All Times Eastern

Bundesliga
Matchday 29
Borussia Dortmund vs. SV Werder Bremen — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.

College Baseball
Clemson at Miami (FL) — ACC Network, noon
Eastern Illinois at Morehead State — ESPN+, noon
Holy Cross at Lafayette — ESPN+, noon
Florida Atlantic at UAB — ESPN+, 12:30 p.m.
Wichita State at Tulane — ESPN+, 12:30 p.m.
Boston College at Florida State — ACC Network Extra, 1 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Virginia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 1 p.m.
Louisville at Virginia — ACC Network Extra, 1 p.m.
North Carolina at Pittsburgh — ACC Network Extra, 1 p.m.
North Carolina State at Notre Dame — ACC Network Extra, 1 p.m.
Wake Forest at Duke — ACC Network Extra, 1 p.m.
Liberty at North Alabama — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Purdue Fort Wayne at Illinois-Chicago — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Valparaiso at Indiana State — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Akron at Toledo — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Baylor at Kansas — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Davidson at Virginia Commonwealth — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Georgia Southern at Coastal Carolina — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
North Florida at Stetson — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Kentucky at Georgia — SEC Network Plus, 1 p.m.
Vanderbilt at Tennessee — SEC Network Plus, 1 p.m.
Missouri State at Evansville — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Southern Illinois at Bradley — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Murray State at Belmont — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Navy at Bucknell — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Oklahoma at Kansas State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Oklahoma State at TCU — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Arkansas State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Abilene Christian at Texas — Longhorn Network, 2 p.m.
Mississippi at Mississippi State — SEC Network Plus, 2 p.m.
Holy Cross at Lafayette — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Texas A&M at Arkansas — SEC Network Plus, 3 p.m.
Cal-Santa Barbara at Cal-San Diego — ESPN3, 4  p.m.
Louisiana at South Alabama — ESPN+, 7 p.m.

Rally Cap — SEC Network, 8 p.m.

College Football
FCS Football Selection Special — ESPNU, 11:30 a.m.
QB 21 With Kirk Herbstreit — ABC, 2 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
Lehigh at Lafayette — CBS Sports Network, noon
Ohio State at Maryland — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.

Women’s
Michigan at Northwestern — ESPNU, 12:30 p.m.

College Soccer
Women’s
Big East Tournament
Championship, Chapey Field at Anderson Stadium, Providence College, Providence, RI
Georgetown vs. Butler — FS1, 11 a.m.

Big Ten Tournament
Championship, Jeffrey Field, Penn State University, University Park, PA
Iowa vs. Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, noon

College Softball
Florida at Alabama — SEC Network, 2 p.m.
Ohio State at Indiana — Big Ten Network, 2:30 p.m.
North Carolina at Pittsburgh — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
Baylor at Oklahoma State — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Arizona at Arizona State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona, 4 p.m.
Oregon at Washington — Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Washington, 5 p.m.
Cal at Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 6 p.m.

Drag Racing
NHRA Four-Wide Nationals, The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas, NV
Finals — FS1, 8 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 32
Arsenal vs. Fulham — NBCSN, 8:25 a.m.
Manchester United vs. Burnley — Telemundo, 10:30/NBCSN, 10:55 a.m.

Premier League Mornings — NBCSN, 8 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Telemundo, 10 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 10:30 a.m.
La Liga Premier 3er tiempo — Telemundo, 1 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 1 p.m.

Formula 1
Grand Prix of Italy, Autodromo Enzo e Dino Ferrari, Imola, Italy
Race — ESPN, 8:55 a.m.

Grand Prix Sunday — ESPN, 7:30 a.m.

Golf
European Tour
Austrian Golf Open, Diamond Country Club, Atzenbrugg, Austria
Final Round — Golf Channel, 7:30 a.m.

PGA Tour
Heritage Classic, Harbour Town Golf Links, Hilton Head, SC
Final Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Final Round — CBS, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, noon

PGA Tour Champions
Chubb Classic, Tiburon Golf Club, Naples, FL
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

25 Years of Tiger — CBS, 2 p.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 1 p.m.
America’s Day at the Races — FS1, 2:30 p.m.
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 5:30 p.m.

IndyCar
Indy Grand Prix of Alabama, Barber Motorsports Park, Birmingham, AL
Race — NBC, 3:30 p.m.

IndyCar Series Pre-Race — NBC, 3 p.m.
IndyCar Series Post Race — NBC, 5:30 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 33
Atlético Madrid vs. Eibar — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 10:05 a.m.
Real Betis vs. Valencia — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 12:20 p.m.
Getafe vs. Real Madrid — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 2:50 p.m.

The Express Preview — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 10 a.m.
The Express Preview — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 12:15 p.m.
The Express Preview — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 2:30 p.m.

Ligue 1
Round 33
Girondins de Bordeaux vs. AS Monaco — beIN Sports Xtra, 10:55 a.m.
Nantes vs. Olympique Lyonnais — beIN Sports Xtra, 2:50 p.m.

MLB
American League
Tampa Bay at New York Yankees — Bally Sports Sun/WPIX, 1 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Boston — NBC Sports Chicago/NESN, 1 p.m.
Toronto at Kansas City — Sportsnet/Bally Sports Kansas City, 2 p.m.
Baltimore at Texas — MASN2/Bally Sports Southwest, 2:30 p.m.
Detroit at Oakland — Bally Sports Detroit/NBC Sports California, 4 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Boston — NBC Sports Chicago/NESN, 5 p.m.
Houston at Seattle — MLB Network/AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Root Sports, 4 p.m.

National League
Arizona at Washington — Bally Sports Arizona/MASN, 1 p.m.
St. Louis at Philadelphia — Bally Sports Midwest/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 1 p.m.
San Francisco at Miami — NBC Sports Bay Area/Bally Sports Florida, 1 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Milwaukee — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Bally Sports Wisconsin, 2 p.m.
New York Mets at Colorado — SNY/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 3 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at San Diego — MLB Network/Spectrum SportsNet LA/Bally Sports San Diego, 4 p.m.
Atlanta at Chicago Cubs — ESPN, 8 p.m.

Interleague
Cleveland at Cincinnati — Bally Sports Great Lakes/Bally Sports Ohio, 1 p.m.

Plays of the Week — MLB Network, noon
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Baseball Tonight: Sunday Night Countdown — ESPN, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 10 p.m.

MLS
Week 1
Inter Miami CF vs. LA Galaxy — ABC, 3 p.m.
Columbus Crew vs. Philadelphia Union — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
Vancouver vs. Portland — TSN1/TSN3/Root Sports, 10 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Cup Series
Toyota Owners 400, Richmond Raceway, Richmond, VA
Race — Fox, 3 p.m.

NASCAR RaceDay: Richmond — FS1, 1:30 p.m.
NASCAR RaceDay: Richmond — Fox, 2:30 p.m.

NBA
Indiana at Atlanta — Bally Sports Indiana/Bally Sports Southeast, 1 p.m.
New Orleans at New York — ESPN/Bally Sports New Orleans/MSG Network, 1 p.m.
Brooklyn at Miami — ESPN/YES, 3:30 p.m.
Houston at Orlando — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Bally Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Toronto — Bally Sports Oklahoma/Sportsnet One, 7 p.m.
Portland at Charlotte — NBC Sports Northwest/Bally Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
Sacramento at Dallas — NBA TV/NBC Sports California/Bally Sports Southwest, 7:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Los Angeles Clippers — NBA TV/Bally Sports North/Bally Sports SoCal, 10 p.m.

NBA Countdown — ESPN, noon
NBA TV Pregame Show — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Monday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1:30 a.m. (Monday)

NHL
NHL Game of the Week
Washington at Boston — NBC/TVA Sports, noon

Hockey Night in Canada
Toronto at Vancouver — Sportsnet/TVA Sports, 7 p.m.

New York Rangers at New Jersey — NHL Network/MSG 2/MSG Plus, 3 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Buffalo — ESPN+/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/MSG Western New York, 3 p.m.
Vegas at Anaheim — ESPN+/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Bally Sports West, 4 p.m.
New York Islanders at Philadelphia — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.

NHL Live — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 9 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 9:15 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.

Soccer
Fútbol Central — UniMás, 2:30 p.m.
The Soccer Xtra — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 5 p.m.

Sports News and Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 7:30 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
E60: Full Circle: Freddie Freeman — ESPNews, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
E60 — ESPNews, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
E60: Pro Football Stories — ESPßews, 10 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 11 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
República Deportiva — Univision/TUDN, 3 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 5 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 8 p.m.
Versus — TUDN, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Acción — TUDN, 11 p.m.
TYM Zona mixta — Telemundo, 11:3o p.m.
La jugada — Univision/TUDN, midnight

Tennis
ATP Tour
Monte-Carlo Masters, Monte Carlo Country Club, Roquebrune-Cap-Martin, France
Final — Tennis Channel, 8:30 a.m.

WTA Tour
MUSC Health Women’s Open, Family Circle Tennis Center, Charleston, SC
Singles and Doubles Final — Tennis Channel, noon

UEFA Women’s Champions League
Quarterfinals: 2nd Leg: Groupama Stadium, Déclines, France
Olympique Lyonnais vs. Paris Saint-Germain — beIN Sports Xtra, 7:50 a.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.