All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
AFL Women’s Competition
Greater Western Sydney Giants vs. Carlton Blues — Fox Soccer Plus, 3 a.m. (Friday)

AFL Highlights — Fox Soccer Plus, 5:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Bryant at Wagner — CBS Sports Network, 5 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Clemson — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
Austin Peay at Murray State — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Louisville — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Tulane at Tulsa — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
Vermont at Albany — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Stephen F. Austin at UMass — Eleven Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Rice at Middle Tennesssee — Stadium on Facebook, 7:30 p.m.
Duke at North Carolina — ACC Network/ESPN, 8 p.m.
Charlotte at Louisiana Tech — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
Stanford at Utah — FS1, 8 p.m.
Florida Atlantic at Western Kentucky — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 8:30 p.m.
Wisconsin at Illinois — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Southern Illinois at Illinois State — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
SMU at Houston — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Tennessee Tech at Jacksonville State — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Cal State-Bakersfield at New Mexico State — Fox College Sports Pacific/Fox Sports Arizona Plus/Fox Sports Southwest Plus, 9 p.m.
UCLA at Arizona — ESPN, 10 p.m.
Washington at Oregon — FS1, 10 p.m.
St. Mary’s at Loyola Marymount — Stadium on go90, 10 p.m.
Washington State at Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Oregon, 10:30 p.m.
USC at Arizona State — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Santa Clara at BYU — ESPNU, 11 p.m.

BYU Basketball With Dave Rose — BYUtv, 1 p.m.
College GameDay live from the Dean E. Smith Center, University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, NC — ESPN, 8 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, midnight

Women’s
Old Dominion at Western Kentucky — Fox College Sports, 6:30 p.m.
Maryland at Michigan State — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
South Carolina at Alabama — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Kentucky at Missouri — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Texas-San Antonio at Marshall — beIN Sports, 10 p.m. (same night coverage)

College Softball
Kajikawa Classic, Alberta B. Farrington Stadium, Tempe, AZ
Brigham Young vs. Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Arizona, 4:30 p.m.
Oregon vs. Georgia — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Arizona, 7 p.m.
Tennessee at Arizona State — Pac-12 Arizona, 9:30 p.m.

College Volleyball
Men’s
Stanford at USC — Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

Copa del Rey
Valencia vs. Barcelona — beIN Sports, 3:25 p.m.

Darts
Premier League, Motorpoint Arena, Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom
Thursday Night Darts — BBC America, 10 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Pebble Beach Pro-Am, Pebble Beach Golf Links; Spyglass Hill Golf Course; Monterey Peninsula Country Club, Pebble Beach, CA

1st Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.

European Tour
World Super 6 Perth, Lake Karrinyup Country Club, Perth, Western Australia, Australia

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 11 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Boston at Washington — TNT, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Los Angeles Lakers — TNT, 10:30 p.m.

2018 NBA Trade Deadline Special — NBA TV, 1 p.m.
The Jump: Trade Deadline Show — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 5 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Friday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Total Access: Philadelphia Eagles Victory Parade — NFL Network, 11 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Power Rankings — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Sound FX: Super Bowl LII — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Super Bowl Recap — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
The Pro Football Hall of Fame: Gold Jacket Class of 2018 — NFL Network, 8 p.m..

NHL
Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
On the Fly: Vegas at San Jose Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1:30 a.m. (Friday)

Olympics
XXIII Olympic Winter Games, PyeongChang, Republic of Korea
NBC
8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Figure Skating – Team Event (LIVE)
Men’s Short Program
Pairs’ Short Program

Freestyle Skiing
Men’s & Women’s Moguls Competition

10:05 p.m. – 1:35 a.m. (MT)
Primetime Encore

8:30 p.m. – Midnight (PT)
Primetime Encore

NBCSN
8 p.m. – 11:35 p.m.
Mixed Doubles Curling
United States vs. Switzerland

Men’s Alpine Skiing
Downhill Training (LIVE)

Men’s Luge
Training

11:35 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.
Doubles Curling
United States vs. South Korea (LIVE)

NBCOlympics.com
6 a.m. — 9 a.m. (Friday)

Opening Ceremony

Soccer
ESPN FC —ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
BTN Live: 2017-18 — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Nación ESPN — ESPNews, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Open Sud de France, La Sud de France Arena, Montpellier, France

Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.

ATP Tour
Sofia Open and Ecuador Open — Tennis Channel, 5:30 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.