All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
AFL Women’s — Finals, Week 1
Collingwood Magpies vs. Western Bulldogs — Fox Soccer Plus, midnight

Boxing
Showtime Championship Boxing
WBA World Super Middleweight Championship, The Armory, Minneapolis, MN
David Morrell vs. Aidos Yerbossynuly — Showtime, 9 p.m.

Bundesliga
Matchday 13
1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. VfL Wolfsburg — ESPN+, 10:20 a.m.
Borussia Dortmund vs. VfL Bochum 1848 — ESPN+, 10:20 a.m.
FC Augsburg vs. Eintracht Frankfurt — ESPN+, 10:20 a.m.
Hertha Berlin vs. Bayern München — ESPN+, 10:20 a.m.
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. Red Bull Leipzig — ESPN+, 10:20 a.m.
SV Werder Bremen vs. FC Schalke 04 — ESPN+, 1:20 a.m.

College Football
Week 10
Air Force vs. Army (at Globe Life Field, Arlington, TX) — CBS, 11:30 a.m.
Ohio State at Northwestern — ABC, noon
North Carolina at Virginia — ACC Network, noon
Maryland at Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, noon
Western Kentucky at Charlotte — CBS Sports Network, noon
Florida at Texas A&M — ESPN, noon
Minnesota at Nebraska — ESPN2, noon
Tulane at Tulsa — ESPNU, noon
Robert Morris at Charleston Southern — ESPN3, noon
Lehigh at Holy Cross — ESPN+, noon
Norfolk State at North Carolina A&T — ESPN+, noon
Texas Tech at TCU — Fox, noon
Iowa at Purdue — FS1, noon
Brown at Yale — NESN/ESPN+, noon
Kentucky at Missouri — SEC Network, noon
Georgia Tech at Virginia Tech — ACC Regional/Bally Sports, 12:30 p.m.
Saint Francis at Georgetown — ESPN+, 12:30 p.m.
Central Connecticut State at Long Island University — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Marist at Morehead State — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Columbia at Harvard — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Dartmouth at Princeton — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Dayton at Presbyterian — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Fordham at Bucknell — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Kennesaw State at Tennessee-Martin — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Lafayette at Colgate — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
North Dakota at Indiana State — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Penn at Cornell — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Maine at URI — FloSports, 1 p.m.
Morgan State at Stony Brook — FloSports, 1 p.m.
William & Mary at Hampton — FloSports, 1 p.m.
Monmouth at Delaware — NBC Sports Philadelphia/FloSports, 1 p.m.
Delaware State at South Carolina State — ESPN3, 1:30 p.m.
Howard at North Carolina Central — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Missouri State at South Dakota — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
St. Thomas at Valparaiso — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Wofford at Western Carolina — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Campbell at Bryant — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Marshall at Old Dominion — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
North Dakota State at Western Illinois — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
South Florida at Temple — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Tennessee-Chattanooga at The Citadel — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Albany at Elon — FloSports, 2 p.m.
Villanova at Towson — FloSports, 2 p.m.
Lindenwood at Tennessee Tech — ESPN+, 2:30 p.m.
Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Grambling State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Baylor at Oklahoma — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Eastern Washington at Idaho — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Georgia State at Southern Mississippi — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Houston Christian at Incarnate Word — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Middle Tennessee at Louisiana Tech — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Northwestern State at Texas A&M-Commerce — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Sacramento State at Weber State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Virginia Military Institute at Samford — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Youngstown State at Illinois State — Marquee Sports Network/ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Penn State at Indiana — ABC, 3:30 p.m.
Syracuse at Pittsburgh — ACC Network, 3:30 p.m.
Michigan State at Illinois — Big Ten Network, 3:30 p.m.
Tennessee at Georgia — CBS, 3:30 p.m.
New Mexico at Utah State — CBS Sports Network, 3:30 p.m.
Oregon at Colorado — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Central Florida at Memphis — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
West Virginia at Iowa State — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
Oklahoma State at Kansas — FS1, 3:30 p.m.
New Hampshire at Richmond — MASN/FloSports, 3:30 p.m.
Washington State at Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Bay Area, 3:30 p.m.
Texas-San Antonio at UAB — Stadium, 3:30 p.m.
Navy at Cincinnati — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Southeastern Louisiana at Lamar — ESPN3, 4 p.m.
Florida International at North Texas — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Montana State at Northern Alabama — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
South Alabama at Georgia Southern — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Alabama State at Bethune-Cookman — HBCU Go, 4 p.m.
Liberty at Arkansas — SEC Network, 4 p.m.
Texas State at Louisiana-Monroe — ESPN3, 5 p.m.
Austin Peay at North Alabama — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Central Arkansas at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Northern Colorado at Portland State — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Troy at Louisiana — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
South Dakota State at Northern Iowa — NBC Sports Chicago Plus/ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Southeast Missouri at Tennessee State — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Southern at Florida A&M — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
UNLV at San Diego State — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Alabama at LSU — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Idaho State at Cal-Davis — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Jackson State at Texas Southern — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Texas at Kansas State — FS1, 7 p.m.
BYU at Boise State — FS2, 7 p.m.
Houston at SMU — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Florida State at Miami (FL) — ABC, 7:30 p.m.
Michigan at Rutgers — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.
Auburn at Mississippi State — ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.
James Madison at Louisville — ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.
Clemson at Notre Dame — NBC/Peacock, 7:30 p.m.
Arizona at Utah — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Mountain, 7:30 p.m.
South Carolina at Vanderbilt — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.
Wake Forest at North Carolina State — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Abilene Christian at Tarleton — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Cal Poly at Montana — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Eastern Illinois at McNeese — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Southern Utah at Utah Tech — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Cal at USC — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
UCLA at Arizona State — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
Hawai’i at Fresno State — FS2, 10:30 p.m.
Colorado State at San Jose State — NBC Sports Bay Area/Mountain West Network, 10:30 p.m.

College GameDay live from the University of Georgia, Athens, GA — ESPNU, 8 a.m.
College GameDay live from the University of Georgia, Athens, GA — ESPN, 9 a.m.
College Football Today — SportsGrid, 9 a.m.
Big Noon Kickoff live from Texas Christian University, Fort Worth, TX — Fox, 10 a.m.
B1G Tailgate live from the University of Wisconsin, Madison, WI — Big Ten Network, 10 a.m.
SEC Nation live from the University of Georgia, Athens, GA — SEC Network, 10 a.m.
ACC Huddle live from Carter-Finley Stadium, North Carolina State University, Raleigh, NC — ACC Network, 11 a.m.
This Week in SEC Football — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.
Big Noon Kickoff live from Texas Christian University, Fort Worth, TX — FS1, 11 a.m.
Pac-12 Tailgate — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 2:30 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ABC, 3 p.m.
College Football Today — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
ACC Huddle — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
B1G Live: Football Game Break — Big Ten Network, 3 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN, 3 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
The Pregame — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Washington, 3 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN, 6:30 p.m.
ACC Huddle live from Carter-Finley Stadium, North Carolina State University, Raleigh, NC — ACC Network, 6:30 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ABC, 7 p.m.
Pac-12 Game Break — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Washington, 7 p.m,
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN, 10 p.m.
B1G Live: Football Postgame — Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m.
SEC Football Final — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.
Football Postgame — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Oregon, 11 p.m.
ACC Huddle live from Carter-Finley Stadium, North Carolina State University, Raleigh, NC — ACC Network, 11 p.m.
The Final Drive — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 1:30 a.m. (Sunday)
College Football Final — ESPN2, 1:30 a.m. (Sunday)
Pac-12 After Dark — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

College Soccer
Women’s
Loyola Marymount vs. BYU — Stadium College Sports Atlantic, 10 p.m.
Gonzaga vs. Portland — Stadium College Sports Central, 10 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 15
Manchester City vs. Fulham — USA Network/Universo, 10:55 a.m.
Leeds United vs. Bournemouth — Peacock, 11 a.m.
Nottingham Forest vs. Brentford — Peacock, 11 a.m.
Wolverhampton Wanderers vs. Brighton & Hove Albion — Peacock, 11 a.m.
Everton vs. Leicester City — Universo, 1:25 p.m./NBC, 1:30 p.m.

Premier League Mornings — USA Network, 10 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 10:30 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 1 p.m.

FA Cup
First Round Proper
South Shields FC vs. Forest Green Rovers — ESPN+, 7:55 a.m.
Charlton Athletic vs. Coalville Town — ESPN+, 10:55 a.m.

Golf
European Challenge Tour
Rolex Challenge Tour Grand Final, Alcanada Golf Course, Mallorca, Spain
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.

PGA Tour
World Wide Technology Championship at Mayakoba, El Camaleon Golf Course, Playa del Carmen, Mexico
2ns Round — Golf Channel/Peacock, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

PGA Tour Champions
2022 Charles Schwab Cup Playoffs
Timbertech Championship, Royal Palm Yacht & Country Club, Boca Raton, FL
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

LPGA Tour
Japan Classic, Seta Golf Course, Shiga, Japan
Final Round — Golf Channel, 11 p.m.

The Charlie Rymer Golf Show: Charlie’s Contest Winners and Vince Papale — ESPNews, 11 a.m.
The Charlie Rymer Golf Show: Charlie in Myrtle Beach with Phenom Xeve Perez — ESPNews, 11:30 a.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

Gymnastics
FIG Artistic World Championships
Day 5, Liverpool Arena, Liverpool, England, United Kingdom
Apparatus Finals — Peacock, 9:30 a.m.
Women’s Team Final (11/01) and All-Around Final (11/03) — NBC, noon

Horse Racing
Breeders’ Cup

World Championships, Keeneland Race Course, Lexington, KY
Dirt Mile, Filly & Mare Turf, Sprint — USA Network, 1 p.m.
Distaff, Turf, Classic — NBC/Peacock, 3:30 p.m.

Breeders’ Cup Players Show — FanDuel TV, 9 a.m.
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 10:30 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 13
Getafe CF vs. Cádiz CF — ESPN+, 8:50 a.m.
Real Valladolid vs. Elche — ESPN+, 11:05 a.m.
Celta de Vigo vs. Osasuna — ESPN+, 1:20 p.m.
Barcelona vs. UD Almería — ESPN+, 3:50 p.m.

Ligue 1
Round 14
AC Ajaccio vs. Strasbourg — beIN Sports Xtra/beIN Sports Xtra en Español, 11:50 a.m.
Angers SCO vs. RC Lens — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 3:50 p.m.

The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 3:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night
Rodriguez vs. Lemos, UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Prelims — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Main Card — ESPN+, 7 p.m.

MLB Postseason
World Series
Game 6, Minute Maid Park, Houston, TX
Philadelphia Phillies at Houston Astros — Fox/Fox 4K/Fox Deportes, 8:03 p.m.

MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight live at the World Series — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
2022 World Series Pregame — Fox, 6:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight live at the World Series — MLB Network, 11 p.m.

MLS Cup Playoffs
MLS Cup
Final, Banc of California Stadium, Los Angeles, CA
LAFC vs. Philadelphia Union — Fox/Fox 4K/Univision/TUDN, 4 p.m.

2022 MLS Cup Pre-Match — Fox, 3:30 p.m.
Fútbol central — Univision/TUDN, 3:30 p.m.
Somos MLS — TUDN, 7:30 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Cup Series Playoffs
Championship, Phoenix Raceway, Avondale, AZ
Qualifying — USA Network, 3:30 p.m.

Dale Jr. Download: Erik Jones — USA Network, 5 p.m.

NASCAR Xfinity Series Playoffs
Championship, Phoenix Raceway, Avondale, AZ
Race — USA Network, 6 p.m.

Countdown to Green: NASCAR Xfinity Series — USA Network, 5:30 p.m.
NASCAR America Post-Race: NASCAR Xfinity Series — USA Network, 8:30 p.m.

NBA
Sacramento at Orlando — NBC Sports California/Bally Sports Florida, 5 p.m.
Brooklyn at Charlotte — YES/Bally Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
Boston at New York — NBA TV/NBC Sports Boston/MSG Network, 7:30 p.m.
New Orleans at Atlanta — Bally Sports New Orleans/Bally Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
Houston at Minnesota — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Bally Sports North, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Milwaukee — Bally Sports Oklahoma/Bally Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
San Antonio at Denver — Bally Sports Southwest/Altitude, 9 p.m.
Portland at Phoenix — NBA TV/Root Sports Plus/Bally Sports Arizona, 10 p.m.

NBA TV Pregame Show — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA TV Postgame Show — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1:30 a.m. (Sunday)

NFL
Around the NFL — NFL Network, 8 a.m.
NFL Matchup — ESPN2, 8:30 a.m.
NFL Films Presents — NFL Network, 10:30 p.m.
Inside the League — Stadium, 12:30 p.m.

NHL
NHL Global Series
Day 2, Nokia Arena, Tampere, Finland
Colorado Avalanche vs. Columbus Blue Jackets — Sportsnet One/NHL Network/Altitude/Bally Sports Ohio, 2 p.m.

Hockey Night in Canada
Dallas at Edmonton — Sportsnet/Bally Sports Southwest, 4 p.m.
Boston at Toronto — CBC/Sportsnet 360/NHL Network/NESN, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Ottawa — Sportsnet One/TVA Sports 2/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Vegas at Montreal — City TV/TVA Sports/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 7 p.m.
Nashville at Vancouver — CBC/Sportsnet 360/Bally Sports South, 10 p.m.
New Jersey at Calgary — City TV/Sportsnet One/TVA Sports 2/MSG SportsNet, 10 p.m.

Plays of the Month-Highlights — Sportsnet, 3:30 p.m.
Hockey Central Saturday — CBC/City TV/Sportsnet One/Sportsnet 360/NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NHL’s Best — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
After Hours — CBC/Sportsnet/Sportsnet One/Sportsnet 360, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

New York Islanders at Detroit — Sportsnet/MSG SportsNet/Bally Sports Detroit, 1 p.m.
Chicago at Winnipeg — NBC Sports Chicago/TSN3, 3 p.m.
Arizona at Washington — Bally Sports Arizona Extra/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Buffalo at Tampa Bay — MSG Western New York/Bally Sports Sun, 7 p.m.
Seattle at Pittsburgh — Root Sports/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Anaheim at San Jose — Bally Sports SoCal/NBC Sports California, 10:30 p.m.
Florida at Los Angeles — Bally Sports Florida/Bally Sports West, 10:30 p.m.

Afternoon Bonus Coverage: Chicago at Winnipeg/Dallas at Edmonton — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
Top Shelf — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: Nashville at Vancouver/New Jersey at Calgary/Anaheim at San Jose/Florida at Los Angeles Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

Soccer
Turkish Süper Lig
Matchday 13
Galatasaray vs. Beşiktaş — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 12:55 p.m.

ESPN FC — ESPN+, 5:50 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 6:30 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
TMZ Sports Weekend — FS2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
Marty & McGee live from the University of Georgia, Athens, GA — SEC Network, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 10:15 a.m.
Campus Insiders — Stadium, 10:30 a.m.
Harlem Globetrotters: Aussie! Aussie! Aussie! Oi! Oi! Oi! — NBC, 11 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
Live on the Line — Stadium, 11 a.m.
One Team: The Power of Sports: On the Run — NBC, 11:30 a.m.
30 for 30: The Greatest Mixtape Ever — ESPNews, midnight
Young Person Basketball Podcast with R.J. Hampton: Paolo Banchero Part 1 — Fubo Sports Network, noon
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, noon
In-Game LIVE All Access — SportsGrid, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:15 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Prime Time — SportsGrid, 4 p.m.
Airing It Out With Housh & Scandrick: Steve Smith, Sr. — Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Overtime — SportsGrid, 8 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 10:30 p.m.
Zona mixta — Telemundo, 11:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 1:30 a.m. (Sunday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Paris Masters, AccorHotels Arena, Bercy, France
Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 9 a.m.

WTA Tour
WTA Finals, Dickies Arena, Fort Worth, TX
Singles Round Robin: Caroline Garcia vs. Daria Kasatkina/Doubles Round Robin — Tennis Channel, 2:30 p.m.
Singles Round Robin: Iga Swiatek vs. Coco Gauff & Doubles Round Robin — Tennis Channel, 8 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 7:30 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.