All Times Eastern
The latest
- Singular focus on Caitlin Clark brings risk, reward for ESPN and women’s basketball
- Explosive lawsuit alleges sabotage and union-busting in Sports Illustrated-Arena Group divorce
- Sage Steele: The devil knocked out my teeth with a golf ball for suing ESPN and speaking out
- Rece Davis downplays ‘risk-free investment’ gambling comment on The Pat McAfee Show, insists he didn’t apologize
Australian Rules Football
AFL: Round 3
Sydney Swans vs. Collingwood Magpies — Fox Soccer Plus, 5:30 a.m. (Friday)
College Baseball
Vanderbilt at South Carolina — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Missouri at Georgia — ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.
Stanford at USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 9 p.m.
College Baseball Live — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
College Football
CFB Daily: Spring Blitz — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
College Hockey
Men’s
NCAA Division I Men’s Hockey Tournament
Frozen Four, United Center, Chicago, IL
National Semifinals
Minnesota-Duluth vs. Harvard — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Denver vs. Notre Dame — ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.
NCAA Studio Update — ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.
College Lacrosse
Women’s
Northwestern at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
College Volleyball
Men’s
Cal Baptist at USC — Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10 p.m.
Formula 1
Chinese Grand Prix, Shanghai International Circuit, Shanghai, Communist China
Practice — NBCSN, 2 a.m. (Friday)
Golf
The Masters, Augusta National Golf Club, Augusta, GA
Honorary Starters — Masters.com/The Masters app, 7:45 a.m.
Featured Groups — Masters.com/The Masters app, 9;15 a.m.
Amen Corner — Masters.com/The Masters app, 10:45 a.m.
Holes 15 & 16 — Masters.com/The Masters app, 11:45 a,m.
1st Round — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Masters Experience — DirecTV, 3 p.m.
1st Round Replay — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Live From the Masters — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.
Masters on the Range — CBS Sports Network, 9 a.m.
Live From the Masters — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Masters Highlights: 1st Round — CBS, 11:35 p.m.
La Liga
Eibar vs. Las Palmas — beIN Sports, 1:20 p.m.
Valencia vs. Celta Vigo — beIN Sports, 3:25 p.m.
MLB
American League
Kansas City at Minnesota — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Anaheim at Oakland — MLB Network, 3:30 p.m.
Toronto at Tampa Bay — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
National League
Miami at Washington — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Atlanta at New York Mets — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Interleague
Pittsburgh at Boston — MLB Network, 1:30 p.m. (weather permitting)
MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, midnight
NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NBA
Boston at Atlanta — TNT, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Portland — TNT, 10:30 p.m.
The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Friday)
NBA D-League Playoffs
West Conference Semifinal
Game 1: Los Angeles D-Fenders at Rio Grande Valley Vipers — Facebook Live, 8 p.m.
NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
NFL Network Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL
Ottawa at Boston — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
Chicago at Anaheim — NBCSN, 10 p.m.
Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)
Soccer
Women’s International Friendly, Toyota Stadium, Frisco, TX
United States vs. Russia — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
U.S. National Team Pregame — FS1, 8 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Southwest), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Russillo and Kanell — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:45 p.m.
The Doug Gottlieb Show (The Final Days) — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Friday)
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Friday)
Tennis
WTA Tour
Volvo Car Open, Volvo Car Stadium, Charleston, SC
Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 10 a.m.
WTA Tour
Abierto Monterrey Afirme, Sierra Madre Tennis Club. Monterrey, Mexico
2nd Round — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
Davis Cup
World Group Quarterfinals
Australia vs. United States, Pat Rafter Arena, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Singles Rubber 2 — Tennis Channel, 10 p.m.