All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Round 4
Sydney Swans vs. Melbourne Demons — Fox Soccer Plus, 5 a.m. (Thursday)

Boxing
Countdown to Lomachenko vs. Crolla — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
PBC Countdown: Peter Quillin vs. Caleb Truax — FS1, 11:30 p.m.

College Baseball
Texas Southern at Oklahoma — Fox Sports Net/Fox College Sports Pacific, 4 p.m.
Nebraska-Omaha at Kansas State — Fox College Sports Central, 7 p.m.
Purdue at Indiana — FS1, 7:30 p.m.

College Football
SEC Now: Pro Day Special — SEC Network, 9 p.m.

College Softball
Purdue at Indiana — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Houston at Texas — Longhorn Network, 7 p.m.
South Florida at Florida — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Purdue at Indiana — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.

B1G Game Break — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.

CONCACAF Champions League
Semifinal, Leg 2: Estadio Corona, Torreón, Coahuila, Mexico
Santos Laguna vs. Tigres UANL — Univision Deportes/Yahoo!, 8 p.m.

Golf
The Masters, Augusta National Golf Club, Augusta, GA
Par 3 Contest — ESPN, 3 p.m.

Masters on the Range — CBS Sports Network, 9 a.m.
Live From the Masters — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter: At the Masters — ESPN, 1 p.m.
SportsCenter: At the Masters — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions Learning Center — Golf Channel, 3:30 p.m.
Golfing World — Golf Channel, 4:30 p.m.
SportsCenter: At the Masters — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Masters Highlights: 2005 — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
Live From the Masters — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
The Masters: 2018 Final Round — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Unlocking Victory: UFC 236 — ESPN2, 10:30 p.m.

MLB
American League
New York Yankees at Houston — MLB Network, 7:30 p.m

National League
Pittsburgh at Chicago Cubs — MLB Network, 8 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10:30 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America: Motormouths — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
The Adventures of Janet Guthrie — FS1, 7 p.m.

NBA
End of Regular Season
Orlando at Charlotte — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Utah at Los Angeles Clippers — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Mock Draft — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: Mel and Todd’s Grade A Mocks — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Quarterfinals
Game 1, Amalie Arena, Tampa, FL

Columbus Blue Jackets at Tampa Bay Lightning — USA Network, 7 p.m.

Game 1, NYCB Live/Nassau Coliseum, Uniondale, Long Island, NY
Pittsburgh Penguins at New York Islanders — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.

Western Conference Quarterfinals
Game 1, Bell MTS Place, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

St. Louis Blues at Winnipeg Jets — NHL Network, 8 p.m.

Game 1, Bridgestone Arena, Nashville, TN
Dallas Stars at Nashville Predators — USA Network, 8 p.m.

Game 1, SAP Center, San Jose, CA
Vegas Golden Knights at San Jose Sharks — NBCSN, 10:30 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
2018 Stanley Cup Championship Film — NHL Network, 1 p.m.
All Ours: The 2018 Stanley Cup Champions Washington Capitals — NHL Network, 2:30 p.m.
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
USL
Memphis 901 vs. Atlanta United 2 — ESPNews, 8 p.m.

The Turkish SuperLig Highlights — beIN Sports, 4:30 p.m.
Ligue 1 – Highlight Show — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro: Sorteo Copa de Oro — Univision Deportes, 6 p.m.
Misión Copa Oro — Univision Deportes, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Cheddar ESports — Cheddar, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: David Njoku — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 9:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
University Showcase: Purdue University Boiler Bytes — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night— ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
U.S. Men’s Clay Court Championship, River Oaks Country Club, Houston, TX

2nd — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

ATP Tour
Grand Prix Hassan II, Royal Tennis Club de Marrakech, Marrakech, Morocco

Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Thursday)

UEFA Champions League
Quarterfinal: 1st Leg, Old Trafford, Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Manchester United vs. Barcelona — Univision Deportes, 2:30 p.m./TNT, 2:55 p.m.

Quarterfinal: 1st Leg, Johan Cruijff ArenA, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Ajax vs. Juventus — Galavision, 2:30 p.m.

Fútbol Central — Galavision/Univision Deportes, 2 p.m.
B/R Football Matchday — TNT, 2 p.m.
B/R Football Postmatch — TNT, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — Univision Deportes, 5 p.m.

WNBA
2019 WNBA Draft — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
2019 WNBA Draft — ESPNU, 8 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.