All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Round 3
Collingwood Magpies vs. West Coast Eagles — Fox Soccer Plus, 4 a.m. (Saturday)

Boxing
Top Rank Boxing, Kite Beach, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
WBC International Silver Super Flyweight Title

Aliu Bamidele Lasisi vs. Ricardo Blandon — ESPN+, 12:30 p.m.

ShoBox: The Next Generation, Sam’s Town Hotel & Gambling Hall, Las Vegas, NV
Featherweights

Angelo Leo vs. Neil John Tabanao — Showtime, 10 p.m.

Bundesliga
Matchday 28
1.  FSV Mainz 05 vs. SC Freiburg — FS2, 2:20 p.m./Univision Deportes, 2:25 p.m.

Previa a Liga Alemaña — Univision Deportes, 2 p.m.
Bundesglia Best of March — FS2, 4:30 p.m.
BundesGol — Univision Deportes, 4:30 p.m.
Bundesliga Report — Fox Soccer Plus, 9 p.m.

College Baseball
Minnesota at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
West Virginia at Oklahoma State — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 7 p.m.
TCU at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Central, 7 p.m.
South Carolina at Alabama — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Grand Canyon at New Mexico State — Eleven Sports/Fox College Sports Pacific, 8 p.m.
Texas at Baylor — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Washington at Arizona — Pac-12 Arizona, 10 p.m.
Washington State at Cal — Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Bay Area, 10:05 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
College All-Star Game, US Bank Stadium, Minneapolis, MN
East vs. West — CBS Sports Network, 4:30 p.m.

College Basketball Invitational
Championship Round, Game 3

South Florida Bulls at DePaul Blue Demons — ESPNU, 7 p.m. (series tied 1-1)

NCAA March Madness 360 — CBS Sports Network, noon
NCAA Basketball Tournament Press Conference 2019: Final Four Pre-Game: Texas Tech — Big Ten Network, 1:30 p.m.
NCAA Basketball Tournament Press Conference 2019: Final Four Pre-Game: Michigan State — Big Ten Network, 2:30 p.m.
NCAA March Madness Bracket Breakdown — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
B1G Basketball & Beyond: Final Four Edition — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.

Women’s
NCAA Women’s Basketball Tournament

National Semifinals, Amalie Arena, Tampa, FL

Baylor vs. Oregon — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Notre Dame vs. UConn — ESPN, 9:30 p.m.

NCAA Women’s Final Four Special — ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.

College Gymnastics
Men’s
Big Ten Men’s Gymnastics Championship, Carver-Hawkeye Arena, The University of Iowa, Iowa City, IA

Team Competition — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Women’s
Colorado at USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 6 p.m.
Oregon at Arizona State — Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Arizona, 6 p.m.

College Softball
Indiana at Michigan — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Baylor at Oklahoma — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
UCLA at Arizona State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 8 p.m.
Arizona at Utah — Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Mountain, 8 p.m.
Stanford at Oregon State — Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Oregon, 8 p.m.

College Tennis
Women’s
Colorado at USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 3:30 p.m.
TCU at Texas — Longhorn Network, 6 p.m.

Curling
World Curling Men’s Championships, ENMAX Centre, Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada
Sweden vs. United States — Olympic Channel, 11 a.m.
United States vs. Norway — NBCSN, 9 p.m.

Drag Racing
NHRA Four-Wide Nationals, The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas, NV
Friday Nitro — FS1, 9:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

English Premier League
Matchweek 33
Southampton vs. Liverpool — NBCSN/Universo, 2:55 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 2:30 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5 p.m.

Golf
LPGA Tour
ANA Inspiration, Mission Hills Country Club (Dinah Shore Tournament Course), Rancho Mirage, CA

2nd Round — Golf Channel, noon
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 11:30 p.m.

PGA Tour
Texas Open, TPC San Antonio (AT&T Oaks Course), San Antonio, TX

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.

Live From Augusta National Women’s Amateur — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.

Ligue 1
Girondins de Bordeaux vs. Olympique de Marseille — beIN Sports, 2:40 p.m.

The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Tuff-N-Uff: Future Stars of MMA — beIN Sports, 10 p.m.

MLB
American League
Seattle at Chicago White Sox — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
Oakland at Houston — MLB Network, 8 p.m.
Texas at Anaheim — MLB Network, 11 p.m. (joined in progress)

National League
Los Angeles Dodgers at Colorado — MLB Network, 5 p.m. (joined in progress)
Chicago Cubs at Milwaukee — MLB Network, 8 p.m.

Interleague
Tampa Bay at San Francisco — MLB Network, 4:30 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

NASCAR
NASCAR Xfinity Series
Alsco 300, Bristol Motor Speedway, Bristol, TN

Practice — FS1, 3 p.m.
Final Practice — FS1, 5 p.m.

Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
Food City 500, Bristol Motor Speedway, Bristol, TN
Qualifying — FS1, 6 p.m.

NASCAR Race Hub: Weekend Edition — FS1, 4 p.m.

NBA
Boston at Indiana — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Portland at Denver — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.

NHL
Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight

Soccer
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 4 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Cheddar ESports — Cheddar, 5 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 8 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPNews, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

Tennis
WTA Tour
Volvo Car Open, Volvo Car Stadium, Charleston, SC

Doubles Quarterfinal— Tennis Channel, 10:45 a.m.
Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the Volvo Car Open — Tennis Channel, noon

WTA Tour
Monterrey Open, Club Sonoma, Monterrey, Mexico

Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 5:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals— Tennis Channel, 10 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.