The World Series ended with a Red Sox win, but without great ratings.

All Times Eastern

Bowling
Bowlero Elite Series, Bowlero Romeoville, Chicago, IL
Event One — NBCSN, 9 p.m. (delayed from April 2)

College Baseball
Texas Southern at Oklahoma — Fox Sports Net/Fox College Sports Central, 6:30 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Georgia — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Creighton at Nebraska — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
Rice at Texas — Longhorn Network, 7:30 p.m.
Oregon at Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 8:30 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
Cornell at Syracuse — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Georgetown at Loyola (MD) — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

College Softball
Ohio State at Penn State — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Ohio State at Penn State — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.

B1G Game Break — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.

eSports
Road to Madden Bowl: Madden Classic — ESPN2, 10 p.m.

Golf
Masters on the Range — CBS Sports Network, 9 a.m.
Live From the Masters — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.
Masters Highlights: 2004 — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
Masters Highlights: 2014 — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
Live From the Masters — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Tiger Woods: Return of the Roar — ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.

Hockey
Women’s
IIHF Women’s World Championship

Group A, Metro Areena, Espoo, Finland

United States vs. Russia — NHL Network, 9 a.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Ariel Helwani’s MMA Show — ESPN2, midnight

MLB
American League
Toronto at Boston — ESPN, 2 p.m.
New York Yankees at Houston — ESPN, 8 p.m.

Interleague
Milwaukee at Anaheim or Texas at Arizona — MLB Network, 11 p.m. (joined in progress)

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
Baseball Tonight: Boston Red Sox World Series Ring Ceremony — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NASCAR
Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Boston at Washington — TNT, 7 p.m.
Houston at Oklahoma City — TNT, 9:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NBA G-League Finals
Game 2, Bert Ogden Arena, Lopezville, TX
Long Island Nets at Rio Grande Valley Vipers — ESPNU, 8 p.m. (Long Island leads series 1-0)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.

NHL
NHL Draft Lottery — NBCSN, 8 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Eastern Conference Playoff Preview — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Breakdowns & Demos: Best of the Regular Season — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Hockey Central: 2018-19 Playoff Preview — NHL Network, 9 p.m.
TSN Hockey: Playoff Preview Special — NHL Network, 11 p.m.

Soccer
Ligue 1 Highlight Show — beIN Sports, 4 p.m.
La Liga Highlight Zone — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Univision Deports Fútbol Club — Univision Deportes, 6:59 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — Univision Deportes, 8 p.m.
Fútbol en Serio — Univision Deportes, 10 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Cheddar ESports — Cheddar, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Kenny Clark & Jason Brown — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night— ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
U.S. Men’s Clay Court Championship, River Oaks Country Club, Houston, TX

1st and 2nd Rounds — Tennis Channel, 4 p.m.

WTA Tour
Claro Open & Samsung Open — Tennis Channel, 11 p.m. (same day coverage)

ATP Tour
Grand Prix Hassan II, Royal Tennis Club de Marrakech, Marrakech, Morocco

2nd Rounds — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Wednesday)

UEFA Champions League
Quarterfinal, 1st Leg: Tottenham Hotspur Stadium, London, England, United Kingdom
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Manchester City — Galavision, 2:30 p.m./TNT, 2:55 p.m.

Quarterfinal, 1st Leg: Anfield, Liverpool, England, United Kingdom
Liverpool vs. FC Porto — Univision Deportes, 2:30 p.m.

UEFA Champions League Magazine — Univision Deportes, 1:30 p.m.
Fútbol Central — Galavision/Univision Deportes, 2 p.m.
B/R Football Matchday — TNT, 2 p.m.
B/R Football Postmatch — TNT, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — Univision Deportes, 5 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.