All Times Eastern
Biathlon
IBU World Cup, Hochfilzen, Austria
Men’s 10km Sprint — Olympic Channel, 9:30 a.m.
Bundesliga
Matchday 15
1. FC Nürnberg vs. VfL Wolfsburg — FS2, 2:20 p.m.
Bundesliga Report — FS2, 4:30 p.m.
Bundesliga Weekly — FS2, 5 p.m.
College Basketball
Men’s
Howard at George Washington — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Illinois-Chicago at DePaul — FS1, 7 p.m.
Mayville at North Dakota — Fox College Sports Central/ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Wisconsin-Green Bay at Creighton — FS1, 9 p.m.
College Football
NCAA Division III Championship
Amos Alonzo Stagg Bowl, Woodforest Bank Stadium, Shenandoah, TX
Mount Union vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
NCAA Division I Football Championship
National Semifinal, Fargodome, Fargo, North Dakota
South Dakota at North Dakota — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Inside College Football: All-America — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
College Wrestling
Arizona State at Penn State — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Curling
Curling Night in America, Chaska Curling Center, Chaska, MN
United States vs. Japan (Mixed Doubles) — NBCSN, 7 p.m. (delayed from 8/27-29)
Golf
Father/Son Challenge, Ritz-Carlton Golf Club, Orlando, FL
Pro-Am — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
Asian Tour
Indonesian Masters, Royale Jakarta Golf Club, Jakarta, Indonesia
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 10 p.m.
European Tour
Alfred Dunhill Championship, Leopard Creek Country Club, Malalane, South Africa
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 4:30 a.m. (Saturday)
La Liga
Matchday 16
Celta Vigo vs. Leganes — beIN Sports, 2:50 p.m.
La Liga Show — beIN Sports, 10 a.m.
La Liga World — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night: Lee vs. Iaquinta 2, Fiserv Forum, Milwaukee, WI
Weigh-In — FS1, 6 p.m.
Bellator 212: Primus vs. Chandler 2, Neal S. Blaisdell Center, Honolulu, HI
Main Card — Paramount Network, 10 p.m.
Tuff-N-Uff: Future Stars of MMA — beIN Sports, 9 p.m.
Tuff-N-Uff: Future Stars of MMA — beIN Sports, 9:30 p.m.
MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
NBA
Indiana at Philadelphia — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
Oklahoma at Denver — ESPN, 10 p.m.
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
The latest
- Remembering Nolan Nawrocki’s infamous Aaron Donald draft profile: ‘Average backup or special teamer’
- Kansas State announcers drop the greatest rap in Big 12 basketball history
- Exclusive: CNBC releasing documentary about ESPN next week
- FC Cincinnati tries to defend ban of Laurel Pfahler, takes even more criticism
NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Kyle Brandt Football Experience — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL GameDay Pick’Em — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
Thurman Thomas: A Football Life — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
NHL
Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly: Philadelphia at Edmonton Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight
Skiing
FIS Alpine Skiing World Cup, Val Gardena/Gröden, Italy
Men’s Downhill — Olympic Channel, 5:30 a.m. (Saturday)
Soccer
Turkish SuperLig
Göztepe A.S. vs. Bursapoor — beIN Sports, 12:25 p.m.
This Is Paris — beIN Sports, 10:30 a.m.
The Keys & Gray Show — beIN Sports, 11 a.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 10:30 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 11:45 a.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Tyron Woodley — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SEC Storied: Maravich — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Now: Postseason Preview — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)
Swimming
FINA World Swimming Championships (25m), Hangzhou Olympic and International Expo Centre, Hangzhou, Communist China
Day 4— Olympic Channel, 10:30 a.m. (same day coverage)