All Times Eastern

Bundesliga
Matchday 13
VfB Stuttgart at 1. FSV Mainz 05 — ESPN+, 2:20 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Georgia Southern at Georgia Tech — ACC Regional/Bally Sports, noon
Charleston Southern at Clemson — ACC Network Extra, 2 p.m.
Columbia at Boston College — ACC Network Extra, 2 p.m.
Nebraska-Omaha at Purdue — B1G+, 2 p.m.
Virginia Military Institute at New Orleans — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Bryant at Brown — NESN/ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Tennessee Tech at Tennessee — SEC Network Plus, 3 p.m.
Concordia (MI) at Ohio — ESPN3, 4 p.m.
Longwood at Old Dominion — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Mississippi Valley State at Mississippi — SEC Network Plus, 4 p.m.
Florida A&M at Cal-Riverside — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Northern Kentucky at DePaul — FS2, 5 p.m.
Lehigh at Virginia — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
Portland State at Iowa — B1G+, 7 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky at West Virginia — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Western Michigan at Florida Gulf Coast — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Florida at Kentucky — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Texas Rio Grande Valley at Illinois — B1G+, 8 p.m.
Alcorn State at Southern Illinois — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Arkansas-Little Rock at Tulsa — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Morehead State at Arkansas State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Cal State-Bakersfield at Boise State — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Hastings at Wyoming — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Wichita State at Missouri — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Southern Mississippi at Montana — ESPN+, 9:30 p.m.

College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN, 1 p.m.
College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.
B1G Live: Game Break — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN, 10 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 11:30 p.m.

Women’s
URI at Virginia — ACC Network Extra, noon
Long Island University at Youngstown State — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
South Carolina State at Georgia Southern — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Charleston Southern at Auburn — SEC Network Plus, 1 p.m.
North Carolina-Greensboro at Coastal Carolina — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Maine at Army — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Michigan State at Oakland — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
St. Thomas at Cal-Poly — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Elon at South Carolina — SEC Network Plus, 3 p.m.
Western Carolina at Alabama — SEC Network Plus, 3 p.m.
Weber State at Cal-Davis — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
Bradley at Minnesota — B1G+, 4 p.m.
Nicholls at Grand Canyon — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Samford at Northern Colorado — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Alcorn State at Wichita State — ESPN+, 4:30 p.m.
Drake at Nevada — Mountain West Network, 5 p.m.
Illinois State at Cal-Irvine — ESPN+, 5:30 p.m.
Mississippi at San Diego State — Mountain West Network, 6 p.m.
Hofstra at Kennesaw State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Eastern Illinois at Hawai’i — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.

College Football
Week 13
Boise State vs. San Diego State (at StubHub Center, Carson, CA) — CBS, noon
Ohio at Bowling Green — CBS Sports Network, noon
Eastern Michigan at Central Michigan — ESPNU, noon
Kansas State at Texas — Fox, noon
Utah State at New Mexico — FS1, 1 p.m.
Iowa at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 1:30 p.m.
Texas-El Paso at UAB — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Cincinnati at East Carolina — ABC, 3:30 p.m.
Missouri at Arkansas — CBS, 3:30 p.m.
UNLV at Air Force — CBS Sports Network, 3:30 p.m.
South Florida at Central Florida — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Coastal Carolina at South Alabama — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
Colorado at Utah — Fox, 4 p.m.
TCU at Iowa State — FS1, 4:30 p.m.
North Carolina at North Carolina State — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Washington State at Washington — FS1, 8 p.m.

Big Noon Kickoff — Fox, 11 a.m.
B1G Tailgate — Big Ten Network, noon
Fox College Football Extra, 3:30 p.m.
B1G Live: Football Postgame — Big Ten Network, 4:30 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ABC, 6:30 p.m.
College Football Countdown — ESPN, 6:30 p.m.
This Week in SEC Football — CBS Sports Network, midnight

College Volleyball
Women’s
Virginia at Boston College — ACC Network, 1 p.m.
Nebraska at Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 5:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Penn State — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Oregon at Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 8 p.m.
UCLA at USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

English Premier League
Premier League World — NBCSN, 6 a.m. (Saturday)
Premier League Preview — NBCSN, 6:30 a.m. (Saturday)

Golf
Ladies European Tour
Open de España, Los Naranjos Golf Club, Marbella, Spain
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

Men’s Exhibition
The Match, Wynn Golf Club, Wynn Las Vegas, Las Vegas, NV
Bryson DeChambeau vs. Brooks Koepka — TNT/TBS/truTV/HLN, 4 p.m.

Asian Tour
Blue Canyon Phuket Championship, Blue Canyon Country Club (Canyon Course), Phuket, Thailand
3rd Round — Golf Channel, midnight

European Tour
Joburg Open, Randpark Golf Club, Johannesburg, South Africa
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 5 a.m. (Saturday)

Golf Central — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 11:30 a.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 15
Athletic Club Bilbao vs. Granada — ESPN+, 2:50 p.m.

Ligue 1
Round 15
RC Lens vs. Angers SCO — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 2:50 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Combate Global
Combate Global 27, Univision Studios, Miami, FL
Ivan López vs. Elias Garcia — Univision/TUDN/Paramount+, midnight

UFC Unleashed: Heavyweight Brawls — ESPNews, 9:30 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Bantamweight Brawls — ESPNews, 10:30 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Comebacks – ESPNews, 11:30 p.m.

NBA
Detroit at Los Angeles Clippers — Bally Sports Detroit/Bally Sports SoCal, 3:30 p.m.
Chicago at Orlando — NBC Sports Chicago/Bally Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Charlotte — Bally Sports North/Bally Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
Phoenix at New York — Bally Sports Arizona/MSG Network, 7 p.m.
Atlanta at Memphis — Bally Sports Southeast/Bally Sports Southeast, 8 p.m.
Toronto at Indiana — TSN4/Bally Sports Indiana, 8 p.m.
Washington at Oklahoma City — NBC Sports Washington Plus/Bally Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
Boston at San Antonio — NBC Sports Boston/KENS, 8:30 p.m.
Milwaukee at Denver — NBA TV/Bally Sports Wisconsin/Altitude, 9 p.m.
New Orleans at Utah — Bally Sports New Orleans/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9 p.m.
Portland at Golden State — Root Sports Plus/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10 p.m.
Sacramento at Los Angeles Lakers — NBC Sports California/Spectrum SportsNet, 10:30 p.m.

NBABet — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.
NBA TV Postgame Show — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.
#Handles — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1:30 a.m. (Saturday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL GameDay View — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Terry Bradshaw: A Football Life — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
Swann & Stallworth: A Football Life — NFL Network, 10 p.m.

NHL
NHL Thanksgiving Showdown, TD Garden, Boston, MA
New York Rangers at Boston Bruins — ABC/Sportsnet, 1 p.m.

Carolina at Philadelphia — Sportsnet/Bally Sports South/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 3:30 p.m.
St. Louis at Chicago — ESPN+/Hulu, 3:30 p.m.
Winnipeg at Minnesota — TSN3/Bally Sports North, 3:30 p.m.
Ottawa at Anaheim — TSN5/RDS/Bally Sports West, 4 p.m.
Florida at Washington — Bally Sports Florida/NBC Sports Washington, 5 p.m.
New Jersey at Nashville — ESPN+/Hulu, 6 p.m.
Montreal at Buffalo — TSN2/RDS/MSG Western New York, 7 p.m.
Seattle at Tampa Bay — Root Sports/Bally Sports Sun, 7 p.m.
Vancouver at Columbus — Sportsnet Pacific/Bally Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Colorado at Dallas — Altitude 2/Bally Sports Southwest, 7:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh at New York Islanders — Sportsnet (East/Ontario/West)/TVA Sports/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/MSG Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Toronto at San Jose — Sportsnet Ontario/NBC Sports California, 10:30 p.m.

NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 3:30 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Colorado at Dallas/Pittsburgh at New York Islanders Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m,.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
On the Fly: Toronto at San Jose Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 12;30 a.m. (Saturday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1:30 a.m. (Saturday)

Soccer
Women’s
International Friendly, Stadium Australia, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Australia vs. United States — FS2, 10 p.m.

UEFA Champions League Matchnight — CBS Sports Network, 10 a.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Best of Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Best of Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 8 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SEC This Morning — SEC Network, 8 a.m.
Best of Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Best of the Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
The Best of the Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 5:45 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
The Undefeated Presents: I Run With Maud — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)
TMZ Sports — FS2, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.