All Times Eastern

Boxing
Inside PBC Boxing — FS1, 9 p.m.
PBC Face to Face: Jarrett Hurd vs. Julian Williams — FS1, 10 p.m.

College Baseball
Southeast Missouri State at Missouri — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Texas-Rio Grande Valley at Texas Tech — Fox Sports Net/Fox College Sports Central, 7:30 p.m.

College Softball
DePaul at Illinois — FS1, 7 p.m.
Texas-San Antonio at Baylor — Fox Sports Net/Fox College Sports Pacific, 7 p.m.

Golf
PGA of America
PGA Professional Championship, Belfair (East & West Courses), Bluffton, SC

3rd Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.

School of Golf: Chapter 11: Teamwork — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Advisor Round Trip: Turning Stone — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Hockey
World Para Ice Hockey Championships
Group A, Ostravar Arena, Ostrava, Czech Republic
United States vs. Norway — Olympic Channel, 10:30 a.m.

Ligue 1
Week 34
Montpellier Hérault SC vs. Paris Saint-Germain — beIN Sports, 12:55 p.m.

Ligue 1 Highlight Show — beIN Sports, 4 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Ariel Helwani’s MMA Show — ESPN2, midnight
UFC Unleashed: Corrine vs. Story — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

MLB
National League
St. Louis at Washington — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

Interleague
Detroit at Philadelphia — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
MLB’s Best — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NASCAR
Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
Eastern Conference Semifinal
Game 2, Fiserv Forum, Milwaukee, WI

Boston Celtics at Milwaukee Bucks — TNT, 8 p.m. (Boston leads series 1-0)

Western Conference Semifinal
Game 2, Oracle Arena, Oakland, CA

Houston Rockets at Golden State Warriors — TNT, 10:30 p.m. (Golden State leads series 1-0)

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Celtics/Bucks, Game 2 Postgame — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Rockets/Warriors, Game 2 Postgame — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Hey Rookie: Welcome to the NFL — ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: Draft Grades — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live: Draft Fallout — NFL Network, 9 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Semifinal
Game 3, Nationwide Arena, Columbus, OH

Boston Bruins at Columbus Blue Jackets — NBCSN, 7 p.m. (series tied 1-1)

Western Conference Semifinal
Game 2, Pepsi Center, Denver, CO

San Jose Sharks at Colorado Avalanche — NBCSN, 10 p.m. (series tied 1-1)

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 8 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, midnight

Soccer
Univision Deportes Fútbol Club — Univision Deportes, 6:59 p.m.
Linea de Cuatro — Univision Deportes, 8 p.m.
Los 10 mejories — Univision Deportes, 10 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Ryan Switzer — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
E:60: Forever Broncos — ESPN, 7 p.m.
E:60: Tony Mandarich — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
30 for 30: Dominican Dream — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt— ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
ATP Tour: Estoril Open/BMW Open — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m.

UEFA Champions League
Semifinal, 1st Leg, Tottenham Hotspur Stadium, London, England, United Kingdom
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Ajax — Univision/Univision Deportes, 2:30 p.m./TNT, 2:55 p.m.

Fútbol Central — Univision/Univision Deportes, 2 p.m.
B/R Football Matchday — TNT, 2 p.m.
B/R Football Postmatch — TNT, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — Univision Deportes, 5 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.