All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Australian Football League-Round 10
Collingwood Magpies vs. Sydney Swans — FS1, 3:30 a.m. (Thursday)
Gold Coast Suns vs. St. Kilda Saints — ESPN3, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
LT Twins at KIA Tigers — ESPN, 5:25 a.m. (Thursday)

Cornhole
2020 ACL World Championships, Rock Hill Sports & Event Center, Rock Hill, SC
Man of the Year and Woman of the Year Tournaments — ESPN2, 8 p.m.

Formula E
Berlin E-Prix, Berlin Templehof Airport, Berlin, Germany
Qualifying — FS2, 8 a.m.
Race — FS2, 1 p.m.

Formula E Season So Far: Part 1 — FS2, 7 a.m.
Formula E Season So Far: Part 2 — FS2, 7:30 a.m.

Golf
USGA
U.S. Women’s Amateur, Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Round of 64 — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Live From the PGA Championship — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.
Faldo Formula — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Live From the PGA Championship — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Horse Racing
Saratoga Live — FS2, 2 p.m.
Saratoga Live — Fox Sports Net/FS2, 3 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Bellator 165
Chandler vs. Henderson (11/19/2016) — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.

MLB
American League
Boston at Tampa Bay — MLB Network, 6:30 p.m.
Anaheim at Seattle — MLB Network, 9:30 p.m.

National League
New York Mets at Washington — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

Interleague
Philadelphia at New York Yankees in Philadelphia — FS1, 4 p.m.
Houston at Arizona — MLB Network, 9 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 5 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, midnight

MLS
Semifinal, Wide World of Sports Complex, Walt Disney World, Orlando, FL
Philadelphia Union vs. Portland Timbers — FS1, 8 p.m.

Fútbol Central — TUDN, 7:30 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6:30 p.m.

NBA
2020 Restart, HP Field House/The Arena, Orlando, FL
Philadelphia vs. Washington — NBA TV, 4 p.m.
Oklahoma City vs. Los Angeles Lakers – ESPN, 6:30 p.m.
Brooklyn vs. Boston — ESPN, 9 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 3:30 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Inside Training Camp Live — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Inside Training Camp Live — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
Inside Training Camp Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Von Miller Pass Rush Summit — NFL Network, 10:30 p.m.

NHL
Stanley Cup Qualifiers
Eastern Conference, Scotiabank Arena, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Game 3: New York Islanders vs. Florida — NBCSN, noon (Islanders lead series 2-0)
Round Robin: Tampa Bay vs. Boston — NBCSN, 4 p.m.
Game 3: Pittsburgh vs. Montreal — NBCSN, 8 p.m. (series tied 1-1)

Western Conference, Rogers Place, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Game 3: Nashville vs. Phoenix — NHL TV, 2:30 p.m. (series tied 1-1)
Round Robin: Colorado vs. Dallas — NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
Game 3: Edmonton vs. Chicago — NBCSN, 10:30 p.m.

NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 5:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.
Fútbol Central — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 11 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 8 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8:30 a.m.
SEC Storied: Lolo Jones — SEC Network, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 12:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
ESPN Radio — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
SEC Storied: The Book of Manning — ESPNU, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn – ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 10:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
ESPN Radio — ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
WTA Tour
Palermo Open, Country Time Club, Palermo, Italy
2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 10 a.m.

UEFA Europa League
Round of 16
Leg 2, Parken Stadium, Copenhagen, Denmark
FC København vs. Istanbul Basaksehir — CBS All Access/Galavision, 12:30 p.m.

Leg 2, NSK Olimpiyskiy, Kyiv, Ukraine
Shakhtar Donertsk vs. VfL Wolfsburg — CBS All Access/TUDN/UniMás, 12:30 p.m.

Leg 2, Old Trafford, Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Manchester United vs. LASK — CBS All Access/TUDN/TUDN, 3 p.m.

Single-leg Fixture, Arena AufSchalke, Gelsenkirchen, Germany
Internazionale Milano vs. Getafe CF — CBS All Access/Galavision, 3 p.m.

Fútbol Central — Galavision/TUDN, noon

WNBA
2020 Season, WNBA Courts 1 & 2, Bradenton, FL
Minnesota Lynx vs. New York Liberty — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Las Vegas Aces vs. Washington Mystics — NBA TV, 8 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.