All Times Eastern

Basketball
Women’s
FIBA Women’s Basketball World Cup
Group A, Sydney SuperDome, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Belgium vs. Bosnia and Herzegovina — ESPN+, 9:20 p.m.
Republic of Korea vs. United States — ESPN2, midnight
Communist China vs. Puerto Rico — ESPN+, 3:20 a.m. (Monday)
Canada vs. Australia — ESPN+, 6:20 a.m. (Monday)

Group A, Sydney Olympic Park Sports Centre, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Serbia vs. Mali — ESPN+, 11:20 p.m.
France vs. Japan — ESPN+, 1:50 a.m. (Monday)

College Soccer
Men’s
Portland vs. Utah Tech — Stadium College Sports Pacific, 10 p.m.

Women’s
Florida vs. Georgia — ESPNU, noon
Rutgers vs. Maryland — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
San Diego State vs. Wyoming — Stadium College Sports Central, 3 p.m.
Kansas vs. TCU — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Auburn vs. Mississippi — SEC Network, 4 p.m.
Wake Forest vs. Virginia Tech — ACC Network, 5 p.m.
North Carolina State vs. Duke — ACC Network, 7 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
LSU at Kentucky — SEC Network, noon
Purdue at Iowa — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Louisville at Florida State — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
Auburn at Alabama — SEC Network, 2 p.m.
Stanford at Oregon — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Oregon, 3 p.m.
Arizona State at Colorado — Pac-12 Insider, 3 p.m.
Washington at UCLA — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Wisconsin at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.

Drag Racing
NHRA Camping World Drag Racing Series
NHRA Carolina Nationals, ZMax Dragway at Charlotte Motor Speedway, Concord, NC
Qualifying Show 2 — FS1, 2 p.m.
Finals — FS1, 3 p.m.

Golf
LPGA Tour
NW Arkansas Championship, Pinnacle Country Club, Rogers, AR
Final Round
Featured Groups — ESPN+, 8 a.m.
Main Feed — Golf Channel, noon

PGA Tour
Presidents Cup, Quail Hollow Club, Charlotte, NC
United States vs. International
Day 4 (Singles) — NBC/Peacock, noon

Live From the Presidents Cup — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

PGA Tour Champions
Pure Insurance Championship, Pebble Beach Golf Links, Pebble Beach, CA
Final Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS1, 12:30 p.m.
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 4:45 p.m.

MLB
American League
Houston at Baltimore — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/MASN, 1 p.m.
Toronto at Tampa Bay — MLB Network/Sportsnet/Bally Sports Sun, 1 p.m.
Anaheim at Minnesota — Bally Sports West/Bally Sports North, 2 p.m.
Detroit at Chicago White Sox — Bally Sports Detroit/NBC Sports Chicago, 2 p.m.
Seattle at Kansas City — Root Sports/Bally Sports Kansas City, 2 p.m.
Cleveland at Texas — Bally Sports Great Lakes/Bally Sports Southwest, 2:30 p.m.
Boston at New York Yankees — ESPN, 7 p.m./ESPN2 (Kay-Rod), 7 p.m.

National League
Atlanta at Philadelphia — MLB Network/Bally Sports South/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 1 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Pittsburgh — Marquee Sports Network/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 1:30 p.m.
Milwaukee at Cincinnati — Bally Sports Wisconsin/Bally Sports Ohio, 1:30 p.m.
Washington at Miami — MASN2/Bally Sports Florida, 1:30 p.m.
San Diego at Colorado — Bally Sports San Diego/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 3 p.m./MLB Network, 4 p.m. (joined in progress)
San Francisco at Arizona — NBC Sports Bay Area/Bally Sports Arizona, 3:30 p.m.
St. Louis at Los Angeles Dodgers — Bally Sports Midwest/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 4 p.m.

Interleague
New York Mets at Oakland — MLB Network/WPIX/NBC Sports California, 4 p.m.

Plays of the Week — MLB Network, noon
Blue Jays Central — Sportsnet, 12:30 p.m.
Baseball Tonight: Sunday Night Countdown — ESPN, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 10 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Cup Series
Playoffs — Round of 12
Texas 500, Texas Motor Speedway, Fort Worth, TX
Race– USA Network, 3:30 p.m.

Countdown to Green: Texas — USA Network, 2:30 p.m.
NASCAR Cup Series Post-Race Show — USA Network, 7:30 p.m.

NBA
Golden State Warriors Media Day — NBA TV, 5 p.m.

NFL
Week 3
NFL on CBS — 1 p.m.
Buffalo at Miami
Cincinnati at New York Jets
Houston at Chicago
Kansas City at Indianapolis

NFL on Fox — 1 p.m.
Baltimore at New England
Detroit at Minnesota
Las Vegas at Tennessee
New Orleans at Carolina
Philadelphia at Washington

NFL on CBS — 4:05 p.m.
Jacksonville at Los Angeles Chargers

NFL on Fox — 4:25 p.m.
Atlanta at Seattle
Green Bay at Tampa Bay
Los Angeles Rams at Arizona

NFL Viewing Maps — the506.com

Sunday Night Football, Empower Field at Mile High, Denver, CO
San Francisco 49ers at Denver Broncos — NBC/Peacock/Universo, 8:20 p.m.

That Other Pregame Show — CBS Sports Network, 9 a.m.
NFL GameDay Morning — NFL Network, 9 a.m.
Sunday NFL Countdown  — ESPN, 10 a.m.
Fantasy Football Now — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
Fox NFL Kickoff — Fox, 11 a.m.
Fantasy Football Pregame with Matthew Berry — Peacock, 11 a.m.
The NFL Today — CBS, noon
Fox NFL Sunday — Fox, noon
Red Zone Channel — DirecTV Channel 703, 12:55 p.m.
Fantasy Zone Channel– DirecTV Channel 704, 12:55 p.m.
NFL RedZone — Check your local listings, 12:58 p.m.
NFL GameDay Live — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Today Postgame Show — CBS, 4 p.m.
NFL GameDay Live — NFL Network, 4:30 p.m.
Football Night in America  — NBC, 7 p.m.
The OT — Fox, 7:30 p.m.
NFL GameDay Highlights — NFL Network, 7:30 p.m.
NFL Primetime — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Sunday Night Football en Universo pregame — Universo, 8 p.m.
NFL GameDay Final — NFL Network, 11:30 p.m.
Peacock Sunday Night Final — Peacock, 11:30 p.m.

NHL Preseason
Buffalo at Washington — NHL Network/NBC Sports Washington, 2 p.m.
Winnipeg at Edmonton — TSN3/NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Calgary at Vancouver — Sportsnet/TVA Sports, 7 p.m.
Vegas at Colorado — NHL Network/KNTV/Altitude, 9 p.m.

NWSL
Portland Thorns vs. Chicago Red Stars — Paramount+, 4 p.m.
Kansas City Current vs. Washington Spirit — Paramount+, 5 p.m.
Orlando Pride vs. San Diego Wave — Paramount+, 7 p.m.
Angel City vs. Racing Louisville — Paramount+, 8 p.m.

Soccer
Men’s
Super Clásico, Bobby Dodd Stadium, Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta, GA
Club América vs. Guadalajara — Telemundo/Universo, 4:30 p.m.//UniMás/TUDN, 4:55 p.m.

Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 7 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m
E60: The Great Imposter and Me — ESPNews, 8 a.m.
More Ways to Win — FanDuel TV, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
E60: Project 11: Alex Smith’s Final Drive — ESPNews, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, noon
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 1 p.m.
E60: The Survivor — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Boundless: France: 140 km Mountain Bike Race — Stadium, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
Boundless: Scotland: Scottish Highlands Quadrathon– Stadium, 3 p.m.
República deportiva — Univision, 3 p.m.
TrueSouth: Nashville — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Red Bull Imagination — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Fubo Sports Network Presents — Fubo Sports Network, 5:45 p.m.
No Chill With Gilbert Arenas: Al Harrington — Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SEC Storied: The Play That Changed College Football — ESPNU, 11 p.m.
Zona mixta — Telemundo, 11:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
La jugada — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Monday)

Tennis
Laver Cup
Team Europe vs. Team World, O2 Arena, London, England, United Kingdom
Day 2: Day Session — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.
Day 2: Night Session — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 1:30 p.m.

ATP Tour
San Diego Open, Barnes Tennis Center, San Diego, CA
Final — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

Courtside Live: Korea Open Tennis Championships (ATP)/Sofia Open (ATP)/Tel Aviv Open (ATP)/Parma Ladies Open (WTA)/Tallinn Open (WTA) — Tennis Channel, 11 p.m.

UEFA Nations League
League Phase — Matchday 6
League D — Group 1, Estadi Nacional, Andorra la Vella, Andorra
Andorra vs. Latvia — FS2, 8:50 a.m.

League D — Group 1, Stadionul Zimbru, Chișinău, Moldova
Moldova vs. Liechtenstein — Fox Soccer Plus, 9 a.m.

League C — Group 3, Dalga Arena, Baku, Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan vs. Kazakhstan — FS2, 11:50 a.m.

League C — Group 3, TSC Arena, Bačka Topola, Serbia
Serbia vs. Belarus — Fox Soccer Plus, 11:50 a.m.

League A — Group 1, Parken, Copenhagen, Denmark
Denmark vs. France — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

League A — Group 1, Ernst-Happel-Stadion, Wien, Austria
Austria vs. Croatia — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 p.m.

League A — Group 4, Johan Cruijff ArenA, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Netherlands vs. Belgium — Fubo Sports Network, 2:33 p.m.

League C — Group 1, Tórsvøllur, Torshavn, Faroe Islands
Faroe Islands vs. Turkey — Fubo Sports Network 2, 2:35 p.m.

League A — Group 4, Cardiff City Stadium, Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom
Wales vs. Poland — Fubo Sports Network 3, 2:35 p.m.

League C — Group 1, Stade de Luxembourg, Gasperich, Luxembourg
Luxembourg vs. Lithuania — Fubo Sports Network 8, 2:35 p.m.

UEFA Nations League Matchnight Highlights — FS1, 7 a.m.
UEFA Nations League Matchnight Highlights — Fox Soccer Plus, 11 p.m.

Women’s Super League
Chelsea vs. Manchester City — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.