All Times Eastern
Basketball
Women’s
FIBA Women’s Basketball World Cup
Group A, Sydney SuperDome, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Puerto Rico vs. Republic of Korea — ESPN+, 9:20 p.m.
United States vs. Bosnia and Herzegovina — ESPNU, midnight
Group A, Sydney Olympic Park Sports Centre, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Communist China vs. Belgium — ESPN+, 11:20 p.m.
Group B, Sydney Olympic Park Sports Centre, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Mali vs. Canada — ESPN+, 1:50 a.m. (Tuesday)
Group B, Sydney SuperDome, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Serbia vs. France — ESPN+, 3:20 a.m. (Tuesday)
Australia vs. Japan — ESPN+, 6:30 a.m. (Tuesday)
College Football
B1G Live: Football Coaches Press Conferences — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
The B1G Moment: Little Giants — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Thinking Out Loud — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Golf
Golf Today — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
School of Golf: Chapter 21: Copy That Pro — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Course Record With Michael Breed — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
One Shot Away — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
U.S. Open Epics: Tiger Woods: Perfection at Pebble — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.
MLB
American League
Baltimore at Boston — MASN2/NESN, 7 p.m.
New York Yankees at Toronto — MLB Network/YES/Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
National League
Cincinnati at Pittsburgh — Bally Sports Ohio/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 6:30 p.m.
Atlanta at Washington — MLB Network/Bally Sports South/MASN, 7 p.m.
MLB Central — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
Off Base — MLB Network, 3 p.m.
Pregame Spread — MLB Network, 5 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Blue Jays Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NASCAR America Racemouths — Peacock, 6 p.m.
NBA
2022 NBA Media Day — NBA TV, 11 a.m.
Brooklyn Nets Media Day — YES, 11 a.m.
NBA Today — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Celtics Post Up: Media Day — NBC Sports Boston, 7 p.m.
NFL
Week 3
Monday Night Football, MetLife Stadium, East Rutherford, NJ
Dallas Cowboys at New York Football Giants — ESPN/ABC/ESPN Deportes, 8:15 p.m.
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Rewind — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Monday Night Countdown — ESPN, 6 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL GameDay Kickoff — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Monday Night Kickoff — ESPN/ABC/ESPN2, 8 p.m.
NFL Esta Noche — ESPN Deportes, 8 p.m.
Monday Night Postgame — ESPN/ESPN2, 11:15 p.m.
NFL Rewind — ESPN, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)
NHL Preseason
New Jersey at Montreal — TSN2/RDS, 7 p.m.
New York Islanders at New York Rangers — NHL Network/MSG Plus/MSG Network, 7 p.m.
Edmonton at Seattle — Root Sports, 10 p.m.
Los Angeles at Vegas — NHL Network/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 10 p.m.
Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Fútbol club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.
Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Carton Show — FS1, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SEC This Morning — SEC Network, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
50+ Years of Sport — Stadium, 11 a.m.
Up & Adams — FanDuel TV, 11 a.m.
50+ Years of Sport — Stadium, 11:30 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — The Roku Channel, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Best of SEC This Morning — SEC Network, 2 p.m.
In Play — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
Maggie and Perloff — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
ACC PM — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
3-Day Weekend: Tallahassee — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Campus Insiders — Stadium, 7 p.m.
30 for 30: Youngstown Boys — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
30 for 30: Ghosts of Ole Miss — ESPNU, 10 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS2, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNU, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Tuesday)
Tennis
Courtside Live: Korea Open Tennis Championships (ATP)/Sofia Open (ATP)/Tel Aviv Open (ATP)/Parma Ladies Open (WTA)/Tallinn Open (WTA) — Tennis Channel, 11 p.m.
UEFA Nations League
League Phase — Matchday 6
League A — Group 3, Wembley Stadium, London, England, United Kingdom
England vs. Germany — FS1, 2:30 p.m.
League B — Group 3, Gradski Stadion Podgorica, Podgorica, Montenegro
Montenegro vs. Finland — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 p.m.
League A — Group 3, Puskás Aréna, Budapest, Hungary
Hungary vs. Italy — Fubo Sports Network, 2:33 p.m.
League C — Group 4, National Arena Toše Proeski, Skopje, North Macedonia
North Macedonia vs. Bulgaria — Fubo Sports Network 2, 2:35 p.m.
League D — Group 2, Stadio Olimpico di Serravalle, Serravalle, San Marino
San Marino vs. Estonia — Fubo Sports Network, 3, 2:35 p.m.
League C — Group 4, Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar
Gibraltar vs. Georgia — Fubo Sports Network 4, 2:35 p.m.
League B — Group 3, Giulesti Stadium, Bucharest, Romania
Romania vs. Bosnia and Herzegovina — Fubo Sports Network 8, 2:35 p.m.