All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Men’s
JLT Community Series

Adelaide Crows vs. Fremantle Dockers — Fox Soccer Plus, 10 p.m.

Women’s
Greater Western Sydney Giants vs. Adelaide Crows — Fox Soccer Plus, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)

Boxing
Boxing After Dark, Inglewood Forum, Inglewood, CA
WBC World Super Flyweight Title

Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Wisaksil Wangek — HBO, 9:30 p.m.

Bundesliga
Matchday 24
Bayern München vs. Hertha BSC Berlin — FS2, 9:20 a.m./Univision Deportes, 9:25 a.m.
VfB Stuttgart vs. Eintracht Frankfurt — Fox Soccer Plus, 9:20 a.m.
Werder Bremen vs. Hamburger SV — FS2, 12:20 p.m.

Bundesliga Highlights Show I — Fox Soccer Plus, 9 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Providence at Georgetown — CBS Sports Network, noon
Michigan at Maryland — ESPN, noon
Baylor at TCU — ESPN, noon
Tulane at South Florida — ESPNU, noon
Seton Hall at St. John’s — Fox, noon
Marquette at DePaul — Fox Sports Net, noon
Louisville at Virginia Tech — CBS, 1 p.m.
Tennessee at Mississippi — SEC Network, 1 p.m.
Boston College at Miami (FL) — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 2 p.m.
Loyola (MD) at Navy — CBS Sports Network, 2 p.m.
Wichita State at SMU — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Illinois State at Loyola (Chicago) — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
LSU at Georgia — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
Oklahoma State at Texas — Longhorn Network, 2 p.m.
Bucknell at American — Stadium, 2 p.m.
Villanova at Creighton — Fox, 2:30 p.m.
USC at Utah — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Mountain, 2:30 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Clemson — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
Notre Dame at Wake Forest — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
South Carolina at Mississippi State — SEC Network, 3:30 p.m.
Indiana State at Bradley — CBS Sports Network, 4 p.m.
Texas A&M at Vanderbilt — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Virginia at Pittsburgh — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Utah State at Air Force — Mountain West Network, 4 p.m.
Kansas at Texas Tech — ESPN, 4:15 p.m.
Washington at Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Bay Area, 4:30 p.m.
Bowling Green at Kent State — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Iowa State at West Virginia — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Kansas State at Oklahoma — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Arkansas at Alabama — SEC Network, 6 p.m.
Syracuse at Duke — ESPN, 6:15 p.m.
Washington State at Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Bay Area, 7 p.m.
Yale at Columbia — SNY, 7 p.m.
Old Dominion at Western Kentucky — Stadium, 7 p.m.
UAB at Middle Tennessee — Stadium on Facebook, 7 p.m.
St. Bonaventure at Virginia Commonwealth — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Gonzaga at BYU — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
Arizona State at Oregon State — ESPNU, 8 p.m.
Missouri at Kentucky — ESPN, 8:15 p.m.
Auburn at Florida — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.
Idaho at Weber State — Eleven Sports, 9 p.m.
Misosuri-Kansas City at New Mexico State — Fox College Sports Pacific, 9 p.m.
Long Beach State at Cal State-Fullerton — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
Wyoming at Fresno State — ESPNU, 10 p.m.
Arizona at Oregon — ESPN, 10:15 p.m.

Women’s
Indiana at Iowa — Big Ten Network, noon
Texas Tech at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Central, 1 p.m.
UConn at SMU — SNY, 2 p.m.
Kansas at Kansas State — Fox Sports Net, 4 p.m.
Texas at Iowa State — Fox Sports Net, 6 p.m.

College Gymnastics
Michigan at Illinois — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.
Oregon at Baylor — Fox College Sports Central, 8 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
North Dakota at Miami (OH) — Fox College Sports Pacific, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Penn State — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Denver at St. Cloud State — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 8 p.m.

College Softball
Texas Invitational, Red & Charline McCombs Field, University of Texas, Austin, TX
Michigan vs. Virginia Tech — Longhorn Network, 10:30 p.m.
Virginia Tech vs. Texas — Longhorn Network, 4 p.m.
Ohio State vs. Texas — Longhorn Network, 6:30 p.m.
Ohio State vs. Wichita State — Longhorn Network, 9 p.m.

College Swimming and Diving
Pac-12 Swimming and Diving Championships, Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center, Federal Way, WA
Day 4 — Pac-12 Network, 9:30 p.m.

College Volleyball
Men’s
Stanford at BYU — BYUtv, 10 p.m.

Drag Racing
NHRA Arizona Nationals, Wild Horse Pass Motorsports Park, Chandler, AZ
Qualifying — FS1, 11 p.m. (same day coverage)

English Premier League
Leicester City vs. Stoke City — CNBC, 7:25 a.m.
Liverpool vs. West Ham United — CNBC/Universo, 9:55 a.m.
Bournemouth vs. Newcastle United — NBC Sports Gold, 10 a.m.
Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Swansea City — NBC Sports Gold, 10 a.m.
Burnley vs. Southampton — NBC Sports Gold, 10 a.m.
West Bromwich Albion vs. Huddersfield Town — NBC Sports Gold, 10 a.m.
Watford vs. Everton — Universo, 12:25 p.m./NBC, 12:30 p.m.

Premier League Live — CNBC, 7 a.m.
Premier League Live — CNBC, 9:30 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 9:30 a.m.
Premier League Live — CNBC, noon
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, noon
Goal Zone — NBC, 2:30 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
The Honda Classic, PGA National Resort & Spa (Champion Course), Palm Beach Gardens, FL

3rd Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
3rd Round — CBS, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, noon

European Tour
Qatar Masters, Doha Golf Club, Doha, Qatar

Final Round — Golf Channel, 5 a.m. (Sunday)

LPGA Tour
LPGA Thailand, Siam Country Club Pattaya (Old Course), Chonburi, Thailand

Final Round — Golf Channel, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

La Liga
Real Madrid vs. Alaves — beIN Sports, 10:05 a.m.
Barcelona vs. Girona FC — beIN Sports, 2:35 p.m.

The Express — beIN Sports, 10 a.m.
The Express — beIN Sports, 12:15 p.m.
The Express — beIN Sports, 2:35 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night: Emmett vs. Stephens, Amway Center, Orlando, FL
Prelims — Fox, 6 p.m.
Main Card — Fox, 8 p.m.

UFC Prefight Show — FS2, 5 p.m.
UFC Post Fight Show — FS1, 10 p.m.

MLB Spring Training
Tampa Bay vs. Boston — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. Seattle — MLB Network, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)
San Francisco vs. Los Angeles Dodgers (SS) — MLB Network, 8 p.m. (same day coverage)
Atlanta vs. Houston — MLB Network, 11 p.m. (same day coverage)

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
Xfinity Series
Atlanta 250, Atlanta Motor Speedway, Hampton, GA

Qualifying — FS1, 9 a.m.
Race— FS1, 2 p.m.

NASCAR RaceDay: Xfinity Series — FS1, 1:30 p.m.

Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
Atlanta 500, Atlanta Motor Speedway, Hampton, GA

Final Practice — FS1, noon

NASCAR Camping World Truck Series
Atlanta 200, Atlanta Motor Speedway, Hampton, GA

Qualifying — FS1, 10:30 a.m.
Race — FS1, 4:30 p.m.

NCTWS Post-Race Show — FS1, 6:30 p.m.

NBA
Oklahoma City at Golden State — ABC, 8:30 p.m.

NBA G League
Reno Bighorns at Memphis Hustle — Eleven Sports, 1 p.m.
Raptors 905 at Westchester Knicks — Eleven Sports, 3 p.m.
Grand Rapids Drive at Lakeland Magic — Eleven Sports, 7 p.m.

NHL
Philadelphia at Ottawa — NHL Network, 2 p.m.

Olympics
NBCSN
7 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
Men’s Hockey: Bronze Medal Game
Czech Republic vs. Canada (LIVE)

9:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Men’s Curling: Gold Medal Final
Sweden vs. U.S. (replay)

12:30 p.m. – 4 p.m.
Speed Skating
Men’s and Women’s Mass Start Gold Medal Finals

Women’s Curling: Bronze Medal Match
Great Britain vs. Japan

4 p.m. – 7 p.m.
Men’s Hockey: Game of the Day
Bronze Medal Game (replay)

Olympic Ice

7 p.m. – 10:30 p.m.
Women’s Curling: Gold Medal Final
South Korea vs. Sweden (LIVE)

10:30 p.m. – 2 a.m.
Men’s Hockey: Gold Medal Game
Olympic Athletes from Russia vs. Germany (LIVE)

OLYMPIC CHANNEL
7 a.m. – 10 a.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

10 a.m. – 1 p.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

1 p.m. – 7 p.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

NBC
3 p.m. – 6 p.m.
Speed Skating
Men’s and Women’s Mass Start Gold Medal Finals

Cross-Country Skiing
Men’s 50km Classical Gold Medal Final

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.
Figure Skating Gala (LIVE)

Four-Man Bobsleigh
Gold Medal Final Runs (LIVE)

11:30 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
Primetime Plus Coverage

Soccer
Carolina Cup Challenge, MUSC Health Stadium, Charleston, SC
Columbus Crew vs. Minnesota United — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Charleston Battery vs. Atlanta United — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.

The Xtra Saturday — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Express — beIN Sports, 10:30 p.m.

Tennis
WTA Tour
Dubai Duty Free Championships, Aviation Club Tennis Centre, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Final — beIN Sports, 12:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

ATP Tour
Center Court: Rio Open Semifinals/Doubles Final & Delray Beach Open Doubles & Singles Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 10 p.m.

ATP Tour
Open 13 Provence, Palais des Sports, Marseille, France

Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 10:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.