All Times Eastern

College Baseball
Lipscomb at Pittsburgh — ACC Network Extra, 3 p.m.
Northeastern at Boston College — ACC Network Extra, 4 p.m.
Air Force at Kansas — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Central Michigan at Notre Dame — ACC Network Extra, 5 p.m.
Kennesaw State at Murray State — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Georgia State at Georgia — SEC Network Plus, 5 p.m.
Auburn at Georgia Tech — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Campbell at Duke — ACC Network Plus, 6 p.m.
College of Charleston at Clemson — ACC Network Plus, 6 p.m.
Belmont at North Alabama — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Elon at High Point — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
South Carolina Upstate at Wofford — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Southeast Missouri State at Tennessee-Martin — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Virginia Tech at Liberty — ESPN+ 6 p.m.
Bellarmine at Kentucky — SEC Network Plus, 6:30 p.m.
Kennesaw State at Jacksonville State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Northern Colorado at Kansas State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Oral Roberts at Oklahoma State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Texas A&M at Texas State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Florida State at Florida — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Charleston Southern at South Carolina — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Samford at Alabama — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Stephen F. Austin at Texas Tech — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Nevada at Texas — Longhorn Network, 7:30 p.m.
Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Arkansas — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Austin Peay at Mississippi — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Grambling at LSU — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Missouri State at Missouri — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
West Virginia at Baylor — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Arizona at Grand Canyon — ESPN3, 9 p.m.

College Golf
Western Intercollegiate, Pasatiempo Golf Course, Santa Cruz, CA
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.

College Golf 101: Dominant Players — Golf Channel, 3:30 p.m.
College Golf 101: Elite Programs — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
College Central — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.

College Softball
Winthrop at Clemson — ACC Network, 4 p.m.

CONCACAF Champions League
Round of 16: 2nd Leg, Fifth Third Bank Stadium, Kennesaw State University, Kennesaw, GA
Atlanta United vs. Alajuelense — FS1/TUDN, 6 p.m.

Round of 16: 2nd Leg, Providence Park, Portland, OR
Portland Timbers vs. Marathon — FS1/TUDN, 8 p.m.

Round of 16: 2nd Leg, Estádio Azteca, Mexico City, Mexico
Cruz Azul vs. Arcahaie — FS1/TUDN, 10 p.m.

Golf
Golf Today — Golf Channel, 4:30 p.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 10 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
DC & Helwani — ESPNews, midnight
UFC – The Walk: Whittaker vs. Adesanya — ESPNews, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

MLB
American League
Boston at Minnesota — NESN/Bally Sports North, 2 p.m.
Seattle at Baltimore — Root Sports/MASN, 4 p.m.
New York Yankees vs. Toronto (at Dunedin, FL) — YES/Sportsnet (East/Pacific)/Sportsnet One, 7 p.m.
Texas at Tampa Bay — Bally Sports Southwest/Bally Sports Sun, 7 p.m.
Anaheim at Kansas City — Bally Sports West/Bally Sports Kansas City, 8 p.m.
Cleveland at Chicago White Sox — Bally Sports Great Lakes/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Detroit at Houston — Bally Sports Detroit/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Seattle at Baltimore — Root Sports/MASN, 7:30 p.m.

National League
Philadelphia at New York Mets — NBC Sports Philadelphia/SNY, 4 p.m.
San Diego at Pittsburgh — Bally Sports San Diego/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 6:30 p.m.
Philadelphia at New York Mets — ESPN/NBC Sports Philadelphia/SNY, 7 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Milwaukee — Marquee Sports Network/Bally Sports Wisconsin, 7:30 p.m.
Washington at St. Louis — MASN2/Bally Sports Midwest, 7:45 p.m.
Cincinnati at San Francisco — ESPN/Bally Sports Ohio/NBC Sports Bay Area, 9:45 p.m.
Colorado at Los Angeles Dodgers — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 10 p.m.

Interleague
Oakland at Arizona — NBC Sports California/Bally Sports Arizona, 3:30 p.m.
Seattle at Atlanta — Root Sports/Bally Sports South, 7:20 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6:30 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, midnight

NBA
Atlanta at Toronto — Bally Sports Southeast/TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Indiana — TNT/Bally Sports SoCal, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Charlotte — SportsNet LA/Bally Sports Southeast, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Utah — Bally Sports Oklahoma/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9 p.m.
Boston at Portland — TNT/NBC Sports Boston/NBC Sports Northwest, 10 p.m.
Miami at Phoenix — Bally Sports Sun/Bally Sports Arizona, 10 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA on TNT Tuesday — TNT, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: Mel Kiper’s NFL Mock Draft 4.0 — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Hey Rookie: Welcome to the NFL — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
NFL Mock Draft Live — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
The Draft: Featured — ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.

NHL
Buffalo at Boston — MSG Western New York/NESN, 7 pm.
New York Rangers at New Jersey — MSG Network/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Washington — NBCSN/TVA Sports/NBC Sports Philadelphia/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Calgary at Toronto — TVA Sports 2/Sportsnet West/Sportsnet Ontario, 7:30 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Nashville — ESPN+/Bally Sports Florida/Bally Sports South, 8 p.m.
Florida at Dallas — ESPN+/Bally Sports Florida/Bally Sports Southwest Plus, 8:30 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet (East/Ontario), 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 9:30 p.m.
On the Fly: Tampa Bay at Nashville and Florida at Dallas Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.

Soccer
Women’s International Friendly, Stade Océane, Le Havre, France
France vs. United States — ESPN2, 3 p.m.

La Liga World — beIN Sports, 5:30 p.m.
Football Report — Fubo Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.
Viva la liga! — beiN Sports, midnight

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN2, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sports Confidential — Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m.
The Cooligans — Fubo Sports Network, 8 p.m.
In Play — ACC Network, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night  — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
WTA Tour
MUSC Health Women’s Open, Family Circle Tennis Center, Charleston, SC
1st Round — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 8 p.m.

ATP Tour
Monte-Carlo Masters, Monte Carlo Country Club, Roquebrune-Cap-Martin, France
2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Wednesday

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.