All Times Eastern

Boxing
Showtime Boxing Special Edition
Interim WBA Super Featherweight Title, Mohegan Sun Arena, Mohegan Sun Resort & Casino, Uncasville, CT
Chris Colbert vs. Jaime Arboleda — Showtime, 9 p.m.

Top Rank Boxing
Junior Lightweights, MGM Grand Garden Arena, MGM Grand, Las Vegas, NV
Shakur Stevenson vs. Toka Kahn Clary — ESPN, 10 p.m.

Bundesliga
Matchday 11
1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. 1. FC Köln — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
Borussia Dortmund vs. VfB Stuttgart — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. SV Werder Bremen — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
Sport-Club Freiburg vs. DSC Arminia Bielefeld — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
Red Bull Leipzig vs. SV Werder Bremen — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
1. FC Union Berlin vs. Bayern München — ESPN+, 12:20 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s — Week 3
Holiday Hoopsgiving, State Farm Arena, Atlanta, GA
Wofford vs. South Florida — ESPNews, noon
Dayton vs. Mississippi State — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
Memphis vs. Auburn — ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.
Clemson vs. Alabama — ACC Network Extra, 8 p.m.

Lone Star Showdown, Dickies Arena, Fort Worth, TX
Texas A&M at TCU — ESPN+, 2 p.m.

Florida at Florida State — ESPNU, 11 a.m.
Florida Gulf Coast at Miami (FL) — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, noon
Notre Dame at Kentucky — CBS, noon
Missouri-Kansas City at Toledo — ESPN3, noon
Tennessee State at IUPUI — ESPN3, noon
Cincinnati at Tennessee — SEC Network Plus, 12:30 p.m.
Syracuse at Boston College — ESPNU, 1 p.m.
North Carolina Central at North Carolina — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 2 p.m.
Detroit Mercy at Western Michigan — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Tulane — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Carolina at Liberty — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Flagler at Furman — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
McMurry at Abilene Christian — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
North Georgia at Tennessee-Chattanooga — ESPN+, 2 p.m
Saint Francis at St. Bonaventure — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Thomas at Kennesaw State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
La Salle a Drexel — Flo Sports, 2 p.m.
Bethesda at Idaho State — Pluto TV, 2 p.m.
HIgh Point at North Carolina-Asheville — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Oklahoma State at Wichita State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Evansville at Saint Louis — NBCSN, 3 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Pittsburgh — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 4 p.m.
Idaho at Cal State-Bakersfield — ESPN3, 4 p.m.
Transylvania at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
UAB at East Tennessee State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Winthrop at South Carolina Upstate — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Colorado State-Pueblo at Colorado State — Mountain West Network, 4 p.m.
Weber State at Boise State — Mountain West Network, 4 p.m.
Yellowstone Christian at Montana — Pluto TV, 4 p.m.
Valparaiso at Central Michigan — ESPN3, 4:30 p.m.
Florida International at North Florida — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Greensboro College at Coastal Carolina — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Stephen F. Austin at Louisiana Monroe — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Old Dominion at Virginia Commonwealth — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
North Carolina-Wilmington at Mississippi — SEC Network Plus, 5 p.m.
Utah at BYU — BYUtv, 6 p.m.
Rider at Manhattan — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Texas-El Paso at Arizona — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona, 6 p.m.
Central Arkansas at Arkansas — SEC Network Plus, 6 p.m.
Illinois State at Ball State — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Marist at Canisius — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Iona at Fairfield — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at Louisiana — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Samford at Georgia — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Indiana State at Purdue — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.
Illinois at Missouri — ESPNU, 8 p.m.
Niagara at Saint Peter’s — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Belmont at Lipscomb — ESPN+ 8 p.m.
Oregon at Washington — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Washington, 8 p.m.

Women’s — Week 3
Cincinnati at Central Michigan — ESPN+, noon
Coastal Georgia at Georgia Southern — ESPN+, noon
McNeese State at Memphis — ESPN+, noon
North Dakota State at Iowa State — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
UMass-Lowell at UConn — SNY, 1 p.m.
Western Michigan at Valparaiso — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Wisconsin-Milwaukee at Wisconsin-Green Bay — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Army at Quinnipiac — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Missouri-Kansas City at Southern Illinois-Edwardsville — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Nebraska-Omaha at Kansas State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Robert Morris at Northern Kentucky — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Wright State at Detroit Mercy — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Mississippi Valley State at Mississippi State — SEC Network Plus, 2 p.m.
Grand Canyon at Southern Utah — Pluto TV, 2 p.m.
South Dakota State at Northern Iowa — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Illinois-Chicago at Oakland — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Nevada at Sacramento State — Pluto TV, 3 p.m.
Austin Peay at Southern Illinois — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Wyoming at UNLV — Mountain West Network, 4:30 p.m.
Canisius at Marist — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Iona at Monmouth — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Fort Wayne at IUPUI — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Fairfield at Siena — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Fairleigh Dickinson at New Jersey Institute of Technology — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Manhattan at Rider — ESPN+, 7 p.m,.

College Football
Week 15 Announcing Schedule (link)

College GameDay live from Lusk Reservoir Park, U.S. Military Academy, West Point, NY — ESPN/ESPNU, 9 a.m.
Big Noon Kickoff — Fox/FS1, 10 a.m.
The Huddle — ACC Network, 10 a.m.
BTN Tailgate — Big Ten Network, 10 a.m.
SEC Nation — SEC Network, 10 a.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, noon
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 1:30 p.m.
College Football Today — CBS, 2:30 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ABC, 3 p.m.
The Huddle — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
B1G Live — Big Ten Network, 3 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN/ESPN2, 3 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
College Football Update — Fox, 3:30 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ABC, 6:30 pm.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN, 6:30 p.m.
The Huddle — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
College Football Update — Fox, 7:30 p.m.
The Final Drive — Big Ten Network, 9:30 p.m.
SEC Football Final — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.
The Huddle — ACC Network, 11 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
College Football Final — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

English Premier League
Matchweek 12
Wolverhampton Wanderers vs. Aston Villa — Peacock, 7:25 a.m.
Newcastle United vs. West Bromwich Albion — Peacock, 9:55 a.m.
Manchester United vs. Manchester City — Telemundo, noon/NBC, 12:30 p.m.
Everton vs. Chelsea — Peacock, 2:55 p.m.

Premier League Mornings — Peacock, 7 a.m.
Premier League Live — Peacock, 9:30 a.m.
Premier League Live — Peacock, noon
Premier League Live — Peacock, 2:30 p.m.
Goal Zone — Peacock, 5 p.m.
Premier League Review — NBCSN, 6 a.m. (Sunday)

Formula 1
Abu Dhabi Grand Prix, Yas Marina Circuit, Yas Island, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Qualifying — ESPN2, 7:55 a.m.

Golf
USGA
U.S. Women’s Open, Champions Golf Club (Cypress Creek & Jackrabbit Courses), Houston, TX
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.
3rd Round — Peacock, 1 p.m.
3rd Round — NBC, 2:30 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.

QBE Shootout, Tiburon Golf Club at Ritz Carlton Resort (Gold Course), Naples, FL
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.

European Tour
DP World Tour Championship, Jumeirah Golf Estates (Earth Course), Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Final Round — Golf Channel, 1:30 a.m. (Sunday)

Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 13
Valencia vs. Athletic Bilbao — beIN Sports Xtra, 7:50 a.m.
Getafe CF  vs. Sevilla — beIN Sports, 10:05 a.m.
SD Huesca vs. Alavés — beIN Sports, 12:20 p.m.
Real Madrid vs. Atlético Madrid — beIN Sports, 2:50 p.m.

The Express — beIN Sports, 10 a.m.
The Express — beIN Sports, 12:15 p.m.
The Express — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.

Ligue 1
Round 14
Olympique de Marseille vs. AS Monaco — beIN Sports Xtra, 10:50 a.m.
RC Lens vs. Montpellier HSC — beIN Sports Xtra, 2:45 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 256: Figueiredo vs. Moreno, UFC Apex, Las Vegas, NV
Prelims — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
Main Card — ESPN+/Pay per view, 10 p.m.

MLB
Play Ball — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Network Breakdown — MLB Network, 10:30 p.m.

MLS
MLS Cup, MAPFRE Stadium, Columbus, OH
Columbus Crew vs. Seattle Sounders — Fox/UniMás/TUDN/TSN1/TSN4, 8:30 p.m.

Fútbol Central — TUDN, 7:30 p.m.
MLS Cup Pre-Match — Fox, 8 p.m.
Somos MLS — TUDN, 11 p.m.

NBA Preseason
Indiana at Cleveland — Fox Sports Indiana/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma City at San Antonio — Fox Sports Southwest, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Charlotte — NBA TV/Sportsnet (East/Ontario/Pacific/West)/Fox Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
Dallas at Milwaukee — Fox Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Memphis at Minnesota — Fox Sports Southeast/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Denver at Golden State — Altitude/NBC Sports Bay Area, 8:30 p.m.
Phoenix at Utah — Fox Sports Arizona/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9 p.m./NBA TV, 9:30 p.m. (joined in progress)

NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.

NFL
NFL Matchup — ESPN2, 7:25 a.m.
Around the NFL — NFL Network, 8 a.m.
Good Morning Football: Weekend — NFL Network, 9 a.m.

NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Serie A
Matchday 11
Crotone vs. Spezia Calcio — ESPNews, 8:55 a.m.

Soccer
UEFA Champions League Weekly — CBS Sports Network, 9:30 a.m.
The Soccer Xtra — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Marty & McGee — SEC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Long Game — FS1, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
The Champion Within — NBC, 11:30 a.m.
Versus — TUDN, 2 p.m
Sport Today — BBC Sport Today, 2:15 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 4 p.m.
E:60: The Mike Tyson Collection — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Don’t Ever Give Up — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
El Templo TUDN — TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.