All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
AFL Women’s — Round 10
Carlton Blues vs. Western Bulldogs — Fox Soccer Plus, 3 a.m. (Friday)

College Baseball
Fall World Series at Texas — Longhorn Network, 7 p.m.

College Football
Week 10
Texas-El Paso at Rice — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Appalachian State at Coastal Carolina — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
Alabama A&M at Mississippi Valley State — ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.

College Football Live — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
College Football Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 p.m.
SEC Inside: Florida vs. Georgia — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
Oregon State vs. San Diego State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 9 p.m.
Washington vs. UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 11 p.m.

Women’s
Atlantic Coast Conference Tournament
Semifinals, WakeMed Soccer Park, Cary, NC
North Carolina vs. Duke — ACC Network, 5:30 p.m.
Florida State vs. Notre Dame — ACC Network, 8 p.m.

In Play — ACC Network, 7:30 p.m.

Big Ten Conference Tournament
Semifinals, Lower.com Field, Columbus, OH
Michigan State vs. Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
Penn State vs. Northwestern — Big Ten Network, 4:30 p.m.

Southeastern Conference Tournament
Semifinals, Ashton Brosnaham Soccer Complex, Pensacola, FL
Alabama vs. Vanderbilt — SEC Network, 6 p.m.
South Carolina vs. Georgia — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Wisconsin at Illinois — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Air Force at UNLV — Stadium College Sports Atlantic, 9 p.m.
Pepperdine at Saint Mary’s — Stadium College Sports Central, 10 p.m.
BYU at San Francisco — Stadium College Sports Pacific, 10 p.m.

FA Cup
FA Cup Preview — ESPN+, 1 p.m.

Golf
European Challenge Tour
Rolex Challenge Tour Grand Final, Alcanada Golf Course, Mallorca, Spain
1st Round — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.

PGA Tour
World Wide Technology Championship at Mayakoba, El Camaleon Golf Course, Playa del Carmen, Mexico
1st Round — Golf Channel/Peacock, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

LPGA Tour
Japan Classic, Seta Golf Course, Shiga, Japan
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 11 p.m.

The R&A/Augusta National Golf Club
Women’s Amateur Asia-Pacific, Siam Country Club, Pattaya, Thailand
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 2 a.m. (Friday)

Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

Horse Racing
Breakfast at the Breeders’ Cup — FanDuel TV, 7 a.m.
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 1 p.m.

LaLiga
LaLiga News — ESPN+, 10 a.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Unleashed: Featherweights — ESPNews, 9 a.m.
UFC Main Event: Adesanya vs. Silva — ESPN2, midnight
Combate Global Highlights — CBS Sports Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)

MLB Postseason
World Series
Game 5, Citizens Bank Park, Philadelphia, PA
Houston Astros at Philadelphia Phillies — Fox/Fox 4K/Fox Deportes, 8:03 p.m. (series tied 2-2)

MLB Central — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Baseball Tonight live at the World Series — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
MLB Tonight live at the World Series — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
2022 World Series Pregame — Fox, 7 p.m.
World Series Postgame on FS1 — FS1, 11 p.m.
MLB Tonight live at the World Series — MLB Network, 11 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub: Best of Radioactive: Phoenix — FS1, 7 p.m.
Race for the Championship: Make or Break — USA Network, 10 p.m.

NBA
Golden State at Orlando — NBC Sports Bay Area/Bally Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Denver at Oklahoma City — NBA TV/Altitude/Bally Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m.

NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA Action — NBA TV, 5 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame Show — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Inside the Association — Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
NBA TV Postgame Show — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.

NFL
Week 9
Thursday Night Football, NRG Stadium, Houston, TX
Philadelphia Eagles at Houston Texans — Amazon Prime Video/WPHL (Philadelphia)/KTXH (Houston), 8:15 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL GameDay Kickoff: TNF Pregame — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
TNF Tonight — Amazon Prime Video, 7 p.m.
Thursday Night Kickoff — Amazon Prime Video/WPHL (Philadelphia)/KTXH (Houston), 8 p.m.
TNF Post Game Show — Amazon Prime Video, 11:15 p.m.
TNF Nightcap — Amazon Prime Video, 11:30 p.m.

NHL
Carolina at Tampa Bay — Bally Sports South/Bally Sports Sun, 7 p.m.
Vegas at Ottawa — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/TSN5/RDS2, 7 p.m.
Washington at Detroit — NBC Sports Washington/Bally Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Boston at New York Rangers — ESPN+/Hulu/TVA Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Montreal at Winnipeg — TSN2/RDS/TSN3, 8 p.m.
New York Islanders at St. Louis — MSG SportsNet/Bally Sports Midwest, 8 p.m.
Seattle at Minnesota — Root Sports/Bally Sports North, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles at Chicago — Bally Sports West/NBC Sports Chicago, 8:30 p.m.
Nashville at Calgary — Bally Sports South/Sportsnet One, 9 p.m.
New Jersey at Edmonton — MSG Network/Sportsnet West, 9 p.m.
Anaheim at Vancouver — Bally Sports SoCal/Sportsnet Pacific, 10 p.m.
Dallas at Arizona — Bally Sports Southwest/Bally Sports Arizona, 10 p.m.
Florida at San Jose — ESPN+/Hulu, 10:30 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Pregame Show — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight
In the Crease — ESPN+, 1 a.m. (Friday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)

Soccer
Football Report — Fubo Sports Network, 9 a.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Fútbol club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Carton Show — FS1, 7 a.m.
The Early Line — SportsGrid, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 7:45 a.m,.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
The Morning After — SportsGrid, 9 a.m.
Fubo News — Fubo Sports Network, 9:30 a.m.
More Ways to Win — FanDuel TV, 10 a.m.
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 10:30 a.m.
SEC Storied: Croom — ESPNU, 10:30 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 10:45 p.m.
Up & Adams — FanDuel TV, 11 a.m.
Fantasy Sports Today — SportsGrid, 11 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — The Roku Channel, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
In Play — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Ferrall Coast to Coast — SportsGrid, 3 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
ACC PM — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Game Time Decisions — SportsGrid, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Getcha Popcorn Ready With T.O. & Hatch: Nate Boyer — Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m.
In-Game LIVE All Access — SportsGrid, 7 p.m.
Getcha Popcorn Ready With T.O. & Hatch: DeSean Jackson — Fubo Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.
Campus Insiders — Stadium, 8 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Prime Time — SportsGrid, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 10 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
SEC Storied: The Play That Changed College Football — ESPNU, 10:30 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Overtime — SportsGrid, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS2, 5:30 a.m. (Friday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNU, 6 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Paris Masters, AccorHotels Arena, Bercy, France
Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.

WTA Tour
WTA Finals, Dickies Arena, Fort Worth, TX
Singles Round Robin: Iga Swiatek vs. Caroline Garcia/Coco Gauff vs. Daria Kasatkina & Doubles Round Robin — Tennis Channel, 4 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 11:30 p.m.

UEFA Europa League
Group Stage — Matchday 6
Group E, Anoeta Stadium, San Sebastian, Spain
Real Sociedad vs. Manchester United — TUDN, 1:30 p.m.

Group A, Arsenal Stadium, London, England, United Kingdom
Arsenal vs. FC Zürich — UniMás/TUDN, 3:50 p.m.

Fútbol central — TUDN, 1 p.m.
UEFA Europa League Today — CBS Sports Network, 1 p.m.
The Golazo! Show — CBS Sports Network, 1:45 p.m.
UEFA Europa League Post Match Show — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.