All Times Eastern

Boxing
PBC Countdown: David Morrell, Jr. vs. Alantez Fox — FS1, 8 p.m.

Bundesliga
Bundesliga Weekly Highlight Show — ESPN+, 9 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Montreal at Tennessee Tech — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Regent at Coastal Carolina — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Appalachian State at Duke — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
North Carolina-Greensboro at Maryland-Baltimore County — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Chicago State at IUPUI — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
College of Charleston at Stetson — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
St. Andrews at The Citadel — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Alcorn State at Tulsa — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Jackson State at Drake — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Tennessee State at Charleston Southern — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Dartmouth at Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.

Women’s
Tennessee Wesleyan at Tennessee Tech — ESPN+, noon
Dartmouth at Texas Tech — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
San Diego State at New Mexico — Mountain West Network, 4 p.m.
Wyoming at San Diego State — Mountain West Network, 4 p.m.
Austin Peay at North Carolina-Asheville — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Furman at Charleston Southern — ESPN+, 5:30 p.m.
Georgia at North Carolina State — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Bob Jones at South Carolina Upstate — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
East Carolina at North Carolina A&T — ESPN+, 6 pm.
Spalding at Bellarmine — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Houston at Florida State — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
East Tennessee State at Jacksonville State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Illinois State at Wisconsin — B1G+, 7:30 p.m.
Alabama at Arkansas-Little Rock — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Rice at Sam Houston State — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
South Dakota at Creighton — FloSports, 7:30 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky at Louisville — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Antelope valley at Cal-Riverside — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Chicago State at Wisconsin-Green Bay — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Seattle at Montana — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Northern Illinois at DePaul — FloSports, 8 p.m.
Boise State at Colorado State — Mountain West Network, 8 p.m.
Air Force at Nevada — Mountain West Network, 8:30 p.m.
UNLV at Fresno State — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
Bowling Green at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.

On the Ice — Big Ten Network, 9:30 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
NCAA Division I Women’s Volleyball Tournament
National Semifinals, Nationwide Arena, Columbus, OH
Wisconsin vs. Louisville — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Nebraska — ESPN, 9:30 p.m.

NCAA Studio Update — ESPN, 9 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 17
Leicester City vs. Tottenham Hotspur — Peacock, 2:30 p.m.
Chelsea vs. Everton — NBCSN/Universo, 2:40 p.m.
Liverpool vs. Newcastle United — Peacock, 3 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 2:30 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 4:45 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
The Men in Blazers Show: Matthew McConaughey — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.

Golf
Golf Today — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

LaLiga
LaLiga News — ESPN+, 9 a.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Heavyweights — ESPN2, 10 p.m.

NBA
Detroit at Indiana — Bally Sports Detroit Plus/Bally Sports Indiana, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Brooklyn — NBA TV/NBC Sports Philadelphia/YES, 7:30 p.m.
New York at Houston — MSG Network/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Washington at Phoenix — NBC Sports Washington/Bally Sports Arizona, 9 p.m.

NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA TV Postgame Show — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, midnight

NBA G League
Austin Spurs at Lakeland Magic — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Long Island Nets at Maine Celtics — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Agua Caliente Clippers at South Bay Lakers — ESPN+, 10 p.m.

NFL
Week 15
Thursday Night Football, SoFi Stadium, Inglewood, CA
Kansas City Chiefs at Los Angeles Chargers — Fox/NFL Network/Amazon, 8:20 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
TNF First Look — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL GameDay Kickoff — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Fox NFL Thursday Pregame — Fox/NFL Network, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday Night Football Postgame Show — NFL Network, 11:30 p.m.

NHL
Detroit at Carolina — Bally Sports Detroit/Bally Sports South, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles at Florida — Bally Sports West/Bally Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Ottawa at Tampa Bay — TSN5/RDS2/Bally Sports Sun, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Montreal — NBC Sports Philadelphia Plus/TSN2/RDS,7 p.m.
Vegas at New Jersey — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Boston at New York Islanders — Sportsnet (East/Pacific)/Sportsnet 360/NESN/MSG+2, 7:30 p.m.
Buffalo at Minnesota — MSG Western New York/Bally Sports North, 8 p.m.
Colorado at Nashville — Altitude/Bally Sports South, 8 p.m.
Columbus at Edmonton — Sportsnet (Ontario/West)/Sportsnet One/Bally Sports Ohio, 9 p.m.
Vancouver at San Jose — Sportsnet Pacific/NBC Sports California, 10:30 p.m.

The Point — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Columbus at Edmonton Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly: Vancouver at San Jose Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1:30 a.m. (Friday)

NWSL
2022 NWSL Expansion Draft — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

Soccer
2022/23 UEFA Nations League Opening Draw — FS2, noon
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Serie A Full Impact — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Real Madrid Pass — Fubo Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.
Football Report — Fubo Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Tu Fútbol-Uruguay — Fubo Sports Network, 9:30 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 7:45 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 10:45 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 5:45 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Fubo News — Fubo Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
The Cooligans — Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m.
E60 Presents: Bonds — ESPNews, 9:30 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 10 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
Nine for IX: Pat XO — ESPNU, 10 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 10:45 p.m.
Campus Eats: Farm to Table — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
SEC Storied: More Than a Voice — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 2:30 a.m. (Friday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Friday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.