All Times Eastern

Boxing
Showtime Championship Boxing
WBA World Welterweight Title, AT&T Stadium, Arlington, TX
Radzhab Butaev vs. Eimantas Stanionis — Showtime, 7 p.m.

Showtime Championship Boxing
Unified IBF/WBA/WBC World Welterweight Title, AT&T Stadium, Arlington, Tzx
Errol Spence, Jr. vs. Yordenis Ugas — Showtime Pay per View, 9 p.m.

Bundesliga
Matchday 30
1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. VfB Stuttgart — ESPN+, 9:25 a.m.
Borussia Dortmund vs. VfL Wolfsburg — ESPN+, 9:25 a.m.
FC Augsburg vs. Hertha Berlin — ESPN+, 9:25 a.m.
Sport Club Freiburg vs. VfL Bochum 1848 — ESPN+, 9:25 a.m.
Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. 1 FC Kòln — ESPN+, 12:25 p.m.

College Baseball
San Diego State at New Mexico — Stadium College Sports Pacific, 12:30 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at San Diego — Stadium College Sports Pacific, 4 p.m.
Oregon at Washington — Pac-12 Washington, 5 p.m.
Stanford at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 7 p.m.
Florida at Vanderbilt — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

College Bowling
Women’s
National Collegiate Women’s Bowling Championship
Championship, Wayne Webb’s Columbus Bowl, Columbus, OH
Final — ESPNU, 8 p.m.

College Football
Spring Game
Miami (FL) — ACC Network, noon
Ohio State — Big Ten Network, noon
Georgia — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Michigan — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 2 p.m.
Virginia Tech — ACC Network, 4 p.m.

The Huddle — ACC Network, 10 p.m.

College Gymnastics
Women’s
National Collegiate Women’s Gymnastics Championships
National Championship, Dickies Arena, Fort Worth, TX
Auburn vs. Florida vs. Oklahoma vs. Utah — ABC, 1 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
Boston University at Loyola (MD) — CBS Sports Network, noon
Rutgers at Michigan — ESPNU, noon
Ohio State at Maryland — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.
Syracuse at North Carolina — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Quinnipiac at Virginia — ACC Network, 8 p.m.

College Softball
South Carolina at LSU — SEC Network, noon
Texas A&M at Tennessee — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
Oklahoma at Texas — Longhorn Network, 2 p.m.
Nevada at Utah State — Stadium College Sports Central, 2 p.m.
St. John’s at DePaul — CBS Sports Network, 2:30 p.m.
Oregon State at Washington — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 5 p.m.
Stanford at Cal — Pac-12 Bay Area, 5 p.m.
Mississippi State at Alabama — SEC Network, 5 p.m.
Georgia at Missouri — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Kentucky at Arkansas — ESPN2, 8 p.m.

College Volleyball
Men’s
UCLA at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.

College Water Polo
Women’s
UCLA at USC — Pac-12 Los Angeles, 4 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 33
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Brighton & Hove Albion — USA Network/Universo, 7:25 a.m.
Manchester United vs. Norwich City — USA Network/Universo, 9:55 a.m.
Watford vs. Brentford — CNBC, 10 a.m.
Southampton vs. Arsenal — Peacock, 10 a.m.

Premier League Mornings — USA Network, 7 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 7 a.m.
Premier League Live — USA Network, 9:30 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 9:30 a.m.
Goal Zone — USA Network, noon
The Men in Blazers Show — NBC, 2 p.m.

FA Cup
Semifinal, Wembley Stadium, London, England, United Kingdom
Manchester City vs. Liverpool — ESPN+, 10:20 a.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Heritage Classic, Harbour Town Golf Links, Hilton Head, SC
3rd Round
Main Feed — ESPN+, 8:30 a.m.
Featured Holes: 4, 7, 14, 17 — ESPN+, 9:15 a.m.
Featured Groups — ESPN+, 9:15 a.m.
Marquee Group — ESPN+, 9:30 a.m.
Main Feed — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Featured Groups  — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Featured Holes: 14, 17 — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Main Feed — CBS, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, noon

LPGA Tour
LOTTE Championship, Hoakalei Country Club, Oahu, HI
Final Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Course Record With Michael Breed — CBS, 2 p.m.
One Shot Away — CBS, 2:30 p.m.
PGA Tour Special — NBC, 2:30 p.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 1 p.m.
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 5:30 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 32
Elche vs. RCD Mallorca — ESPN+, 7:50 a.m.
Alaves vs. Rayo Vallecano — ESPN+, 10:05 a.m.
Valencia vs. CA Osasuna — ESPN+, 12:20 p.m.
Getafe CF vs. Villarreal CF — ESPN+, 2:50 p.m.

Ligue 1
Round 32
AS Saint-Étienne vs. Stade Brestois 29 — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 10:50 a.m.
LOSC Lille vs. RC Lens — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 2:55 p.m.
OGC Nice vs. FC Lorient — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 6;50 a.m. (Sunday)

The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports, 10:30 a.m.
Ligue 1-Highlight Show — beIN Sports en Español, 10:30 a.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night
Luque vs. Muhammad, UFC Apex, Las Vegas, NV
Prelims — ESPN+, 5:30 p.m.
Main Card — ESPN, 8:30 p.m.

UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Ultimate Fighter Alumni — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: The Ultimate Fighter Champions — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
UFC Live: Luque vs. Muhammad 2 — ESPN2, 5 p.m.

MLB
American League
Tampa Bay at Chicago White Sox — Bally Sports Sun/NBC Sports Chicago, 2 p.m.
Oakland at Toronto — NBC Sports California/Sportsnet, 3 p.m.
Detroit at Kansas City — Bally Sports Detroit/Bally Sports Kansas City, 4 p.m.
Minnesota at Boston — Bally Sports North/NESN, 4 p.m.
Anaheim at Texas — Bally Sports SoCal/Bally Sports Southwest, 7 p.m.
New York Yankees at Baltimore — YES/MASN, 7 p.m.
Houston at Seattle — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Root Sports, 9 p.m.

National League
Arizona at New York Mets — MLB Network/Bally Sports Arizona/SNY, 1 p.m.
Atlanta at San Diego — FS1/Bally Sports South/Bally Sports San Diego, 4 p.m.
Philadelphia at Miami — NBC Sports Philadelphia Plus/Bally Sports Florida, 6 p.m.
Washington at Pittsburgh — MASN2/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 6:30 p.m.
St. Louis at Milwaukee — MLB Network/Bally Sports Midwest/Bally Sports Wisconsin, 7 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Colorado — MLB Network/Marquee Sports Network/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 8 p.m.
Cincinnati at Los Angeles Dodgers — MLB Network/Bally Sports Ohio/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 10 p.m.

Interleague
San Francisco at Cleveland — NBC Sports Bay Area/Bally Sports Great Lakes, 6 p.m.

Play Ball — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Network Breakdown — MLB Network, 10:30 a.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 3 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

MLS
Montreal Impact vs. Vancouver Whitecaps — TSN4/TSN5, 3 p.m.
San Jose Earthquakes vs. Nashville SC — Univision/TUDN/Twitter, 3:30 p.m.
Atlanta United vs. FC Cincinnati — WPCH/WSTR, 6 p.m.
Houston Dynamo vs. Portland Timbers — AT&T SportsNet Southwest Extra/KPTV, 6 p.m.
New York Red Bulls vs. FC Dallas — MSG Plus/KTXA, 7 p.m.
Columbus Crew vs. Orlando City FC — Bally Sports Ohio/WRBW, 7:30 p.m.
DC United vs. FC Austin — NBC Sports Washington Plus/KNVA, 7:30 p.m.
New England Revolution vs. Charlotte FC — WSBK/WAXN/WSOC, 7:30 p.m.
FC Toronto vs. Philadelphia Union — TSN5/WPHL, 7:30 p.m.
Chicago Fire vs. LA Galaxy — WGN, 8 p.m.
Minnesota United vs. Colorado Rapids — Bally Sports North/Altitude 2, 8 p.m.
Seattle Sounders vs. Inter Miami — FS1, 10 p.m.

MLS on TSN Pregame — TSN4/TSN5, 2:30 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series
Pinty’s Truck Race on Dirt, Bristol Motor Speedway Dirt, Bristol, TN
Qualifying — FS2, 4:30 p.m.
Race — FS1, 7 p.m.

NASCAR RaceDay: NCWTS Setup — FS1, 7 p.m.

NASCAR Cup Series
Food City Dirt Race, Bristol Motor Speedway Dirt, Bristol, TN
Qualifying — FS2, 6 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
1st Round
Eastern Conference
Game 1, Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia, PA

Toronto Raptors at Philadelphia 76ers — ESPN/TSN1/TSN4/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 6 p.m.

Western Conference
Game 1, American Airlines Center, Dallas, TX
Utah Jazz at Dallas Mavericks — ESPN/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 1 p.m.

Game 1, FedEx Forum, Memphis, TN
Minnesota Timberwolves at Memphis Grizzlies — ESPN/Bally Sports Southeast, 3:30 p.m.

Game 1, Chase Center, San Francisco, CA
Denver Nuggets at Golden State Warriors — ABC, 8:30 p.m.

NBA Countdown — ESPN, noon
NBA GameTime: Playoff Central Live — NBA TV, noon
Playoff Central: Jazz/Mavericks, Game 1 Postgame — NBA TV, 3:30 p.m.
Raptors Game Day — TSN4, 5:30 p.m.
Playoff Central: Timberwolves/Grizzlies, Game 1 Postgame — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ABC, 8 p.m.
Playoff Central: Raptors/76ers, Game 1 Postgame — NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.
Playoff Central: Nuggets/Warriors, Game 1 Postgame — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 2 a.m. (Sunday)

NHL
Hockey Night in Canada
Toronto Maple Leafs at Ottawa Senators — CBC/Sportsnet (Ontario/Pacific)/TVA Sports 2/NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Washington Capitals at Montreal Canadiens — City TV/Sportsnet East/TVA Sports/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Winnipeg Jets at Tampa Bay Lightning — Sportsnet West/Sportsnet One/Bally Sports Sun, 7 p.m.
Arizona Coyotes at Calgary Flames — CBC/Sportsnet/Sportsnet One/TVA Sports 2/Bally Sports Arizona Extra, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central Saturday — CBC/Sportsnet/Sportsnet One/NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
After Hours — CBC/Sportsnet/Sportsnet One, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

Chicago at Nashville — NBC Sports Chicago/Bally Sports South, 12:30 p.m.
Detroit at New York Rangers — Bally Sports Detroit/MSG Network, 12:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Boston — Sportsnet West/NHL Network/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/NESN, 12:30 p.m.
Minnesota at St. Louis — ABC, 3 p.m.
Vegas at Edmonton — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Sportsnet West, 4 p.m.
Philadelphia at Buffalo — MSG Western New York/NBC Sports Philadelphia Plus, 7 p.m.
San Jose at Dallas — NBC Sports California/Bally Sports Southwest Extra, 8 p.m.
Carolina at Colorado — Bally Sports South/Altitude, 9 p.m.
New Jersey at Seattle — MSG Plus/Root Sports, 10 p.m.
Columbus at Los Angeles — Bally Sports Ohio/Bally Sports Southwest, 10:30 p.m.

NHL Tonight: Breakdowns & Demos — NHL Network, 3 p.m.
NHL’s Best: Top Shelf — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: San Jose at Dallas Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly: Carolina at Colorado Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: Arizona at Calgary/New Jersey at Seattle/Columbus at New Jersey Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
In the Crease — ESPN+, 1:30 a.m. (Sunday)

NWSL
Orlando Pride vs. North Carolina Courage — Paramount+, 7 p.m.
Racing Louisville vs. Chicago Red Stars — Paramount+, 7:30 p.m.

Soccer
Misión Europa — Univision/TUDN, 2:30 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Matchnight — CBS Sports Network, 4:30 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Marty & McGee — SEC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 10 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 11 a.m.
One Team: The Power of Sports — NBC, 11:30 a.m.
All In With Laila Ali — CBS, 12:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
Boundless: Iceland: All Ice, No Fire — Stadium, 5 p.m.
Boundless: Hawaii: The Channel of Bones — Stadium, 6 p.m.
Bad Beats: Worst of March — ESPNews, 6:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
Zona mixta — Telemundo, 11:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, midnight

Tennis
Billie Jean King Cup
Qualifiers, 1st Round
United States vs. Ukraine, Harrah’s Cherokee Center, Asheville, NC
Singles & Doubles Matches — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

ATP Tour
Monte-Carlo Masters, Monte Carlo Country Club, Roquebrune-Cap-Martin, France
Doubles Final — Tennis Channel, 5:30 a.m. (Sunday)

Track & Field
USA Track & Field
Golden Games at the Mt. SAC Relays, Hilmer Lodge Stadium, Mt. San Antonio College, Walnut, CA
Finals — CNBC, 5 p.m.

USFL
Week 1
New Jersey Generals at Birmingham Stallions — Fox/NBC/Peacock, 7:30 p.m.

United by Football – A Season in the USFL — Fox, 6:30 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.