All Times Eastern

Boxing
Max on Boxing — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
All Access: Spence vs. Ugas: Episode 1 — Showtime Extreme, 9:30 p.m.

Bundesliga
Matchday 29
VfB Stuttgart vs. Borussia Dortmund — ESPN+, 2:20 p.m.

College Baseball
Gonzaga at San Francisco — Stadium College Sports Central, 4 p.m.
Virginia at Miami (FL) — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
TCU at Texas — Longhorn Network, 7:30 p.m.
LSU at Mississippi State — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
San Jose State at San Diego State — Stadium College Sports Pacific, 8 p.m.
Washington at Cal — Pac-12 Washington, 10 p.m.

College Football
Michigan Spring Game — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.

College Hockey
NHL Tonight: 2022 Hobey Baker Announcement — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
Michigan at Penn State — ESPNU, 6 p.m.

Women’s
Duke at Virginia Tech — ACC Network, 1 p.m.
Ohio State at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 2:30 p.m.

College Softball
North Carolina State at South Carolina — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Clemson at Pittsburgh — ACC Network, 5 p.m.
Mississippi at Kentucky — SEC Network, 6 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at BYU — BYUtv, 7 p.m.
Cal at Utah — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Mountain, 7 p.m.
Arizona State at Oregon — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
Arizona at Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Oregon, 9 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at BYU — BYUtv, 9:30 p.m.

College Tennis
Women’s
Kansas at Texas — Longhorn Network, 4 p.m.

College Volleyball
Men’s
BYU at Stanford — Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.

Curling
World Men’s Curling Championship 2022
Round Robin, Orleans Arena, Orleans Casino and Hotel, Las Vegas, NV
Finland vs. United States — Olympic Channel, noon

English Premier League
Matchweek 32
Newcastle United vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers — USA Network/Universo, 2:55 p.m.

Premier League Live — USA Network, 2 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 2:30 p.m.
Goal Zone — USA Network, 5 p.m.

Formula 1
FIA Formula 1 World Championship
Australian Grand Prix, Melbourne Grand Prix Circuit, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Practice 3 — ESPN2, 10:55 p.m.
Qualifying — ESPN2, 1:55 a.m. (Saturday)

Golf
Men’s
The Masters, Augusta National Golf Club, Augusta, GA
2nd Round
Holes 4, 5 and 6 — Masters Live/ESPN+, 8:30 a.m.
Featured Groups — Masters Live/ESPN+/CBSSports.com, 9:15 a.m.
Amen Corner — Masters Live/ESPN+/CBSSports.com, 10:45 a.m.
Holes 15 & 16 — Masters Live/ESPN+/CBSSports.com, 11:45 a.m.
Main Feed — ESPN, 3 p.m.

Live From The Masters — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.
Masters on the Range — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 a.m.
SportsCenter at the Masters — ESPN, 10 a.m.
SportsCenter at the Masters — ESPN, 11 a.m.
SportsCenter at the Masters — ESPN, noon
SportsCenter at the Masters — ESPN, 1 p.m.
SportsCenter at the Masters — ESPN, 2 p.m.
SportsCenter at the Masters — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
Live From The Masters — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
2nd Round Replay — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Masters Highlights — CBS, 11:35 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 1 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 31
Sevilla vs. Granada — ESPN+, 2:50 p.m.

LaLiga News — ESPN+, 9 a.m.

Ligue 1
Round 31
FC Lorient vs. AS Saint-Étienne — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 2:50 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Combate Global
Strawweights, Univision Studios, Miami, FL
Claudia Diaz vs. Manuela Marconetto — Univision/TUDN, midnight

UFC Live: Volkanovski vs. The Korean Zombie Pre-Show — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Ferguson vs. Cowboy — ESPNews, 11 p.m.
UFC 273 Countdown: Volkanovski vs. The Korean Zombie — ESPN2, 12:05 a.m. (Saturday)

MLB
American League
Boston at New York Yankees — MLB Network/NESN/YES, 1 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Detroit — MLB Network/NBC Sports Chicago/Bally Sports Detroit, 1 p.m.
Baltimore at Tampa Bay — MASN/Bally Sports Sun, 3 p.m.
Seattle at Minnesota — Root Sports/Bally Sports North, 4 p.m.
Texas at Toronto — Bally Sports Southwest/Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
Houston at Anaheim — Apple TV+, 9:30 p.m.

National League
Milwaukee at Chicago Cubs — Bally Sports Wisconsin/Marquee Sports Network, 2:20 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at Colorado — Spectrum SportsNet LA/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 4 p.m.
Miami at San Francisco — Bally Sports Florida/NBC Sports Bay Area, 4:30 p.m.
New York Mets at Washington — Apple TV+, 7 p.m.
Cincinnati at Atlanta — Bally Sports Ohio/Bally Sports South, 7:20 p.m.
San Diego at Arizona — Bally Sports San Diego/Bally Sports Arizona Extra, 9:30 p.m.

Interleague
Oakland at Philadelphia — NBC Sports California/WCAU, 3 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Tonight: On-Deck Circle — MLB Network, noon
MLB Tonight Post Game — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 5 p.m.
Blue Jays Central — Sportsnet, 6 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)

NASCAR
NASCAR Cup Series
Blue-Emu Maximum Pain Relief 400, Martinsville Speedway, Ridgeway, VA
Qualifying — FS1, 4:30 p.m.

Xfinity Series
Call 811 Before You Dig 250, Martinsville Speedway, Ridgeway, VA
Race — FS1, 7:30 p.m.

NASCAR RaceDay: Xfinity Series at Martinsville — FS1, 6:30 p.m.

NBA
Milwaukee at Detroit — Bally Sports Wisconsin/Bally Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
New York at Washington — NBA TV/MSG Network/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Cleveland at Brooklyn — Bally Sports Ohio/YES, 7:30 p.m.
Houston at Toronto — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/TSN4/TSN5, 7:30 p.m.
Atlanta at Miami — Bally Sports Southeast/Bally Sports Sun, 8 p.m.
Charlotte at Chicago — Bally Sports Southeast/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Portland at Dallas — Root Sports/Bally Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Phoenix at Utah — NBA TV/Bally Sports Arizona/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9:30 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Los Angeles Lakers — Bally Sports Oklahoma/Spectrum SportsNet, 10:30 p.m.

#InsidetheAssociation — Stadium, 6 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA Playoff Preview — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Raptors GameDay — TSN5, 7 p.m.
NBA TV Postgame Show — NBA TV, midnight
#Handles — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1:30 a.m. (Saturday)

NBA G League Playoffs
Quarterfinal
Delaware Blue Coats at Motor City Cruise — ESPNU, 8:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
Top 10: Bitter Endings — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
Around the NFL — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
Boston at Tampa Bay — Sportsnet One/TVA Sports/NHL Network/NESN/Bally Sports Sun, 7 p.m.
Buffalo at Florida — MSG Western New York/Bally Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
New York Islanders at Carolina — MSG Plus/Bally Sports South, 7 p.m.
Colorado at Winnipeg — Altitude/TSN3, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at St. Louis — Bally Sports North/Bally Sports Midwest, 8 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL’s Best — Sportsnet One, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet One, 6:30 p.m.
On the Fly: Colorado at Winnipeg/Minnesota at St. Louis Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
In the Crease — ESPN+, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.

Soccer
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Serie A Full Impact — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Champions League Weekly — CBS Sports Network, midnight

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
Maggie and Perloff — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 4:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
The Short List: Trilogies in Fight Sports — Stadium, 7 p.m.
E60: Fistful of Steel: The Rise of Bubba Watson — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
The Short List: Money Makers– Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 10 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 4 a.m. (Saturday)
TMZ Sports Weekend — FS1, 4:30 a.m. (Saturday)

Tennis
WTA Tour
Charleston Open, Credit One Stadium, Charleston, SC
Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 1:30 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.