All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Round 3
Adelaide Crows vs. Geelong Cats — Fox Soccer Plus, 4:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Boxing
PBC Collection: Charlo vs. Alcine — FS1, 8 p.m.
PBC Collection: Wilder vs. Washington — FS1, 8:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
College Basketball Invitational

Championship Round, Game 2

South Florida Bulls at DePaul Blue Demons — ESPNU, 8 p.m. (South Florida leads series 1-0)

Wooden Award Finalists — ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.

College Beach Volleyball
Loyola Marymount at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 3 p.m.
USC at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 6 p.m.

College Fencing
NCAA National Fencing Championship, The Wolstein Center, Cleveland State University, Cleveland, OH
Men’s and Women’s Championships Highlights — ESPNU, 5 p.m.

College Football
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.

College Gymnastics
SEC Inside: Gymnastics Championships — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

College Softball
Florida State at Florida — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Texas State at Texas — Longhorn Network, 7 p.m.

CONCACAF Champions League
Semifinal: Leg 1: Estadio Universitario, Monterrey, Mexico
Tigres UANL vs. Santos Laguna — Univision Deportes/Yahoo!, 10 p.m.

Fútbol Central — Univision Deportes, 9:30 p.m.

Curling
World Men’s Curling Championship, ENMAX Centre, Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada
Canada vs. Japan — Olympic Channel, 11 a.m.
Communist China vs. United States — Olympic Channel, 4 p.m.

DfB Pokal Cup
Quarterfinals
Bayern München vs. FC Heidenheim — ESPNews, 12:25 p.m.
FC Schalke 04 vs. SV Werder Bremen — ESPN3, 2:30 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 32
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Crystal Palace — NBCSN, 2:40 p.m.
Chelsea vs. Brighton & Hove Albion — NBC Sports Gold, 2:45 p.m.
Manchester City vs. Cardiff City — NBC Sports Gold, 2:45 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Goal Rush — NBC Sports Gold, 2:45 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 4:45 p.m.

eSports
Road to Madden Bowl: Madden Club Championship — ESPN2, 10:30 p.m.

Golf
LPGA Tour
ANA Inspiration, Mission Hills Country Club, Rancho Mirage, CA

Pro-Am — Golf Channel, 11 p.m. (same day coverage)

Live From Augusta National Women’s Amateur — Golf Channel, 4:30 p.m.
Golf Central Special: ANA Inspiration News Conference — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions Learning Center — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Hockey
KHL Playoffs
Western Conference Final, Game 4

SKA Saint Petersburg vs. CSKA Moskva — Eleven Sports, 12:30 p.m. (CSKA Moskva leads series 2-1)

La Liga
Matchday 30
Athletic Bilbao vs. Levante — beIN Sports, 1:20 p.m.
Valencia vs. Real Madrid — beIN Sports, 3:25 p.m.

La Liga World — beIN Sports, 1 p.m.

MLB
American League
Detroit at New York Yankees — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Houston at Texas — MLB Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)

National League
Philadelphia at Washington — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Arizona at San Diego — MLB Network, 4 p.m. (joined in progress)
Chicago Cubs at Atlanta — ESPN, 7:20 p.m.
San Francisco at Los Angeles Dodgers — MLB Network, 10 p.m.

Interleague
Colorado at Tampa Bay — MLB Network, 1 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NASCAR America: Motormouths — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

NBA
Boston at Miami — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Houston at Los Angeles Clippers — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 2 a.m. (Thursday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Mock Draft Live — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: Mel and Todd’s Dueling Drafts — ESPN2, 9 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey
St. Louis at Chicago — NBCSN, 8 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:45 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
Serie A
Genoa vs. Internazionale Milan — ESPNews, 2:55 p.m.

ESPN FC — ESPNews, 2:30 p.m.
Misión Europa — Univision Deportes, 5 p.m.
Univision Deportes Fútbol Club — Univision Deportes, 6:59 p.m.
Linea de Cuatro — Univision Deportes, 8 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Cheddar ESports — Cheddar, 5 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Duane Brown — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt— ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
WTA Tour
Volvo Car Open, Volvo Car Stadium, Charleston, SC

2nd Round & Round of 16— Tennis Channel, 10 a.m.
2nd Round & Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.

WTA Tour
Monterrey Open, Club Sonoma, Monterrey, Mexico

2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.
2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 10 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.