All Times Eastern

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
LG Twins at NC Dinos — ESPN, 5:25 a.m. (Friday)

eSports
NBA2K League
The Ticket, Day 1 — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Formula 1
Gran Premio de España, Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya, Barcelona, Spain
Practice 1 — ESPN2, 4:55 a.m. (Friday)

Formula E
Berlin E-Prix, Berlin Tempelhof Airport, Berlin, Germany
Round 11
Qualifying — FS2, 8 a.m.
Race — FS2, 1 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
Celtic Classic, The Celtic Manor Resort (Twenty Ten Course), City of Newport, Wales, United Kingdom
1st Round — Golf Channel.com/Golf Channel app, 7 a.m.
1st Round — Golf Channel.com/Golf Channel app, 10 a.m.
1st Round — Golf Channel, 5 a.m. (Friday, delayed)

LPGA Tour
Ladies Scottish Open, The Renaissance Club, North Berwick, Scotland, United Kingdom
1st Round — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.

PGA Tour
Wyndham Championship, Sedgefield Country Club, Greensboro, NC
1st Round (Featured Groups) — PGA Tour Live, 7 a.m.
1st Round — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

PGA Tour Champions
Senior Players Championship, Firestone Country Club (South Course), Akron, OH
1st Round — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.

USGA
U.S. Amateur Championship
Round of 16 Matches — Peacock, 6 p.m.
Round of 16 Matches — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Korn Ferry Tour
Boise Open, Hillcrest Country Club, Boise, ID
1st Round — Golf Channel, 9 p.m. (same day coverage)

Horse Racing
Saratoga Live — FS2, 2 p.m.
Saratoga Live — Fox Sports Net/FS2, 3 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Main Event: Dos Santos vs. Miocic — ESPNews, 8 p.m.
UFC Fight Flashback: Velasquez vs. Dos Santos III — ESPNews, 9 p.m.

MLB
National League
Washington at New York Mets — MLB Network, 1 pm.
Pittsburgh at Cincinnati — MLB Network, 5 p.m.
Milwaukee at Chicago Cubs — Fox, 7:15 p.m.
San Diego at Los Angeles Dodgers — MLB Network 9:30 p.m.

Interleague
Baltimore at Philadelphia — ESPN, 4 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, noon
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 8 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
2020 Restart, AdventHealth Arena/The Field House, Orlando, FL
Dallas vs. Phoenix — TNT, 4 p.m.
San Antonio vs. Utah — TNT, 6:30 p.m.
Portland vs. Brooklyn — TNT, 9 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 11:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Inside Training Camp Live — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Inside Training Camp Live — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
Inside Training Camp Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Quarterfinals, Scotiabank Arena, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Game 2: Columbus Blue Jackets vs. Tampa Bay Lightning — NBCSN, 3 p.m. (Tampa Bay leads series 1-0)
Game 2: Carolina Hurricanes vs. Boston Bruins — NBCSN, 8 p.m. (Boston leads series 1-0)

Western Conference Quarterfinals, Rogers Place, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Game 2: Chicago Blackhawks vs. Vegas Golden Knights — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m. (Vegas leads series 1-0)
Game 2: Calgary Flames vs. Dallas Stars — NBCSN, 10:30 p.m. (Calgary leads series 1-0)

NHL Live — NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 2:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 5:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 1 a.m. (Friday)
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 8 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8:30 a.m.
The Moment with Laura Rutledge: Tennessee — SEC Network, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 12:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
ESPN Radio — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn – ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
The Opinionated 7-Footers — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 10:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
ESPN Radio — ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
WTA Tour
Prague Open, TK Sparta Praha, Prague, Czech Republic
Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m.

The Top Seed Open, Hilary J. Boone Tennis Complex, University of Kentucky, Lexington, KY
Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 11 a.m.

UEFA Champions League
Quarterfinal, Estádio José Alvalade, Lisbon, Portugal
Red Bull Leipzig vs. Atlético Madrid — CBS All Access/UniMás/TUDN, 2:30 p.m./CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m. (same day coverage)

Fútbol Central — UniMás/TUDN, 2 p.m.
Misión Europa — UniMás/TUDN, 5 p.m.

WNBA
2020 Season, WNBA Courts 1 & 2, Bradenton, FL
Los Angeles Sparks vs. Washington Mystics — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Minnesota Lynx vs. Las Vegas Aces — ESPN, 9 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.