All Times Eastern

College Baseball
Lafayette at Lehigh — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Kansas State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Texas Southern at Kansas — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Wake Forest at Liberty — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Louisville-Monroe at Alabama — SEC Network Plus, 4 p.m.
Arkansas-Little Rock at Arkansas — SEC Network Plus, 5 p.m.
Cal State-Fullerton at San Diego — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Florida A&M at Florida — SEC Network Plus, 6 p.m.
Florida International at Miami (FL) — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
Stephen F. Austin at Texas — Longhorn Network, 7:30 p.m.

College Softball
URI at Boston College– ACC Network, 4 p.m.
Charleston Southern at South Carolina — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

CONCACAF Champions League
Round of 16: Leg 1, Estadio Ricardo Saprissa, San José, Costa Rica
Deportivo Saprissa vs. Philadelphia Union — FS1/TUDN, 6 p.m.

Round of 16: Leg 1, Estadio León, León, Mexico
León vs. Toronto FC — FS1/TUDN, 8 p.m.

Round of 16: Leg 1, Estadio Tiburcio Carías Andino, Tegucigalpa, Honduras
Olímpia vs. Club América — FS1/TUDN, 10 p.m.

Curling
World Men’s Curling Championship
Draw 18, WinSport Arena, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Canada vs. Sweden — Olympic Channel, 9 p.m.

Golf
Masters on the Range — CBS Sports Network, 9 a.m.
Live From the Masters — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Wednesday at the Masters — ESPN, noon
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
SportsCenter at the Masters — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions Learning Center — Golf Channel, 3:30 p.m.
Best Lessons Ever: Masters  Champions — Golf Channel, 4:30 p.m.
Masters Highlights: 2020 Dustin Johnson — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
Live From the Masters — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
The One in November — ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 29
Real Sociedad vs. Athletic Bilbao — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 2:50 p.m.

La Liga World — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.
El Clásico: the Movie — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
The Road to El Clásico — beIN Sports Español, 5 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Before They Were Champs — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

MLB
American League
Kansas City at Cleveland — Bally Sports Kansas City/Bally Sports Great Lakes, 1 p.m.
Minnesota at Detroit — MLB Network/Bally Sports North/Bally Sports Detroit, 1 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Boston — YouTube/YouTube TV, 1 p.m.
Toronto at Texas — Sportsnet/Bally Sports Southwest, 2 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Seattle — NBC Sports Chicago/Root Sports, 4 p.m.
Baltimore at New York Yankees — MLB Network/MASN/YES, 6:30 p.m.

National League
Atlanta at Washington — Bally Sports South/MASN2, noon
Pittsburgh at Cincinnati — MLB Network/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Bally Sports Ohio, 12:30 p.m.
Milwaukee at Chicago Cubs — Bally Sports Wisconsin/Marquee Sports Network, 2:20 p.m.
Atlanta at Washington — Bally Sports South/MASN2, 3:30 p.m.
New York Mets at Philadelphia — SNY/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 4 p.m.
San Francisco at San Diego — NBC Sports Bay Area/Bally Sports San Diego, 4 p.m.
St. Louis at Miami — MLB Network/Bally Sports Midwest/Bally Sports Florida, 4 p.m.
Arizona at Colorado — Bally Sports Arizona/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 8:30 p.m./MLB Network, 9:30 p.m. (joined in progress)

Interleague
Los Angeles Dodgers at Oakland — MLB Network/Spectrum SportsNet LA/NBC Sports California, 3:30 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11:30 p.m.

NBA
Minnesota at Indiana — Bally Sports North Plus/Bally Sports Indiana, 7 p.m.
Washington at Orlando — NBC Sports Washington/Bally Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
New Orleans at Brooklyn — ESPN/Bally Sports New Orleans/YES, 7:30 p.m.
New York at Boston — MSG Network/NBC Sports Boston, 7:30 p.m.
Charlotte at Oklahoma — Bally Sports Southeast/Bally Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
Dallas at Houston — Bally Sports Southwest/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Memphis at Atlanta — Bally Sports Southeast/Bally Sports Southeast, 8 p.m.
San Antonio at Denver — Bally Sports Southwest/Altitude 2, 9 p.m.
Utah at Phoenix — ESPN/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Bally Sports Arizona Plus, 10 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Mock Draft Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey
Edmonton at Ottawa — NBCSN/TVA Sports/Sportsnet West/TSN5, 5 p.m.
Montreal at Toronto — Sportsnet/TVA Sports/NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.

Colorado at Minnesota — ESPN+/Altitude/Bally Sports North, 9 p.m.
Vegas at St. Louis — ESPN+/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Bally Sports Midwest, 9 p.m.
Arizona at Los Angeles — Bally Sports Arizona Plus/Bally Sports West, 10 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 4:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet (East/Ontario/Pacific)/Sportsnet One, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Colorado at Minnesota and Vegas at St. Louis Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: Arizona at Los Angeles Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN2, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Drinks With Binks — Fubo Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Drinks With Binks — Fubo Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.
SEC Storied: Once Upon a Comeback — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night  — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 12:35 a.m. (Thursday)
TMZ Sports — FS1, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
WTA Tour
Volvo Car Open, Volvo Car Stadium, Charleston, SC
2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 10 a.m.
2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.

UEFA Champions League
Quarterfinals: 1st Leg, Estadio Ramón Sánchez-Pizjuán, Seville, Spain
FC Porto vs. Chelsea — Galavisión/Paramount+, 2:30 p.m.

Quarterfinal: 1st Leg, Allianz Arena, Munich, Germany
Bayern München vs. Paris Saint-Germain — UniMás/TUDN/Paramount+, 2:30 p.m.

Fútbol Central — Galavisión/UniMás/TUDN, 2 p.m.
Misión Europa — UniMás/TUDN, 5 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.