All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Australian Football League-Round 10
Essendon Bombers vs. Greater Western Sydney Giants — ESPN3, 5:30 a.m. (Friday)

Baseball
Lotte Giants at Doosan Bears — ESPN, 5:25 a.m. (Friday)

Formula 1
70th Anniversary Grand Prix, Silverstone Circuit, Silverstone, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom
Practice 1 — ESPN2, 5:55 a.m. (Friday)

Welcome to the Weekend — ESPN2, 5:30 a.m. (Friday)

Formula E
Berlin E-Prix, Berlin Tempelhof Airport, Berlin, Germany
Qualifying — FS2, 8 a.m.
Race — FS2, 1 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
English Championship, Hanbury Manor Marriott Hotel & Country Club, Ware, England, United Kingdom
1st Round — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.

PGA Championship, TPC Harding Park, San Francisco, CA
1st Round — ESPN+, 10 a.m.
1st Round — ESPN, 4 p.m.

LPGA Tour
Marathon LPGA Classic, Highland Meadows Golf Club, Sylvania, OH
1st Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.

USGA
U.S. Women’s Amateur, Woodmont Country Club (North Course), Rockville, MD
Round of 64 — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.

Korn Ferry Tour
Portland Open, Pumpkin Ridge Golf Club (Witch Hollow Course), North Plains, OR
1st Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Live From the PGA Championship — Golf Channel, 10 p.m.
PGA Championship Clubhouse Report — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.

Horse Racing
Saratoga Live — FS2, 2 pm.
Saratoga Live — Fox Sports Net/FS2, 3 p.m.

MLB
American League
Texas at Oakland — MLB Network, 3:30 p.m.
Anaheim at Seattle — MLB Network, 4 p.m.

Interleague
Minnesota at Pittsburgh — MLB Network, 1:30 p.m
Chicago Cubs at Kansas City or Houston at Arizona — Fox, 7 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)

MLS
MLS Is Back Tournament
Semifinal, Wide World of Sports Complex, Walt Disney World, Orlando, FL
Orlando City vs. Minnesota United — ESPN2, 8 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
2020 Restart, HP Field House/The Arena, Orlando, FL
New Orleans vs. Sacramento — NBA TV, 1:30 p.m.
Miami vs. Milwaukee — TNT, 4 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers vs. Dallas — TNT, 6:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers vs. Houston — TNT, 9 p.m.

NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 1 p.m.
The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 4 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 11:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Inside Training Camp Live — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Inside Training Camp Live — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
Inside Training Camp Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
Stanley Cup Qualifiers
Eastern Conference, Scotiabank Arena, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Round Robin: Washington vs. Philadelphia — NBCSN, 4 p.m.
Game 3: Toronto vs. Columbus — NBCSN, 8 p.m. (series tied 1-1)

Western Conference, Rogers Place, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Game 3: Vancouver vs. Minnesota — NBCSN/NHL Network, 2:30 p.m. (series tied 1-1)
Round Robin: Vegas vs. St. Louis — NBCSN/NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
Game 4: Calgary vs. Winnipeg — CNBC, 10:30 p.m. (Calgary leads series 2-1)

NHL Live — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 2 a.m. (Friday)

Soccer
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 11 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 8 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8:30 a.m.
SEC Storied: King George — SEC Network, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 12:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
ESPN Radio — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
ESPN Films: Blackfeet Boxing: Not Invisible — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
The Opinionated 7-Footers — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 10:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
ESPN Radio — ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
WTA Tour
Palermo Open, Country Club Time, Palermo, Italy
Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 10 a.m.

UEFA Europa League
Round of 16
2nd Leg, BayArena, Leverkusen, Germany
Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs. Rngers FC — CBS All Access/Galavision, 12:30 p.m.

Single-Leg Fixture: MSV-Arena, Duisburg, Germany
Sevilla vs. AS Roma — CBS Sports All Access/UniMás/TUDN, 12:30 p.m.

2nd Leg, St. Jakob-Park, Basel, Switzerland
FC Basel vs. Eintracht Frankfurt — CBS All Access/Galavision, 3 p.m.

2nd Leg, Molineux Stadium, Wolverhampton, England, United Kingdom
Wolverhampton vs. Olympiacos — CBS Sports Network/UniMás/TUDN, 3 p.m.

WNBA
2020 Season, WNBA Courts 1 & 2, Bradenton, FL
Seattle Storm vs. Atlanta Dream — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Chicago Sky vs. Phoenix Mercury — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
Connecticut Sun vs. Dallas Wings — NBA TV, midnight (same night coverage)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.