All Times Eastern

Bundesliga
Matchday 23
Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Red Bull Leipzig — FS2, 2:20 p.m.

Bundesliga Highlights Show III — Fox Soccer Plus, 9 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Miami (FL) at Notre Dame — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Howard at North Carolina Central — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Maryland at Northwestern — FS1, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma at Kansas — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Alcorn State at Alabama State — ESPNU
Minnesota at Wisconsin — FS1, 9 p.m.

SEC Inside: Tennessee Basketball — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
SEC Inside: Missouri Basketball — SEC Network, 9:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 11 p.m.
Inside the Big East — FS1, 11:30 p.m.

Women’s
Florida State at Duke — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Syracuse at Pitsburgh — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
Baylor at Texas — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
UCLA at Oregon — ESPN2, 10 p.m.

FA Cup
Fifth Round Proper
Wigan Athletic vs. Manchester City — FS2, 2:20 p.m.

Golf
The Skill Code: Battle Plans — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Zach Johnson-Full Swing — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters: All-Star Weekend Recap — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
Players Only Monthly: Isiah & Magic — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Players Only: Shaq & Kobe — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
Bird & McHale — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
Open Court — NBA TV, 10 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — NFL Network, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.

NHL
Boston at Calgary — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
Los Angeles at Chicago — NHL Network, 8:30 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 3:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
On the Fly: Anaheim at Vegas Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

Olympics
NBCSN
7 a.m. – 11 a.m.
Women’s Hockey Semifinal
Canada vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia (LIVE)

Ski Jumping
Men’s Team Large Hill Gold Medal Final

11 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Two-Man Bobsled
Gold Medal Final Runs

Speed Skating
Men’s 500m Gold Medal Final
Women’s Team Pursuit Competition

12:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Men’s Curling
United States vs Canada

3:30 p.m. – 7 p.m.
Hockey Game of the Day (Replay)

Hockey Game of the Day II (Replay)

7 p.m. – 10 p.m.
Olympic Ice

Figure Skating
Ice Dance Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Alpine Skiing
Women’s Downhill Training

10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
Men’s Hockey
United States vs. Slovakia (LIVE)

12:30 a.m. – 2:30 a.m. (Tuesday)
Men’s Curling
Canada vs. Japan

CNBC
5 p.m. – 8 p.m.
Women’s Curling
United States vs. Communist China

OLYMPIC CHANNEL
2 a.m. – 5 a.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

5 a.m. – 7 a.m.
Medal Ceremonies (LIVE)

7 a.m. – 10 a.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

10 a.m. – Noon
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

Noon – 12:30 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily

12:30 p.m. – 1 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily (Encore)

1 p.m. – 6 p.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

6 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily (Encore)

6:30 p.m. – 7 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily (Encore)

7 p.m. – 11 p.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

11 p.m. – 2 a.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

NBC
3 p.m. – 5 p.m.
Ski Jumping
Men’s Team Large Hill Gold Medal Final

Speed Skating
Men’s 500m Gold Medal Final
Women’s Team Pursuit Competition

8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Figure Skating
Ice Dance Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Freestyle Skiing
Women’s Halfpipe Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Two-Man Bobsled
Gold Medal Final Runs

12:05 a.m. – 1 a.m. (Tuesday)
Freestyle Skiing
Men’s Halfpipe Competition (LIVE)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
BTN Live 2017-2018 — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Storied: The Rebel —SEC Network, 10 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt— ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Rio Open, Jockey Club Brasileiro, Rio de Janeiro, RJ, Brazil

1st Round — Tennis Channel, 2:30 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 9 p.m.

WTA Tour
Dubai Duty Free Championships, Aviation Club Tennis Centre, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
1st and 2nd Rounds — beIN Sports, 5 a.m. (Tuesday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.