All Times Eastern

Boxing
Inside PBC Boxing — FS1, 10 p.m.

College Football
Inside College Football: Draft Special: Diamonds in the Rough — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.

College Golf
Western Intercollegiate, Pasatiempo Golf Club, Santa Cruz, CA
Final Round: Stroke Play — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 3:30 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Women’s
Princeton at Penn — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Maryland at Georgetown — FS1, 7 p.m.

Inside Lacrosse: The Season 2019 — ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.

College Softball
Minnesota at Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 3 p.m.
Minnesota at Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 5:30 p.m.
Florida at Florida State — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Georgia — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

Golf
LPGA Tour
LOTTE Championship, Ko Olina Golf Club, Oahu, HI

1st Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Hockey
KHL Gagarin Cup
Game 3, Yury Lyapkin Arena Balashikha, Balashikha, Russia

Avangard Omsk vs. CSKA Moskva — Eleven Sports, 12:30 p.m. (CSKA Moskva leads series 2-0)

Ligue 1
Week 28
FC Nantes vs. Paris Saint-Germain — beIN Sports, 12:55 p.m.

This Is Paris — beIN Sports, 12:30 p.m.
Ligue 1 Highlight Show — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
ONE Championship MMA: Best of 2019 — TNT, 5:30 p.m.

MLB
American League
Boston at New York Yankees — ESPN, 6:30 p.m.
Houston at Oakland — MLB Network, 10 p.m.

National League
New York Mets at Philadelphia — MLB Network, 1 p.m. or St. Louis at Milwaukee — MLB Network, 1:30 p.m.
Cincinnati at Los Angeles Dodgers — MLB Network, 4 p.m. (joined in progress)

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America: Motormouths — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
Eastern Conference Quarterfinals
Game 2, TD Garden, Boston, MA

Indiana Pacers at Boston Celtics — TNT, 7 p.m. (Boston leads series 1-0)

Game 2, Fiserv Forum, Milwaukee, WI
Detroit Pistons at Milwaukee Bucks — NBA TV, 8 p.m. (Milwaukee leads series 1-0)

Western Conference Quarterfinal
Game 2, Toyota Center, Houston, TX

Utah Jazz at Houston Rockets — TNT, 9:30 p.m. (Houston leads series 1-0)

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA Playoff Central — NBA TV, 5 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA TV Postgame — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Jazz/Rockets, Game 2 Postgame — NBA TV, midnight
Inside the NBA — TNT, midnight
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1:30 a.m. (Thursday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
2019 NFL Schedule Release — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Quarterfinal
Game 4, Scotiabank Arena, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Boston Bruins at Toronto Maple Leafs — NBCSN, 7 p.m. (Toronto leads series 2-1)

Western Conference Quarterfinals
Game 4, American Airlines Center, Dallas, TX

Nashville Predators at Dallas Stars — USA Network, 8 p.m. (Nashville leads series 2-1)

Game 4, Pepsi Center, Denver, CO
Calgary Flames at Colorado Avalanche — NBCSN, 10 p.m. (Colorado leads series 2-1)

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 8 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
Copa do Brasil
Santos vs. Vasco da Gama — Fox Soccer Plus, 6:05 p.m.
Chapecoense vs. Corinthians — Fox Soccer Plus, 8:20 p.m.

The Turkish SuperLig Highlights — beIN Sports, 4:30 p.m.
Misión Copa Oro — Univision Deportes, 6:59 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — Univision Deportes, 8 p.m.
Fútbol de Serio — Univision Deportes, 10 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Jason and Randy Sklar — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
30 for 30: Seau — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 9:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night— ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Monte Carlo Masters, Monte-Carlo Country Club, Roquebrun-Cap-Martin, France

Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Thursday)

UEFA Champions League
Quarterfinal, 2nd Leg: Estádio do Dragão, Porto, Portugal
FC Porto vs. Liverpool — Galavision, 2:30 p.m. (Liverpool leads aggregate 2-0)

Quarterfinal: 2nd Leg: Etihad Stadium, Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Manchester City vs. Tottenham Hotspur — Univision Deportes, 2:30 p.m./TNT, 2:55 p.m. (Tottenham leads aggregate 1-0)

Fútbol Central — Galavision/Univision Deportes, 2 p.m.
B/R Football Matchday — TNT, 2 p.m.
B/R Football Post Match — TNT, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — Univision Deportes, 5 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.