All Times Eastern

Bowling
PBA Tour
PBA Playoffs, Bayside Bowl, Portland, ME

Round of 24 — FS1, 8 p.m. (delayed from 4/8/19)

Boxing
PBC Countdown: Danny Garcia vs. Adrian Granados — FS1, 10 p.m.

College Football
B1G Spring Football Report 2019 — Big Ten Network, 3:30 p.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Inside College Football: Draft Special: Face of the Franchise — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

College Golf
Western Intercollegiate, Pasatiempo Golf Club, Santa Cruz, CA
1st Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

College Softball
Florida State at North Carolina — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Georgia at Alabama — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 34
Watford vs. Arsenal — NBCSN, 2:55 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
The Men in Blazers Show — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.

Golf
Driven: Oklahoma State Cowboys — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 11 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions Learning Center — Golf Channel, 11:30 p.m.

Hockey
KHL Gagarin Cup
Game 2, CSKA Arena, Moscow, Russia

CSKA Moskva vs. Avangard Omsk — Eleven Sports, 12:30 p.m.

La Liga
Matchday 32
Laganes vs. Real Madrid — beIN Sports, 2:50 p.m.

La Liga World — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.
La Liga Highlight Zone — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.

MLB
American League
Baltimore at Boston — MLB Network, 11 a.m.

National League
New York Mets at Philadelphia — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Cincinnati at Los Angeles Dodgers — ESPN, 10 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
Eastern Conference Quarterfinal
Game 2, Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia, PA

Brooklyn Nets at Philadelphia 76ers — TNT, 8 p.m. (Brooklyn leads series 1-0)

Western Conference Quarterfinal
Game 2, Oracle Arena, Oakland, CA

Los Angles Clippers at Golden State Warriors — TNT, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
Playoff Central Live — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime: Best of 2019 — NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.
Race to the 2019 MVP — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Nets/76ers, Game 2 Postgame — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Clippers/Warriors Game 2 Postgame — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Hey Rookie: Welcome to the NFL Combine — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
The Draft: Featured — ESPN2, 10:30 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Quarterfinals
Game 3, Scotiabank Arena, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Boston Bruins at Toronto Maple Leafs — NBCSN, 7 p.m. (series tied 1-1)

Game 3, PNC Arena, Raleigh, NC
Washington Capitals at Carolina Hurricanes — CNBC, 7 p.m. (Washington leads series 2-0)

Western Conference Quarterfinals
Game 3, American Airlines Center, Dallas, TX

Nashville Predators at Dallas Stars — NBCSN, 9:30 p.m. (series tied 1-1)

Game 3, Pepsi Center, Denver, CO
Calgary Flames at Colorado Avalanche — CNBC, 10 p.m. (series tied 1-1)

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, midnight
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

Running
Boston Marathon — NBCSN, 8:30 a.m.

Soccer
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Cheddar ESports — Cheddar, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Gilbert Arenas — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Homecoming with Maryllyn Henson — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night— ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Monte Carlo Masters, Monte-Carlo Country Club, Roquebrun-Cap-Martin, France

1st & 2nd Rounds — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Tuesday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.