All Times Eastern

College Baseball
West Virginia at Penn State — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
North Carolina at South Carolina — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma State at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Central, 7:30 p.m.
BYU at Utah — Pac-12 Mountain, 8 p.m.
Gonzaga at Washington State — Pac-12 Washington, 8 p.m.
Cal State-Fullerton at Arizona State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona, 9:30 p.m.

The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 9:30 p.m.

College Softball
New Mexico at New Mexico State — Fox College Sports Pacific, 7:30 p.m.

CONCACAF Champions League
Semifinal: 1st Leg, BMO Field, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Toronto FC vs. Club América — Univision Deportes/go90, 8 p.m.

Curling
World Men’s Curling Championship, Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, NV
United States vs. Sweden — Olympic Channel, 4:30 p.m.
Sweden vs. Norway — Olympic Channel, 9:30 p.m.

eSports
Inisde the Madden Ultimate League: The Long Hustle — ESPN2, 10 p.m.

Golf
Masters on the Range — CBS Sports Network, 9 a.m.
Live From the Masters — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Masters Highlights: 2014 — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
Masters Highlights: 2015 — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
Live From the Masters — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 1 on 1: Rose Namajunas — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Ultimate Knockdowns: Best Knockouts of 2018 — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
UFC Countdown: UFC 223: Ferguson vs. Khabib — FS1, 8 p.m.

MLB
American League
Kansas City at Detroit — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Tampa Bay at New York Yankees — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Baltimore at Houston — MLB Network, 8 p.m.
Cleveland at Anaheim — ESPN, 10 p.m.

National League
Philadelphia at New York Mets — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

Interleague
Seattle at San Francisco — MLB Network, 4:30 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7:30 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN, 9:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Golden State at Oklahoma City — TNT, 8 p.m.
San Antonio at Los Angeles Clippers — TNT, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NBA G League Playoffs
Conference Semifinals (Single Elimination)
Eastern Conference

Erie BayHawks at Fort Wayne Mad Ants — ESPNU, 7 p.m.

Western Conference
South Bay Lakers at Reno Bighorns — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Mock Draft Live — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL
Boston at Tampa Bay — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:15 p.m.
NHL: Game Changers: Knight Fever — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
NHL Top 10: All-Time Records — NBCSN, 11:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
On the Fly: Dallas at San Jose Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 12;30 a.m. (Wednesday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

Soccer
The Turkish SuperLig Hour — beIN Sports, 3 p.m.
La Liga World — beIN Sports, 4 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
La Liga Highlight Zone — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

Sports Talk
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/A&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN2, 6 p.m.
SEC Storied: Maravich — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
WTA Tour
Volvo Car Open, Family Circle Tennis Center, Charleston, SC

1st Round — Tennis Channel, 10 a.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the Volvo Car Open — Tennis Channel, 9:30 a.m.

UEFA Champions League
Quarterfinal: Leg 1, Allianz Stadium, Turin, Italy
Juventus vs. Real Madrid — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

Quarterfinal: Leg 1, Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán, Seville, Spain
Sevilla vs. Bayern München — Facebook, 2:30 p.m.

UEFA Champions League Pregame — FS1, 2 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Highlights — FS2, midnight

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.