All Times Eastern

College Baseball
Texas-Arlington at TCU — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Net, 7:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Boston College at North Carolina State — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
Rutgers at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
URI at La Salle — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
West Virginia at Baylor — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Creighton at Baylor — FS1, 7 p.m.
Mississippi State at Texas A&M — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Indiana at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Northern Iowa at Valparaiso — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Kentucky at Arkansas — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Mississippi at Missouri — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Saint Louis at Dayton — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
New Mexico at Wyoming — Mountain West Network/AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, 9 p.m.
Vanderbilt at LSU — SEC Network, 9 p.m.

B1G Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
College Basketball Live — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.

CONCACAF Champions League
Round of 16: Leg 1, Estadio Eladio Rosabal Cordero, Heredia, Costa Rica
CS Herediano vs. Tigres UANL — Univision Deportes, 7:55 p.m.

Round of 16: Leg 1, Dick’s Sporting Goods Park, Commerce City, CO
Colorado Rapids vs. Toronto FC — Univision Deportes, 1 a.m. (delayed)

Golf
Golf Central Special: Ryder Cup News Conference — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
School of Golf: Chapter 5: Get Fit — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Jacksonville Who? — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
On the Shoulders of Giants — NBA TV, 9:25 p.m.
NBA Special: Sports & Society — NBA TV, 11 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.

NHL
Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Boston at Edmonton and Colorado at Vancouver Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: Colroado at Vancouver Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Olympics
NBCSN
7 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
Men’s Hockey: Elimination Round
Switzerland vs. Germany (LIVE)

9:30 a.m. – 12:45 p.m.
Nordic Combined
Men’s Individual Large Hill/10km Gold Medal Final

Biathlon
Mixed Relay Gold Medal Final

12:45 p.m. – 5 p.m.
Short Track Speed Skating
Gold Medal Final

Women’s Curling
United States vs. South Korea

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.
Hockey Game of the Day (replay)

7 p.m. – 10:35 p.m.
Olympic Ice

Figure Skating
Ladies’ Short Program (LIVE)

10:35 p.m. – 2:30 a.m.
Women’s Curling
Canada vs. Great Britain
South Korea vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia

USA
7 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
Men’s Hockey: Elimination Round
Finland vs. South Korea (LIVE)

CNBC
5 p.m. – 8 p.m.
Men’s Curling
United States vs. Switzerland

10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
Men’s Hockey Quarterfinal
United States vs. Czech Republic (LIVE)

OLYMPIC CHANNEL
7 a.m. – 10 a.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

10 a.m. – Noon
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

Noon – 12:30 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily

12:30 p.m. – 1 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily (Encore)

1 p.m. – 6 p.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

6 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily (Encore)

6:30 p.m. – 7 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily (Encore)

7 p.m. – 11 p.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

11 p.m. – 2 a.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

NBC
3 p.m. – 5 p.m.
Biathlon
Mixed Relay Gold Medal Final

Nordic Combined
Men’s Individual Large Hill/10km Gold Medal Final

8 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
Alpine Skiing
Women’s Downhill Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Figure Skating
Ladies’ Short Program (LIVE)

Bobsleigh
Women’s Competition

Snowboarding
Men’s Big Air Competition (LIVE)

1:05 a.m. – 2 a.m. (Wednesday)
Freestyle Skiing
Men’s Ski Cross Gold Medal Final

Short Track Speed Skating
Women’s 3000m Relay Gold Medal Final
Women’s 1000m Competition
Men’s 500m Competition

Soccer
ESPN FC —ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Ligue 1-Highlight Show — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
The Turkish SuperLig Hour — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Now —SEC Network, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt— ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Center Court: Rio Open & Delray Beach Open — Tennis Channel, 12:30 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 10 p.m.

WTA Tour
Dubai Duty Free Championships, Aviation Club Tennis Centre, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Round of 16— beIN Sports, 5 a.m. (Wednesday)

UEFA Champions League
Round of 16: 1st Leg, Stamford Bridge, London, England, United Kingdom
Chelsea vs. Barcelona — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

Round of 16: 1st Leg, Allianz Arena, Munich, Bavaria, Germany
Bayern München vs. Beşiktaş JK — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

UEFA Champions League Pregame — FS1/FS2. 2 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Highlights — FS2, 11 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.