo Rockets — ESPN, noon

Cure Bowl
American Athletic Conference vs. Sun Belt, Exploria Stadium, Orlando, FL
Coastal Carolina Chanticleers vs. Northern Illinois Huskies — ESPN2, 6 p.m.

NCAA Division III Tournament
National Championship, Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium, Canton, OH
North Central (IL) vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor — ESPNU, 7 p.m.

NJCAA Division I Playoffs
National Championship, War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock, AK
New Mexico Military vs. Iowa Western — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.

NCAA Division I Football Tournament
National Semifinal, Fargodome, Fargo, North Dakota
James Madison at North Dakota State — ESPN2, 9:15 p.m.

English Premier League
Premier League World — NBCSN, 6 a.m. (Saturday)
Premier League Preview — NBCSN, 6:30 a.m. (Saturday)

Golf
PGA Tour Champions
PNC Championship, Ritz-Carlton Golf Club, Orlando, FL
Pro-Am — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 11:30 p.m.

Golf Today — Golf Channel, 9:30 a.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.

Hockey
Women’s
My Why Tour, Centene Community Ice Center, St. Louis, MO
United States vs. Canada — NHL Network, 8 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 18
Celta de Vigo vs. Espanyol — ESPN+, 2:50 p.m.

LaLiga News — ESPN+, 9 a.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Live: Lewis vs. Daukaus — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Combate Global MMA Awards Show — Univision/TUDN, midnight

NBA
Miami at Orlando — Bally Sports Sun/Bally Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Denver at Atlanta — Altitude/Bally Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
Golden State at Boston — ESPN/NBC Sports Bay Area/NBC Sports Boston, 7:30 p.m.
Milwaukee at New Orleans — Bally Sports Wisconsin/Bally Sports New Orleans, 8 p.m.
San Antonio at Utah — KENS/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9 p.m.
Charlotte at Portland — Bally Sports Southeast/Root Sports, 10 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Minnesota — ESPN/Spectrum SportsNet/Bally Sports North, 10 p.m.
Memphis at Sacramento — Bally Sports Southeast/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.

NBA Today — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Open Court: The Evolution of the Game #1 — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL GameDay View — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL
Buffalo at Pittsburgh — Sportsnet/MSG Western New York/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Vegas at New York Rangers — TVA Sports/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/MSG Network, 7 p.m.
Dallas at St. Louis — ESPN+/Hulu, 8 p.m.
Washington at Winnipeg — NBC Sports Washington/TSN3, 8 p.m.
Nashville at Chicago — Bally Sports South/NBC Sports Chicago, 8:30 p.m.
Arizona at Anaheim — ESPN+/Hulu, 10 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.

Soccer
Turkish Süper Lig
Matchday 17
Giresunspor vs. Altay — beIN Sports, 11:55 a.m.

Somos MLS — TUDN, 4 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Champions League Weekly — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.
Inside Serie A — CBS Sports Network, 11:30 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
ACC Traditions: North Carolina State — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
E60: Fistful of Steel: The Rise of Bubba Wallace — ESPNews, 7:30 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 8:30 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 12:35 a.m. (Saturday)
TMZ Sports — FS1, 3 a.m. (Saturday)
TMZ Sports Weekend — FS1, 3:30 a.m. (Saturday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.