All Times Eastern

Boxing
Premier Boxing Champions
Super Welterweights, Tony Harrison vs. Bryant Perella, Shrine Exposition Center, Los Angeles, CA
Prelims — FS1, 7 p.m.
Main Card — Fox, 8 p.m.

PBC Countdown: Andy Ruiz vs. Chris Arreola — Fox, 4 p.m.
PBC Fight Camp: Andy Ruiz vs. Chris Arreola-Part 1 — Fox, 5:30 p.m.

Bundesliga
Matchday 29
1. FC Union Berlin vs. VfB Stuttgart — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. Eintracht Frankfurt — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
FC Augsburg vs. DSC Arminia Bielefeld — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
SC Freiburg vs. FC Schalke 04 — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
VfL Wolfsburg vs. Bayern München — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs. 1. FC Köln — ESPN+, 12:20 p.m.

 College Baseball
Akron at Toledo — ESPN+, noon
Army at Lehigh — ESPN+, noon
St. Joseph’s at St. Bonaventure — ESPN+, noon
North Carolina at Pittsburgh — ACC Network Plus, 1 p.m.
Illinois State at Wisconsin-Milwaukee — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Valparaiso at Indiana State — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Bucknell at Navy — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Campbell at Gardner-Webb — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Jacksonville State at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Winthrop at Radford — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Boston College at Florida State — ACC Network Extra, 2 p.m.
North Carolina State at Notre Dame — ACC Network Extra, 2 p.m.
Missouri State at Evansville — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Davidson at Virginia Commonwealth — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
East Tennessee State at The Citadel — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Georgia Southern at Coastal Carolina — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Murray State at Belmont — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
North Carolina-Greensboro at Wofford — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Tennessee Tech at Southeast Missouri State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Virginia Tech — ACC Network Plus, 3 p.m.
Wake Forest at Duke — ACC Network Plus, 3 p.m.
Cal-Santa Barbara at Cal-San Diego — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Liberty at North Alabama — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Baylor at Kansas — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Oklahoma at Kansas State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Oklahoma State at TCU — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Samford at Western Carolina — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Mississippi at Mississippi State — SEC Network Plus, 3 p.m.
South Carolina at LSU — SEC Network Plus, 3 p.m.
Akron at Toledo — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
Abilene Christian at Texas — Longhorn Network, 3:30 p.m.
Louisville at Virginia — ACC Network Extra, 4 p.m.
Valparaiso at Indiana State — ESPN3, 4 p.m.
South Florida at Central Florida — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Texas Tech at West Virginia — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Vanderbilt at Tennessee — SEC Network, 4 p.m.
Illinois State at Wisconsin-Milwaukee — ESPN3, 4:30 p.m.
Bucknell at Navy — ESPN+, 4:30 p.m.
Campbell at Gardner-Webb — ESPN+, 4:30 p.m.
Jacksonville State at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+, 4:30 p.m.
North Carolina at Pittsburgh — ACC Network Extra, 4:45 p.m.
Missouri State at Evansville — ESPN3, 5 p.m.
Wichita State at Tulane — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Winthrop at Radford — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Auburn at Alabama — SEC Network Plus, 5 p.m.
Davidson at Virginia Commonwealth — ESPN+, 5:30 p.m.
Murray State at Belmont — ESPN+, 5:30 p.m.
North Carolina-Greensboro at Wofford — ESPN+, 5:30 p.m.
Tennessee Tech at Southeast Missouri State — ESPN+, 5:30 p.m.
Clemson at Miami (FL) — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Cal-Santa Barbara at Cal-San Diego — ESPN3, 6:30 p.m.
North Florida at Stetson — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Missouri at Florida — SEC Network Plus, 6:30 p.m.
Oklahoma at Kansas State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Arkansas State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Kentucky at Georgia — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Louisiana at South Alabama — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Texas A&M at Arkansas — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Cal State-Fullerton at San Diego — ESPNU, 10:30 p.m.

College Football
For the best college football odds make sure to check out BetOnline!

Patriot League Championship, Christy Mathewson-Memorial Stadium, Bucknell University, Lewisburg, PA
Holy Cross at Bucknell — CBS Sports Network, 2 p.m.

Bayou Classic, Independence Stadium, Shreveport, LA
Southern University vs. Grambling State — NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.

Magic City Classic, Legion Field, Birmingham, AL
Alabama State vs. Alabama A&M — ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.

Gardner-Webb at Charleston Southern — ESPN+, noon
Sam Houston State at Incarnate Word — ESPN+, noon
San Diego at Valparaiso — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Mercer at Samford — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Southeastern Louisiana at Southern Illinois — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Delaware at Villanova — Flo Sports, 1 p.m.
Richmond at James Madison — Flo Sports, 2 p.m.
South Dakota State at North Dakota State — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
Butler at Morehead State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Idaho at Northern Arizona — Pluto TV, 4 p.m.
South Carolina State at Delaware State — ESPN3, 6 p.m.

Spring Football Games
Miami (FL) — ACC Network, 11 a.m.
Ohio State — Big Ten Network, noon
Alabama — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Utah — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain, 2 p.m.
USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 4 p.m.

QB21 With Kirk Herbstreit: Trevor Lawrence (series premiere) — ESPN, 12:30 p.m.
QB21 With Kirk Herbstreit: Mac Jones — ESPN, 3 p.m.
QB21 With Kirk Herbstreit: Justin Fields — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.

College Gymnastics
Men’s
National Collegiate Men’s Gymnastics Championships
National Championship, Maturi Sports Pavilion, University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, MN
Nebraska vs. Oklahoma vs. Illinois vs. Stanford vs. Michigan vs. Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.

Women’s
National Collegiate Women’s Gymnastics Championships
National Championship, Dickies Arena, Fort Worth, TX
Michigan vs. Florida vs. Oklahoma vs. Utah — ABC, 3:30 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
Utah at Virginia — ESPNU, noon
Denver at Georgetown — FS2, noon
North Carolina at Syracuse — ACC Network, 3 p.m.

Women’s
American at Navy — CBS Sports Network, 11:30 a.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
Big East Tournament

Championship, Shaw Field, Georgetown University, Washington, DC
Georgetown vs. Seton Hall — FS2, 3 p.m.

Big Ten Tournament
Championship, Bill Armstrong Stadium, Indiana University, Bloomington, IN
Indiana vs. Penn State — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.

UCLA vs. Cal — Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Bay Area, 5:30 p.m.
Clemson vs. Pittsburgh — ACC Network, 7 p.m.

Women’s
Oklahoma vs. Kansas State — Bally Sports/Fox College Sports, 2 p.m.
BYU vs. Portland — BYUtv, 3 p.m.

College Softball
Kentucky at Auburn — SEC Network, noon
Nebraska at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
Florida at Alabama — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Mississippi State at Missouri — SEC Network, 2 p.m.
North Carolina at Pittsburgh — ACC Network, 5 p.m.
Arizona at Arizona State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona, 8 p.m.
Cal at Stanford — Pac-12 Bay Area, 8 p.m.
Oregon at Washington — Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Washington, 8 p.m.
Arizona at Arizona State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona, 10:30 p.m.
Cal at Stanford — Pac-12 Bay Area, 10:30 p.m.
Oregon at Washington — Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Washington, 10:30 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 32
Newcastle United vs. West Ham United — NBCSN/Universo, 7:25 a.m.

Premier League Mornings — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 7 a.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 9:30 a.m.
Match of the Week: Liverpool vs. Aston Villa (04/10/2021) — NBC, 1 p.m.
Match of the Week: Tottenham Hotspur vs. Manchester United (04/11/2012) — NBC, 2 p.m.

Formula 1
Grand Prix of Italy, Autodromo Enzo e Dino Ferrari, Imola, Italy
Qualifying — ESPN2, 7:55 a.m.

Golf
European Tour
Austrian Golf Open, Diamond Country Club, Atzenbrugg, Austria
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 7:30 a.m.

PGA Tour
Heritage Classic, Harbour Town Golf Links, Hilton Head, SC
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
3rd Round — CBS, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, noon

PGA Tour Champions
Chubb Classic, Tiburon Golf Club, Naples, FL
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

LPGA Tour
LOTTE Championship, Kapolei Golf Club, Kapolei, Oahu, HI
Final Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Course Record With Michael Breed — CBS, 2:30 p.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 5 p.m.

Ligue 1
Olympique de Marseille vs. FC Lorient — beIN Sports, 10:55 a.m.
Paris Saint-Germa
Round 33
Olympique de Marin vs. AS Saint-Étienne — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 6:55 a.m. (Sunday)

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night
Whittaker vs. Gastelum, UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Prelims — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Main Card — ESPN, 10 p.m.

MLB
American League
Tampa Bay at New York Yankees — MLB Network/Bally Sports Sun/YES, 1 p.m.
Toronto at Kansas City — Sportsnet/Bally Sports Kansas City, 2 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Boston — FS1/NBC Sports Chicago/NESN, 4 p.m.
Detroit at Oakland — Bally Sports Detroit/NBC Sports California, 4 p.m.
Toronto at Kansas City — Sportsnet One/Bally Sports Kansas City, 6 p.m.
Baltimore at Texas — MASN/Bally Sports Southwest, 7 p.m.
Houston at Seattle — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Root Sports, 9 p.m.
Minnesota at Anaheim — FS1, 9 p.m.

National League
Arizona at Washington — MLB Network/Bally Sports Arizona/MASN, 1 p.m.
Atlanta at Chicago Cubs — Bally Sports Southeast/Marquee Sports Network, 2:20 p.m.
St. Louis at Philadelphia — Bally Sports Midwest/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 4 p.m.
New York Mets at Colorado — SNY/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 5 p.m.
San Francisco at Miami — NBC Sports Bay Area/Bally Sports Florida, 6 p.m./MLB Network, 7 p.m. (joined in progress)
Pittsburgh at Milwaukee — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Bally Sports Wisconsin, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at San Diego — Spectrum SportsNet LA/Bally Sports San Diego, 8:30 p.m.
New York Mets at Colorado — SNY/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9 p.m.

Interleague
Cleveland at Cincinnati — Bally Sports Great Lakes/Bally Sports Ohio, 4 p.m.

Play Ball — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Network Breakdown — MLB Network, 10:30 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 8 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 9 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11:30 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Postgame — FS1, midnight

MLS
Week 1
Montreal vs. Toronto — CTV/TSN1/TSN4/TVA Sports, 2 p.m.
Orlando vs. Atlanta — UniMás/TUDN/Twitter, 3 p.m.
LAFC vs. Austin — Fox, 6 p.m.
D.C. United vs. New York City FC — NBC Sports Washington Plus/YES, 8 p.m.
Dallas vs. Colorado — KTXA/KMPX/Altitude, 8 p.m.
New York Red Bulls vs. Sporting Kansas City — MSG Network/Bally Sports Kansas City Plus, 8 p.m.
Chicago vs. New England — WGN/WBZ, 8:30 p.m.
Nashville SC vs. FC Cincinnati — WUXP/WSTR, 8:30 p.m.

Fútbol Central — UniMás/TUDN, 2:30 p.m.
MLS Pre-Game — Fox, 5:30 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series
ToyotaCare 250, Richmond Raceway, Richmond, VA
Race — FS1, 1:30 p.m.

NASCAR RaceDay: NCWTS at Richmond — FS1, 12:30 p.m.

NBA
Utah at Los Angeles — ESPN/Spectrum SportsNet, 4:30 p.m.
Cleveland at Chicago — Bally Sports Ohio/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Detroit at Washington — Bally Sports Detroit/NBC Sports Washington, 8 p.m.
Golden State at Boston — ABC, 8:30 p.m.
Memphis at Milwaukee — Bally Sports Southeast/Bally Sports Wisconsin, 9 p.m.
San Antonio at Phoenix — Bally Sports Southwest/Bally Sports Arizona, 10 p.m.

NBA Countdown — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ABC, 8 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

NFL
Hey Rookie: Welcome to the NFL — ESPN2, 10:30 p.m.

NHL
Hockey Night in Canada
Edmonton at Winnipeg — CBC/City TV/Sportsnet/TVA Sports, 7 p.m./NHL Network, 10 p.m. (same night coverage)

Hockey Central Saturday — CBC/Sportsnet/NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.

New Jersey at New York Rangers — ESPN+/MSG Network/MSG Plus, 12:30 p.m.
Washington at Philadelphia — NHL Network/NBC Sports Washington/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 12:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Buffalo — NBC, 3 p.m.
Ottawa at Montreal — RDS/TSN5/TSN2, 4 p.m.
St. Louis at Arizona — Bally Sports Midwest Plus/Bally Sports Arizona Plus, 6 p.m.
Chicago at Detroit — NHL Network/NBC Sports Chicago Plus/Bally Sports Detroit Plus, 7 p.m.
Florida at Tampa Bay — ESPN+/Bally Sports Sun Plus/Bally Sports Sun, 7 p.m.
Nashville at Carolina — Bally Sports South/Bally Sports South, 7 p.m.
Columbus at Dallas — Bally Sports Ohio/Bally Sports Southwest Plus, 8 p.m.
San Jose at Minnesota — NBC Sports California/Bally Sports Southwest Plus, 8 p.m.

Top Shelf — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

Serie A
Matchday 31
Sassuolo vs. Fiorentina — ESPN2, 11:55 a.m.

Soccer
Turkish Süper Lig — Matchday 35
Trabzonspor vs. Hatayspor — beIN Sports Xtra, 8:50 a.m.
Göztepe vs. Galatasaray — beIN Sports Español, 11:55 a.m.

Misión Europa — Univision, 3 p.m.
The Soccer Xtra — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 5 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, midnight

Sports News & Talk
TMZ Sports Weekend — FS1, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Marty & McGee — SEC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 10 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 11 a.m.
One Team: The Power of Sports — NBC, 11:30 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
All In With Laila Ali — CBS, 12:30 p.m.
30 for 30: Al Davis vs. The NFL — ABC, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
Being Evel — Fubo Sports Network, 4 p.m.
Fubo Sports Network Presents — Fubo Sports Network, 7:45 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 9 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
TYM Zona mixta — Telemundo, 11:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)

Tennis
Center Court: Monte-Carlo Masters (ATP)/MUSC Health Women’s Open (WTA)/Billie Jean King Cup — Tennis Channel, 7:30 a.m.

ATP Tour
Monte-Carlo Masters, Monte Carlo Country Club, Roquebrune-Cap-Martin, France
Doubles Final — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m. (Sunday)

Track & Field
Grenada Invitational, Kirani James Athletic Stadium, St. George’s, Grenada
Finals — ESPNews, 6 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.