All Times Eastern
Cycling
Tour of Utah
Stage 6: Park City (conclusion) — FS2, 7 p.m.
English Premier League
Matchweek 1
Liverpool vs. West Ham United — NBCSN/Telemundo, 8:25 a.m.
Southampton vs. Burnley — NBC Sports Gold, 8:30 a.m.
Arsenal vs. Manchester City — NBCSN/Telemundo, 10:55 a.m.
Premier League Mornings live from Emirates Stadium, London, England, United Kingdom — NBCSN, 7:30 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Telemundo, 8 a.m.
Premier League Live from Emirates Stadium, London, England, United Kingdom — NBCSN, 10:30 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Telemundo, 10:30 a.m.
Goal Zone live from Emirates Stadium, London, England, United Kingdom — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
Match of the Day II — NBCSN, midnight
German Supercup
Eintract Frankfurt vs. Bayern München — FS2, 2:30 p.m.
Golf
PGA Championship, Bellerive Country Club, St. Louis, MO
Final Round — TNT, 11 a.m.
Final Round — CBS, 2 p.m.
Live From the PGA Championship — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.
Tiger and Rocco — FS1, 5 p.m.
Live From the PGA Championship — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
PGA Championship Clubhouse Report — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
USGA
U.S. Women’s Amateur, The Golf Club of Tennessee, Kingston Springs, TN
Championship Match — FS1, 2 p.m.
Horse Racing
Saratoga Live, Saratoga Race Course, Saratoga Springs, NY
Saratoga Special — FS2, 4:30 p.m.
Ligue 1
Olympique Lyonnais vs. Amiens SC — beIN Sports, 8:55 a.m.
Bordeaux vs. RC Strasbourg Alsace — beIN Sports, 10:55 a.m.
Paris Saint-Germain vs. SM Caen — beIN Sports, 2:55 p.m.
The Express — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.
MLB
American League
Seattle at Houston — TBS, 2 p.m.
National League
Washington at Chicago Cubs — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Plays of the Week — MLB Network, noon
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Baseball Tonight: Sunday Night Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
MLS
Week 24
Toronto FC vs. New York City FC — ESPN/TSN4, 4 p.m.
D.C. United vs. Orlando — FS1/TSN4, 8 p.m.
Seattle vs. FC Dallas — FS1/TSN4, 10 p.m.
NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
Michigan 400, Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI
Race — NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.
NASCAR RaceDay: Michigan — FS1, 12:30 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 1:30 p.m.
Countdown to Green — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Post Race Show — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
NASCAR Victory Lap — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
Soccer
FIFA U-20 Women’s World Cup
Group B, Stade de Marville, Saint-Malo, France
England vs. Mexico — FS1, 7:20 a.m./Universo, 7:25 a.m.
Group B, Stade Guy-Piriou, Concarneau, France
Brazil vs. Democratic Republic of Korea — FS2, 7:20 a.m.
Group A, Stade de Marville, Saint-Malo, France
Netherlands vs. France — FS2, 10:20 a.m.
Group A, Stade Guy-Piriou, Concarneau, France
Ghana vs. New Zealand — Fox Soccer Plus, 10:20 a.m.
Turkish Super Lig
Istanbul Basaksehir FK vs. Trabzonspor — beIN Sports, 12:55 p.m.
Swimming
Pan Pacific Championships, Tokyo Tatsumi International Swimming Center, Tokyo, Japan
Highlights — NBC, 4 p.m.
Tennis
ATP Tour/U.S. Open Series
Rogers Cup, Aviva Centre, York University, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Doubles Final — Tennis Channel, 1:30 p.m.
Final — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
WTA Tour/U.S. Open Series
Rogers Cup, Stade IGA, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Final — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
ATP Tour/U.S. Open Series
Western & Southern Open, Linder Family Tennis Center, Mason, OH
Qualifying — Tennis Channel, 3:30 p.m.
WNBA
Dallas Wings at Washington Mystics — NBA TV, 3 p.m.
Los Angeles Sparks at Phoenix Mercury — ESPN2, 7 p.m.