All Times Eastern

Bundesliga
Matchday 14
1. FC Köln vs. Bayer 04 Leverkusen — ESPN+, 12:20 p.m.
1. FC Union Berlin vs. FC Augsburg — ESPN+, 2:20 p.m.
Eintracht Frankfurt vs. TSG 1899 Hoffenheim — ESPN+, 2:20 p.m.
FC Schalke 04 vs. 1. FSV Mainz 05 — ESPN+, 2:20 p.m.
Red Bull Leipzig vs. Sport-Club Freiburg — ESPN+, 2:20 p.m.

Carabao Cup
Third Round
Wolverhampton Wanderers vs. Leeds United — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
Manchester City vs. Chelsea — ESPN+, 2:30 p.m.
Nottingham Forest vs. Tottenham Hotspur — ESPN+, 2:40 p.m.
Liverpool vs. Derby County — ESPN+, 2:55 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
American at Marist — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Davidson at Wright State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Hampton at James Madison — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Mercy at Fairleigh Dickinson — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Piedmont ast Winthrop — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Pitt-Greensburg at Robert Morris — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Tennessee-Martin at Youngstown State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
IUPUI at Drake — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Lipscomb at South Dakota — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Mobile at South Alabama — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Western Colorado at Utah Valley — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Monmouth at Seton Hall — FS1, 8 p.m.
Missouri-Kansas City at LSU — SEC Network Plus/ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Bellarmine at Louisville — ACC Network, 9 p.m.
Cal Maritime at Cal-Davis — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
San Diego Christian at Grand Canyon — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
South Dakota State at Boise State — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Puget Sound at Seattle — ESPN+, 10 p.m.

Women’s
Jackson State at North Carolina — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Alcorn State at Wichita State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Arlington Baptist at Tarleton — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Concord at High Point — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Erskine at Furman — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Howard Payne at Abilene Christian — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Tennessee-Chattanooga at Belmont — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Jacksonville at Kansas — ESPN+ 8 p.m.
New Mexico Highlands at New Mexico State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Mississippi Valley State at Mississippi State — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Hawai’i at Portland — Stadium College Sports Pacific, 8 p.m.
Benedictine Mesa (AZ) at Southern Utah — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.

College Football
Week 11
MACtion
Kent State at Bowling Green — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Buffalo at Central Michigan — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Northern Illinois at Western Michigan — ESPNU, 7 p.m.

College Football Live — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Out of Pocket With Alyssa Lang and Andraya Carter — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 p.m.
Breaking the Huddle — FS1, 11:30 p.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
Atlantic Coast Conference Tournament
Semifinals, WakeMed Soccer Park, Cary, NC
Syracuse vs. Virginia — ACC Network, 5 p.m.
Wake Forest vs. Clemson — ACC Network, 7:30 p.m.

Big Ten Conference Tournament
Semifinals — Campus Sites
Rutgers vs. Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Maryland vs. Indiana — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.

SEC Inside: Soccer Tournament — SEC Network, 11 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Iowa State at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.
Stanford at USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

Golf
DP World Tour
Nedbank Golf Challenge, Gary Player Country Club, Sun City, South Africa
1st Round — Golf Channel, 3:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Golf Today — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
Road to the Schwab Cup — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 1 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 14
Sevilla vs. Real Sociedad — ESPN+, 12:50 p.m.
UD Almería vs. Getafe CF — ESPN+, 12:50 p.m.
RCD Espanyol de Barcelona vs. Villarreal — ESPN+, 1:50 p.m.
RCD Mallorca vs. Atlético de Madrid — ESPN+, 3:20 p.m.

LaLiga News — ESPN+, 9 a.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
2022 Hank Aaron Award — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight: Hank Aaron Award Reaction — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Dallas at Orlando — Bally Sports Southwest/Bally Sports Florida, 5:30 p.m.
Denver at Indiana — Altitude/Bally Sports Indiana, 7 p.m.
Portland at Charlotte — Root Sports Plus/Root Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Boston — Bally Sports Detroit/NBC Sports Boston, 7:30 p.m.
Houston at Toronto — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/TSN1/TSN3/TSN4, 7:30 p.m.
New York at Brooklyn — ESPN/MSG Network/YES, 7:30 p.m.
Utah at Atlanta — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Rocky Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
Memphis at San Antonio — Bally Sports Southeast/Bally Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.
Milwaukee at Oklahoma — Bally Sports Wisconsin/Bally Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
New Orleans at Chicago — Bally Sports New Orleans/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Phoenix at Minnesota — Bally Sports Arizona/Bally Sports North, 8 p.m.
Cleveland at Sacramento — Bally Sports Ohio/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Los Angeles Clippers — ESPN/Spectrum SportsNet/Bally Sports SoCal/ClipperVision, 10 p.m.

Run It Back — FanDuel TV, 10 a.m.
NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Raptors Game Day — TSN3/TSN4, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NBA G League
Cleveland Charge at Wisconsin Herd — ESPN+/WACY, 7 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
The NFL Pile On — Amazon Prime Video, 7 p.m.
NFL Slimetime: Week 9 — Nickelodeon, 7 p.m.
Inside the League — Stadium, 7 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Persistence — FS1, 11 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey
Pittsburgh at Washington — TNT/TVA Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Vancouver at Montreal — Sportsnet/RDS, 7:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Anaheim — TNT/Sportsnet 360/TVA Sports/Bally Sports West, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
NHL on TNT Face Off — TNT, 7 p.m.
NHL on TNT Postgame — TNT, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Carolina at Florida — Bally Sports South/Bally Sports Florida Extra, 7 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Serie A
Matchday 14
Sassuolo vs. AS Roma — CBS Sports Network, 12:30 p.m.

Calcio e Cappuccino — CBS Sports Network, noon
Serie A Full Impact — CBS Sports Network, 2:30 p.m.

Soccer
Men’s
International Friendly, Estadi Montilivi, Girona, Catalonia, Spain
Mexico vs. Iraq — Univision/TUDN, 2:30 p.m.

Fútbol central — Univision/TUDN, 2 p.m.

ESPN FC: U.S. Men’s National Team Roster Reveal Show — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Gold Stars: The Story of the FIFA World Cup Tournaments — FS1, 7 p.m.
Fútbol club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Gold Stars: The Story of the FIFA World Cup Tournaments — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Carton Show — FS1, 7 a.m.
The Early Line — SportsGrid, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
The Morning After — SportsGrid, 9 a.m.
Campus Insiders — Stadium, 10 a.m.
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 10:30 a.m.
Up & Adams — FanDuel TV, 11 a.m.
Fantasy Sports Today — SportsGrid, 11 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — The Roku Channel, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
B1G Women’s Sports Report — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
ACC PM — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
Maggie and Perloff — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Ferrall Coast to Coast — SportsGrid, 3 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Airing It out With Housh & Scandrick — Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Game Time Decisions — SportsGrid, 6 p.m.
In-Game LIVE All Access — SportsGrid, 7 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Prime Time — SportsGrid, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 11 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 12:35 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNU, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
Center Court Live: Billie Jean King Cup — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.
Center Court Live: Next Gen ATP Finals/Billie Jean King Cup — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Thursday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.