All Times Eastern
Australian Rules Football
AFL — Week 22
Western Bulldogs vs. Greater Western Sydney Giants — Fox Soccer Plus, 11:30 p.m.
Adelaide Crows vs. North Melbourne Kangaroos — FS2, midnight
Gold Coast Suns vs. Geelong Cats — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 a.m. (Saturday)
Melbourne Demons vs. Carlton Blues — FS1, 5 a.m. (Saturday)
Fremantle Dockers vs. West Coast Eagles — Fox Soccer Plus, 5:30 a.m. (Saturday)
Boxing
Fight Night
Super Bantamweights, Findlay Toyota Center, Prescott, AZ
Tramaine Williams vs. Jetro Pabustan — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.
Max on Boxing — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Bundesliga
Matchday 2
Sport-Club Freiburg vs. Borussia Dortmund — ESPN+, 2:20 p.m.
CFL
Week 10
Toronto Argonauts at Hamilton Tiger-Cats — TSN4/TSN5/ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
CFL on TSN Pregame — TSN4/TSN5, 7 p.m.
College Soccer
Women’s
Texas vs. Incarnate Word — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.
Formula E
FIA World Championship
Seoul E-Prix, Seoul Street Circuit, Seoul, Republic of Korea
Round 15 — CBS Sports Network, 2:30 a.m. (Saturday)
Formula E Preview Show — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Golf
LPGA Tour/Ladies European Tour//DP World Tour
ISPS Handa World Invitational, Massereene Golf Club, Antrim, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom (LPGA)/Galgorm Castle Golf Club, Ballymena, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom (DP World Tour)
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.
PGA Tour
FedExCup Playoffs
St. Jude Championship, TPC Southwind, Memphis, TN
2nd Round
Main Feed — PGA Tour Live/ESPN+, 8:15 a.m.
Featured Holes: 4, 11, 14, 16 — PGA Tour Live/ESPN+, 8:30 a.m.
Featured Groups: Morikawa & Rahm Groups — PGA Tour Live/ESPN+, 8:45 a.m.
Marquee Group: McIlroy, Schaufele, Cantlay — PGA Tour Live/ESPN+, 9:15 a.m.
Main Feed — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
Featured Group 1: Spieth, Fitzpatrick, Homa — PGA Tour Live/ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Featured Group 2: Finau, Thomas, Young — PGA Tour Live/ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Featured Holes: 14, 16 — PGA Tour Live/ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.
Korn Ferry Tour
Pinnacle Bank Championship, Indian Creek Golf Club, Omaha, NE
2nd Round — Golf Channel, noon
USGA
U.S. Women’s Amateur, Chambers Bay Golf Course, University Ridge, WA
Quarterfinal Matches — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions
Boeing Classic, The Club at Snoqualmie Ridge, Snoqualmie, WA
1st Round — Golf Channel, 11 p.m. (same day coverage)
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 10 p.m.
Hockey
IIHF World Junior Championship
Group B, Rogers Place, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Austria vs. Sweden — TSN1/NHL Network, 2 p.m.
Group A, Rogers Place, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Slovakia vs. Latvia — TSN1/NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Horse Racing
NYRA
Saratoga Live, Saratoga Race Course, Saratoga Springs, NY
Evan Shipman Handicap/John Morrissey Handicap — FS2, 1 p.m.
Johnstone Mile — FS1, 5 p.m.
Union Avenue Handicap — FS2, 6 p.m.
LaLiga
Matchday 1
CA Osasuna vs. Sevilla FC — ESPN+, 2:50 p.m.
LaLiga News — ESPN+, 9 a.m.
Ligue 1
Round 2
FC Nantes vs. LOSC Lille — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 2:50 p.m.
The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.
Ligue 1-Highlight Show — beIN Sports en Español, 2:30 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
Bellator 284
Gracie vs. Yamauchi, Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, SD
Main Card — Showtime, 9 p.m.
Combate Global
Women’s Card, Univision Studios, Miami, FL
Claire Lopez vs. Camila Rivarola/Rosselyn Chavira vs. Flor Chavez — Univision/TUDN, midnight
UFC Live: Vera vs. Cruz — ESPNews, 5:30 p.m.
MLB
American League
Baltimore at Tampa Bay — MASN/Bally Sports Sun, 7 p.m.
Cleveland at Toronto — MLB Tonight/Bally Sports Great Lakes/Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Chicago White Sox — Bally Sports Detroit/NBC Sports Chicago, 7 p.m.
New York Yankees at Boston — MLB Tonight/YES/NESN, 7 p.m.
Oakland at Houston — NBC Sports California/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Seattle at Texas — Root Sports/Bally Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Anaheim — Bally Sports North/Bally Sports West, 9:30 p.m.
National League
Atlanta at Miami — Bally Sports Southeast/Bally Sports Florida, 6:30 p.m.
Philadelphia at New York Mets — Apple TV+, 7 p.m.
San Diego at Washington — Apple TV+, 7 p.m.
Milwaukee at St. Louis — Bally Sports Wisconsin/Bally Sports Midwest, 8:15 p.m.
Arizona at Colorado — Bally Sports Arizona/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 8:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh at San Francisco — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10:15 p.m.
Interleague
Los Angeles Dodgers at Kansas City — Spectrum SportsNet LA/Bally Sports Kansas City, 8 p.m.
MLB Central — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
Off Base — MLB Network, 3 p.m.
Pregame Spread — MLB Network, 5 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Countdown to First Pitch — Apple TV+, 6:30 p.m.
Blue Jays Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
MLB Network Strike Zone — Check your local listings, 7 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)
NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NBA
Inside the Association — Stadium, 11 a.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, midnight
NFL Preseason
Week 1
Atlanta at Detroit — NFL Network/WAGA/WJBK, 6 p.m.
Cleveland at Jacksonville — WEWS/WFOX, 7 p.m.
Arizona at Cincinnati — KPNX/WKRC, 7:30 p.m.
New York Jets at Philadelphia — WCBS/WCAU, 7:30 p.m.
Green Bay at San Francisco — NFL Network/WGBA/KPIX, 8:30 p.m.
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Pro Football Hall of Fame Gold Jacket Celebration — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 8:30 p.m.
NWSL
Houston Dash vs. Racing Louisville FC — Paramount+, 8:30 p.m.
Soccer
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Fútbol club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.
Inside Serie A — CBS Sports Network, 9:30 p.m.
Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 10 a.m.
Campus Insiders — Stadium, 11 a.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Maggie and Perloff — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 5 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Zona mixta — Telemundo, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 4 a.m. (Saturday)
TMZ Sports Weekend — FS1, 4:30 a.m. (Saturday)
Tennis
ATP Tour/WTA Tour
National Bank Open
Men’s, Stade IGA, Montreal, Quebec, Canada (ATP)/Women’s, Sobeys Stadium, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, noon
Track & Field
Track and Field Weekly — Olympic Channel, 6 p.m.
WNBA
Washington Mystics at Indiana Fever — Facebook Live/Monumental Sports Network/Bally Sports Indiana, 7 p.m.
New York Liberty at Atlanta Dream — CBS Sports Network/Bally Sports South, 7:30 p.m.
Seattle Storm at Minnesota Lynx — ESPN2/NBA TV Canada, 9 p.m.
Dallas Wings at Phoenix Mercury — NBA TV/Bally Sports Southwest Extra/Bally Sports Arizona, 10 p.m.