All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Loyola (MD) at Maryland — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Villanova at Penn — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Charleston Southern at Furman — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Georgia Southern at Central Florida — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Albany at Yale — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
South Carolina State at Liberty — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Towson at Maryland-Baltimore County — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wisconsin-Stout at Wisconsin-Green Bay — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
New Jersey Institute of Technology at Fordham — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Prairie View A&M at Louisiana-Lafayette — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
North Florida at Minneosta — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Colroado at New Mexico — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Denver at Wyoming — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Johnson & Wales at Northern Colorado — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.
Holy Names at Sacramento State — Pluto TV, 10 p.m.

The Big Ten’s Best — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
B1G Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.

Women’s
Denver at New Mexico Statew — Fox Sports Net, 8 p.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
Yale at UMass — Eleven Sports, 7 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
Alfred Dunhill Championship, Leopard Creek Country Club, Malelane, South Africa

Par 3 Challenge — Golf Channel, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

The Open Highlights: 2018 — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
Ryder Cup Highlights: 2018 — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
School of Golf: Chapter 34: Year End Special — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
The Skill Code: PhD Putting — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
27 Years: The Exoneration of Valentino Dixon — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

Hockey
Champions Hockey League
Quarterfinal, Home Monitoring Aréna, Plzen, Czech Republic

HC Skoda Plzen vs. Skelleteå — NHL Network, 11 a.m.

Quarterfinal, Malmö Arena, Malmö, Sweden
IF Malmö Redhawks vs. Red Bull München GmbH — NHL Network, 1:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC’s Road to the Octagon: Lee vs. Iaquinta 2 — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Bantamweight Brawlers — FS1, 8 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove live from the Baseball Winter Meetings, Las Vegas, NV — MLB Network, 11 a.m.
MLB Tonight live from the Baseball Winter Meetings, Las Vegas, NV — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now live from the Baseball Winter Meetings, Las Vegas, NV — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Baseball Tonight live from the Baseball Winter Meetings, Las Vegas, NV — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight live from the Baseball Winter Meetings, Las Vegas, NV — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
The 2018 World Series: Dodgers vs. Red Sox — FS1, 9 p.m.
MLB Tonight live from the Baseball Winter Meetings, Las Vegas, NV — MLB Network, 9 p.m.
Baseball Tonight live from the Baseball Winter Meetings, Las Vegas, NV — ESPN2, 11 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub: Best of Radioactive — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Portland at Houston — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
Toronto at Los Angeles Clippers — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Power Rankings — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
21st & Prime — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2018 Week 14 — Showtime, 9 p.m.

NHL
Detroit at Washington — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:15 p.m.
On the Fly: Edmonton at Colorado Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight

Soccer
The Turkish SuperLig Hour — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
B1G Women’s Sports Report — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Freddie Roach — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
30 for 30: The Last Days of Knight — ESPN, 7 p.m.
We Need to Talk — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
30 for 30: 42 to 1 — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Wednesday)

Swimming
FINA World Swimming Championships (25m), Hangzhou Olympic and International Expo Centre, Hangzhou, Communist China
Day 1 — Olympic Channel, 6 a.m.
Day 2 — Olympic Channel, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

UEFA Champions League
Matchday 6
Group D, Veltins-Arena, Gelsenkirchen, Germany

FC 04 Schalke vs. Lokomotiv Moskva — Galavision, 12:30 p.m.

Group D, Türk Telekom Arena, Istanbul, Turkey
Galatasaray vs. FC Porto — Univision Deportes, 12:30 p.m./TNT, 12:55 p.m.

Group B, Camp Nou, Barcelona, Spain
Barcelona vs. Tottenham Hotspur — UniMás, 2:50 p.m./TNT, 3 p.m.

Group C, Anfield, Liverpool, England, United Kingdom
Liverpool vs. SSC Napoli — Univision/Univision Deportes, 2:50 p.m.

Group C, Stadion Rajko Mitić, Belgrade, Serbia
Crvena zvezda vs. Paris Saint-Germain — Galavision, 2:50 p.m.

Group A, Jan Breyel Stadium, Bruges, Belgium
Club Brugge vs. Atlético Madrid — B/R Live/Univision Deportes app, 3 p.m.

Group A, Stade Louis II, Fontvieille, Monaco
Club Monaco vs. Borussia Dortmund — B/R Live/Univision Deportes app, 3 p.m.

Group B, Stadio San Siro, Milan, Italy
Internazionale Milano vs. PSV Eindhoven — B/R Live/Univision Deportes app, 3 p.m.

Fútbol Central —Galavision/Univision Deportes, noon
B/R Football Matchday — TNT, noon
B/R Football Postmatch — TNT, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — Univision Deportes, 5 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.