Kyler Murray

All Times Eastern

Boxing
PBC Countdown: David Morrell Jr. vs. Alantez Fox — FS1, 7 p.m.
PBC Collection: Wilder vs. Ortiz II (11/23/2019) — FS1, 7:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Northern Illinois at Chicago State — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Maryland-Baltimore County at Princeton — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Erskine at Appalachian State — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Keene State at New Hampshire — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Carver at Liberty — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Johnson (FL) at Stetson — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Lagrange at Jacksonville State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Radford at George Washington — NBC Sports Washington Plus/ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Albany at Boston College — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Cleveland State at Oklahoma State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Indiana State at North Dakota State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Sacred Heart at Columbia — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
URI at Wisconsin-Milwaukee — ESPN+, 8 p.m.

Women’s
East Tennessee State at Wake Forest — ACC Network Extra, 11 a.m.
Carver at Georgia Southern — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
Sam Houston State at Alabama — SEC Network Plus, 12:30 p.m.
Clemson at Syracuse — ACC Network, 1 p.m.
Bluefield State at Liberty — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Long Island University at Columbia — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Jacksonville at South Carolina Upstate — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
New Hampshire at Boston University — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Cal State-Stanislaus at Cal-Davis — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Oral Roberts at Tarleton — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Coppin State at Georgetown — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Cal Poly at Northern Arizona — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma Panhandle State at Northern Colorado — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Texas-El Paso at Texas State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.

College Football
We’re #1! The Story of 1990 ACC Football — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
2021 ACC Football Honors — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Inside: Football Championship — SEC Network, 9:30 p.m.

Golf
Golf Today — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
School of Golf: Chapter 4: Chip Shot Mastery — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions Learning Center — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 17
Cadiz vs. Granada — ESPN+, 2:50 p.m.

LaLiga 17th Round Highlight Show — ESPN+, 7 p.m.

Ligue 1
Ligue 1-Highlight Show — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.

NBA
Golden State at Indiana — NBA TV/NBC Sports Bay Area/Bally Sports Indiana, 7 p.m.
Miami at Cleveland — Bally Sports Sun/Bally Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Sacramento at Toronto — NBC Sports California/TSN4/TSN5, 7 p.m.
Houston at Atlanta — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Bally Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
Milwaukee at Boston — Bally Sports Wisconsin/NBC Sports Boston — 7:30 p.m.
Philadelphia at Memphis — NBC Sports Philadelphia/Bally Sports Southeast, 8 p.m.
Charlotte at Dallas — Bally Sports Southeast/Bally Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Washington at Denver — NBC Sports Washington/Altitude, 9 p.m.
Phoenix at Los Angeles Clippers — NBA TV/Bally Sports Arizona/Bally Sports SoCal, 10:30 p.m.

NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBABet — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA TV Postgame Show — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 2 a.m. (Tuesday)

NFL
Week 14
Monday Night Football, State Farm Stadium, Glendale, AZ
Los Angeles Rams at Arizona Cardinals — ESPN/ABC/ESPN Deportes, 8:15 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Rewind — ESPN, 3 p.m.
Move the Sticks — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Monday Night Countdown — ESPN, 6 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Monday Night Football Pregame — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Monday Night Kickoff — ESPN/ABC, 8 p.m.
NFL Esta Noche — ESPN Deportes, 8 p.m.
Monday Night Postgame — ESPN, 11:15 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Monday Night Football Postgame — NFL Network, 11:15 p.m.

NHL
Rogers Hometown Hockey, United Center, Chicago, IL
Calgary Flames at Chicago Blackhawks — Sportsnet/TVA Sports/NHL Network/NBC Sports Chicago, 7:30 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Rogers Hometown Hockey Pregame live from Sydney, Nova Scotia, Canada — Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.

Soccer
Turkish Süper Lig
Matchday 16
Gaziantep vs.  Fenerbahçe — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 12:25 p.m.

ESPN FC — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 11 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 7:45 a.m
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPNews, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPNews, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 10:45 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
SEC Featured — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Dennis Rodman’s Big Bang in Pyongyang — Fubo Sports Network, 10 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 10:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS2, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.