All Times Eastern

Boxing
Inside PBC Boxing — FS1, 7 p.m.
PBC Face to Face: Jermail and Jermell Charlo — FS1, 8 p.m.
PBC Countdown: Jermell Charlo vs. Tony Harrison — FS1, 11 p.m.
PBC Countdown: Jermail Charlo vs. Willie Monroe Jr. — FS1, 11:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Southeast Missouri at Florida State — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Davidson at Wake Forest — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Longwood at Cornell — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Carolina-Wesleyan at High Point — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Arizona State at Vanderbilt — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Georgia Tech — ACC Network, 7:30 p.m.
Covenant at Lipscomb — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Houston Baptist at Samford — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Texas Southern at Tulane — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Ball State at Valparaiso — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Incarnate Word at Illinois-Chicago — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Southern lllinois-Edwardsville at Drake — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Florida A&M at Utah — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain, 8 p.m.
Northern Colorado at New Mexico State — Eleven Sports/Fox College Sports Pacific, 9 p.m.
Chicago State at Northwestern — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
North Dakota State at Montana — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.
Pepperdine at Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 10 p.m.
Rider at Washington State — Pac-12 Washington, 10 p.m.

Four Sides of the Story: Holy Loyola! — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
NCAA Men of March: Mike Brey — CBS Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Golf
Final Round Favorites: 2018 TOUR Championship — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

La Liga
Matchday 16
Alaves vs. Athletic Bilbao — beIN Sports, 2:50 p.m.

La Liga World — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.
La Liga Highlight Zone — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Heavy Hitters — FS1, 8:30 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Network Presents: Eck: A Story of Saving — MLB Network, 9 p.m.
MLB Network Presents: The Swingin’ A’s — MLB Network, 10 p.m.

NBA
Utah at Houston — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
Memphis at Golden State — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

NFL
Monday Night Football, Bank of America Stadium, Charlotte, NC
New Orleans Saints at Carolina Panthers — ESPN/ESPN Deportes, 8:15 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL PrimeTime — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
The Aftermath — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Monday Night Countdown — ESPN, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Monday Night Football Pregame — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Monday Night Kickoff — ESPN, 8 p.m.
NFL Esta Noche — ESPN Deportes, 8 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Endgame — NFL Network, 11:15 p.m.

NHL
Anaheim at Pittsburgh — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly: New York Islanders at Colorado Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight

Soccer
Turkish SuperLig
Fenerbahçe vs. BB Erzurumspor — beIN Sports, 11:55 a.m.

The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Robert Woods — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:15 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Tuesday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.