The Masters

All Times Eastern

Bundesliga
Matchday 28
FC Schalke 04 vs. FC Augsburg — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
1. FC Köln vs. 1. FSV Mainz 05 — ESPN+, 11:50 a.m.

College Baseball
Saint Louis at George Mason — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
Memphis at East Carolina — ESPN+, 11:30 a.m.
Duke at North Carolina — ACC Network, noon
Evansville at Bradley — ESPN3, noon
Ohio State at Michigan — ESPN3, noon
Xavier at St. John’s — ESPN3, noon
Louisiana-Monroe at Georgia Southern — ESPN+, noon
Virginia Commonwealth at George Washington — ESPN+, nopon
West Virginia at Baylor — ESPN+, 12:30 p.m.
Missouri at South Carolina — SEC Network, noon
Georgia Tech at Notre Dame — ACC Network Extra, 1 p.m.
Miami (FL) at Pittsburgh — ACC Network Extra, 1 p.m.
North Carolina State at Boston College — ACC Network Extra, 1 p.m.
Virginia Tech at Wake Forest — ACC Network Extra, 1 p.m.
Illinois at Indiana — Big Ten Network Plus, 1 p.m.
Maryland at Nebraska — Big Ten Network Plus, 1 p.m.
Rutgers at Northwestern — Big Ten Network Plus, 1 p.m.
Virginia at Clemson — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Lafayette at Navy — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Lipscomb at Liberty — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
TCU at Texas Tech — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
The Citadel at Samford — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Wofford at East Tennessee State — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Florida at Tennessee — SEC Network Plus, 1 p.m.
LSU at Kentucky — SEC Network Plus, 1 p.m.
Minnesota at Iowa — Big Ten Network Plus, 1:05 p.m.
Abilene Christian at Southeastern Louisiana — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Belmont at Jacksonville State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Bucknell at Lehigh — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Coastal Carolina at Texas-Arlington — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Kennesaw State at North Alabama — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
South Alabama at Arkansas-Little Rock — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Kansas State at Texas — Longhorn Network, 2 p.m.
Alabama at Texas A&M — SEC Network Plus, 2 p.m.
Arkansas at Mississippi — SEC Network Plus, 2:30 p.m.
Virginia Military Institute at Western Carolina — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Mississippi State at Auburn — SEC Network Plus, 3 p.m.
Lafayette at Navy — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
Purdue at Michigan State — Big Ten Network Plus, 4 p.m.
Florida State at Louisville — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Cal-Davis at Cal State-Bakersfield — ESPN3, 4 p.m.
Evansville at Bradley — ESPN3, 4 p.m.
Wofford at East Tennessee State — ESPN+, 4:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Iowa — Big Ten Network, 5:05 p.m.
Oregon State at Oregon — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 7 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Women’s
Rutgers at Johns Hopkins — ESPNU, noon

College Soccer
Women’s
Big Ten Tournament

Quarterfinals, Home Sites
Ohio State vs. Rutgers — Big Ten Network Plus, noon
Iowa vs. Minnesota — Big Ten Network Plus, 1 p.m.
Penn State vs. Indiana — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
Wisconsin vs. Northwestern — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.

Stanford vs. UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 5 p.m.

College Softball
Minnesota at Northwestern — Big Ten Network, noon
Duke at Florida State — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
UCLA at Oregon — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Oregon, 3 p.m.
Utah at Cal — Pac-12 Mountain, 3 p.m.
Pittsburgh at North Carolina State — ACC Network, 5 p.m.

Curling
World Men’s Curling Championships
Finals, WinSport Arena, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Gold Medal Game — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 31
Burnley vs. Newcastle United — Peacock, 7 a.m.
West Ham United vs. Leicester City — Peacock, 9:05 a.m.
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Manchester United — Peacock, 11:30 a.m.
Sheffield United vs. Arsenal — Peacock, 2 p.m.

Premier League Mornings — Peacock, 6;50 a.m.
Premier League Live — Peacock, 11:05 a.m.
Premier League Live — Peacock, 1:30 p.m.
Goal Zone — Peacock, 4 p.m.

Fans have continued to play at manyspins ahead of the listed fixtures, getting involved on the different markets available.

Golf
The Masters, Augusta National Golf Club, Augusta, GA
For betting on golf futures, make sure to check out BetOnline for the best bets!

Final Round: Featured Groups — ESPN+/Masters.com/Masters app/Paramount+, 10:25 a.m.
Final Round: Featured Holes 4, 5 and 6 — ESPN+/Masters.com/Masters app/Paramount+, 10:45 a.m.
Final Round: Amen Corner Live — ESPN+/Masters.com/Masters app/Paramount+, 11:45 p.m.
Final Round: Featured Holes 15 and 16 — ESPN+/Masters.com/Masters app/Paramount+, 12:30 p.m.
Final Round — CBS, 2 p.m.

Live From the Masters — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Masters on the Range — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.
The Masters: The Magnificent 12th — CBS, 12:30 p.m.
Jim Nantz Remembers: Mark O’Meara at the Masters — CBS, 1 p.m.
Live From the Masters — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Final Round Encore — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 1 p.m.
America’s Day at the Races — FS1, 4 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 30
Villarreal vs. Osasuna — beIN Sports Xtra, 7:50 a.m.
Valencia vs. Real Sociedad — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 10:05 a.m.
Real Valladolid vs. Granada — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 12:20 p.m.
Real Betis vs. Atlético Madrid — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 2:50 p.m.

The Express Preview — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 10 a.m.
The Express Preview — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 12:15 p.m.
The Express Preview — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 2:30 p.m.

Ligue 1
Round 32
AS Monaco vs. Dijon — beIN Sports Xtra, 10:55 a.m.
Olympique Lyonnais vs. Angers — beIN Sports Xtra, 2:50 p.m.

MLB
American League
Anaheim at Toronto (at TD Ballpark, Dunedin, FL) — Bally Sports West/Sportsnet, 1 p.m.
Boston at Baltimore — NESN/MASN, 1 p.m.
Detroit at Cleveland — Bally Sports Detroit/Bally Sports Great Lakes, 1 p.m.
New York Yankees at Tampa Bay — MLB Network/YES/Bally Sports Sun, 1 p.m.
Kansas City at Chicago White Sox — Bally Sports Kansas City/NBC Sports Chicago, 2 p.m.
Seattle at Minnesota — Root Sports/Bally Sports North, 2 p.m.

National League
Chicago Cubs at Pittsburgh — MLB Network/Marquee Sports Network/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 1 p.m.
Miami at New York Mets — Bally Sports Florida/SNY, 1 p.m.
Milwaukee at St. Louis — Bally Sports Wisconsin/Bally Sports Midwest, 2:15 p.m.
Cincinnati at Arizona — MLB Network/Bally Sports Ohio/Bally Sports Arizona, 4 p.m.
Colorado at San Francisco — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/NBC Sports Bay Area, 4 p.m.
Washington at Los Angeles Dodgers — MLB Network/MASN2/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 4 p.m.
Philadelphia at Atlanta — ESPN, 7 p.m.

Interleague
San Diego at Texas — Bally Sports San Diego/Bally Sports Southwest, 2:30 p.m.

Plays of the Week — MLB Network, noon
Baseball Tonight: Sunday Night Countdown — ESPN, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 10 p.m.

NBA
Atlanta at Charlotte — Bally Sports Southeast (Atlanta)/Bally Sports Southeast (Charlotte), 1 p.m.
Boston at Denver — NBA TV/NBC Sports Boston/Altitude, 3 p.m.
Milwaukee at Orlando — Bally Sports Wisconsin/Bally Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
New Orleans at Cleveland — Bally Sports New Orleans/Bally Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Chicago at Minnesota — NBC Sports Chicago/Bally Sports North, 8 p.m.
Indiana at Memphis — Bally Sports Indiana/Bally Sports Southeast (Memphis), 8 p.m.
San Antonio at Dallas — Bally Sports Southwest (San Antonio)/Bally Sports Southwest (Dallas), 8 p.m.
Toronto at New York — Sportsnet (East/Ontario)/Sportsnet One/MSG Network, 8 p.m.
Detroit at Los Angeles Clippers — Bally Sports Detroit/Bally Sports SoCal, 10 p.m.
Miami at Portland — NBA TV/Bally Sports Sun/NBC Sports Northwest, 10 p.m.

NBA TV Pregame Show — NBA TV, 2:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m.(Monday)

NHL
Buffalo at Philadelphia — NHL Network/TVA Sports/MSG Western New York/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 2 p.m.
Arizona at Vegas — Sportsnet One/Bally Sports Arizona Plus/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 4 p.m.
Colorado at Anaheim — Altitude/Bally Sports West, 6 p.m.
New York Rangers at New York Islanders — ESPN+/MSG 2/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at New Jersey — NHL Network/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/MSG Plus 2, 7 p.m.
Washington at Boston — ESPN+/Sportsnet/NBC Sports Washington/NESN, 7 p.m.
Dallas at Nashville — Bally Sports Southwest Plus/Bally Sports South, 8 p.m.

NHL’s Best-Top Shelf — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL Network Ice Time — NHL Network, 5:30 p.m.
Afternoon Bonus Coverage: Arizona at Vegas — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
On the Fly: Dallas at Nashville Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.

Serie A
Matchday 30
Fiorentina vs. Atalanta — ABC, 2:30 p.m.

Soccer
The Soccer Xtra — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 5 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 10 a.m.
E60: Pro Basketball Stories — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 11 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
G.O.A.T.s: The Beginning — ESPN2, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
E60: Full Circle: Freddie Freeman — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
G.O.A.T.s: Access — ESPN, 3 p.m.
República Deportiva — Univision/TUDN, 3 p.m.
G.O.A.T.s: The Greatest — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Acción — TUDN, 4 p.m.
HBCU Football: Our Time — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Acción — TUDN, 11 p.m.
TYM Zona mixta — Telemundo, 11:30 p.m.
La jugada — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Monday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Monte-Carlo Masters, Monte Carlo Country Club, Roquebrune-Cap-Martin, France
Qualifying & 1st Round — Tennis Channel, 7 a.m.
1st Round — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Monday)

WTA Tour
Volvo Car Open, Family Circle Tennis Center, Charleston, SC
Doubles Final — Tennis Channel, 10:45 a.m.
Singles Final — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, noon

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.