Nov 19, 2023; Denver, Colorado, USA; Minnesota Vikings place kicker Greg Joseph (1) kicks a field goal against the Denver Broncos in the fourth quarter at Empower Field at Mile High. Mandatory Credit: Ron Chenoy-USA TODAY Sports

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Oakland at Xavier — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Western Illinois at Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Saint Peter’s at Rutgers — B1G+, 7 p.m.
New Hampshire at UConn — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Springfield at Bryant — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Troy at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Maryland-Baltimore County at Hampton — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Presbyterian at Elon — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Manhattan at Fordham — SNY/ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Northern Illinois at Northwestern — B1G+, 8 p.m.
Houston Christian at TCU — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Utah Tech at Lindenwood — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Loyola New Orleans at Louisiana — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Navajo Tech at Weber State — ESPN+,9 p.m.
Point Loma Nazarene atSan Diego State — Cox YurView California/Mountain West Network, 10 p.m.
Cal-Santa Barbara at Fresno State — Mountain West Network, 10 p.m.
Eastern Washington at Washington State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington, 10 p.m.
Utah at Saint Mary’s — ESPNU, 11 p.m.
North Dakota State at San José State — Mountain West Network, 11 p.m.

Women’s
Bluefield State at Virginia-Wise — FloSports, 5:30 p.m.
Valdosta State at Shorter — FloSports, 5:30 p.m.
West Florida at Lee — FloSports, 5:30 p.m.
Alabama Huntsville at Auburn Montgomery — FloSports, 6:30 p.m.
California Baptist at Mississippi College — FloSports, 6:30 p.m.
Montevallo at West Alabama — FloSports, 6:30 p.m.
Union at Delta State — FloSports, 6:30 p.m.
Duquesne at Bowling Green — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Howard Payne at Houston Christian — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Jacksonville State at UAB — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Marshall at Wright State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Southern Wesleyan at Wofford — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Xavier at Miami (OH) — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Bethesda at San José State — Mountain West Network, 8 p.m.
Dickinson State at Montana — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Long Beach State at Pepperdine — ESPN+, 9 p.m.

College Football
The Joel Klatt Show: Big Noon Conversations: Greg Sankey — FS1, 6 p.m.
Read & React — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 13
Fulham vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers — USA Network/Universo, 2:55 p.m.

Announcers: Cara Banks/Danny Higginbotham/Robbie Mustoe
Premier League Live — USA Network, 2 p.m.
Goal Zone — USA Network, 5 p.m.

La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 2:30 p.m.

FIFA U-17 World Cup
Knockout Round
Semifinals, Manahan Stadium, Surakarta, Central Java, Indonesia
Argentina vs. Germany — FS1/Telemundo, 3:20 a.m. (Tuesday)
France vs. Mali — FS2, 6:48 a.m./Universo, 6:50 a.m. (Tuesday)

Golf
Golf Today — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
Masters Highlights: 2022: Scottie Scheffler — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Annika Sorenstam-Full Swing — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Annika Sorenstam-Mental Focus — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 14
Girona vs. Athletic Club Bilbao — ESPN+, 2:50 p.m.

LaLiga News — ESPN+, 9 a.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Unleashed: Welcome to the Sugar Show — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 5:30 p.m.
2023 Plays of the Year — MLB Network, 8 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub: 2023 Best of Features, Part 1 — FS1, 10:30 p.m.

NBA
Los Angeles Lakers at Philadelphia — NBA TV/Spectrum SportsNet/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Portland at Indiana — Root Sports/Bally Sports Indiana, 7 p.m.
Washington at Detroit — Monumental Sports Network/Bally Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
New Orleans at Utah — Bally Sports Detroit/KJZZ, 9 p.m.
Denver at Los Angeles Clippers — NBA TV/Altitude 2/Bally Sports SoCal, 10:30 p.m.

Run It Back — FanDuel TV, 10 a.m.
NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA Action — NBA TV, 4 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA TV Postgame Show — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 2 a.m. (Tuesday)

NBA G League
Santa Cruz Warriors at Ontario Clippers — NBC Sports Bay Area, 1:30 p.m.
Capital City Go-Go at Raptors 905 — NBA TV Canada, 7:30 p.m.

NFL
Week 12
Monday Night Football, U.S. Bank Stadium, Minneapolis, MN
Announcers: ESPN/ABC — Joe Buck/Troy Aikman//Lisa Salters//ESPN Deportes — Rebecca Landa/Sergio Dipp//Katia Castorena//John Sutcliffe
Chicago Bears at Minnesota Vikings — ESPN/ABC/ESPN Deportes, 8:15 p.m.

Announcers: Scott Van Pelt/Ryan Clark/Larry Fitzgerald/Robert Griffin III/Marcus Spears//Michelle Beisner-Buck//Adam Schefter
Monday Night Countdown — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Monday Night Kickoff — ESPN/ABC, 8 p.m.
Monday Night Postgame — ESPN, 11:15 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
The Insiders — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
Fantasy Focus — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Monday Blitz — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Pro Football GameDay Decisions — SportsGrid, 6 p.m.
Primetime Pregame — CBS Sports HQ, 7 p.m.
NFL GameDay Kickoff — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Pro Football Today — SportsGrid, 7 p.m.
Pro Football In-Game LIVE Prime Time — SportsGrid, 9 p.m.
Postgame Headlines & Highlights — CBS Sports HQ, 11 p.m.
NFL GameDay Final — NFL Network, 11:15 p.m.

NHL
Rogers Monday Night Hockey
Florida Panthers at Ottawa Senators — Sportsnet/TVA Sports/Bally Sports Florida, 7 p.m.

Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.

Boston at Columbus — NESN/Bally Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Buffalo at New York Rangers — MSG Western New York/MSG Network, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Colorado — Bally Sports Sun/Altitude, 9 p.m.
Vegas at Calgary — Sportsnet One/Sportsnet West/TVA Sports/Scripps Sports, 9:30 p.m.
Washington at San José — Monumental Sports Network/Monumental Sports Network 2/NBC Sports California, 10:30 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network/Sportsnet One, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly: Tampa Bay at Colorado/Vegas at Calgary Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

Serie A
Matchday 13
Verona vs. Lecce — Paramount+, 12:30 p.m.
Bologna vs. Torino — Paramount+, 2:45 p.m.

Soccer
Turkish Süper Lig
Matchday 13
Sivasspor Kulübü vs. Trabzonspor — beIN Sports Xtra, 11:50 p.m.

Morning Footy — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 8 a.m.
Box 2 Box — CBS Sports Golazo Network, noon
Scoreline — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 5 p.m.
Attacking Third — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 6 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Scoreline — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 7 p.m.
Fútbol club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.
Scoreline — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 9:30 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Carton Show — FS1, 7 a.m.
Best of Bleav — Bleav Sports, 8 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SEC This Morning — SEC Network, 8 a.m.
The Early Line — SportsGrid, 8 a.m.
The Short List — NLSE, 9 a.m.
Morning Buzz — CBS Sports HQ, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Ringer: Local Angle — FanDuel TV, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
The Dan LeBatard Show With Stugotz: Local Hour — YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Immortals — NLSE, 9:30 p.m.
Snipes and Stripes– Bleav Sports, 10 a.m.
Deuces Wild — Bleav Sports, 11 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — DraftKings Network, 11 a.m.
Up & Adams — FanDuel TV, 11 a.m.
NewsWire — SportsGrid, 11 a.m.
48 Minutes — Bleav Sports, noon
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
Sports News & Highlights — CBS Sports HQ, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
The Pat McAfee Show — ESPN, noon
Sports News Highlights — NLSE, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — The Roku Channel, noon
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, noon
Midday Rundown — CBS Sports HQ, 1 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 2 p.m.
The Pat McAfee Show — YouTube, 2 p.m.
CBS Sports HQ Spotlight — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
Brother to Brother — Peacock, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Ferrall Coast to Coast — SportsGrid, 3 p.m.
ACC PM — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
ESPN BET Live — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
CBS Sports HQ Spotlight — CBS Sports Network, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
The Short List — NLSE, 5:30 p.m.
Blue Crew — Bleav Sports, 6 p.m.
Sportsline Picks & Previews — CBS Sports HQ, 6 p.m.
Game Time Decisions — SportsGrid, 6 p.m.
Sportsday — BBC News, 6:45 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Sportsday — BBC News, 7:45 p.m.
SC Featured: The Speech — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Prime Time — SportsGrid, 8 p.m.
Primetime Scoreboard — CBS Sports HQ, 8:15 p.m.
Sportsday — BBC News, 8:45 p.m.
Don’t Ever Give Up — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Sportsday — BBC News, 9:45 p.m.
3-Day Weekend: Chapel Hill — ACC Network, 10 p.m.
Are You Serious Sports — Bleav Sports, 10 p.m.
Dickie V — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
Sports News Highlights — NLSE, 10 p.m.
SportsRage Late Night — SportsGrid, 10 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
3-Day Weekend: Raleigh — ACC Network, 10:30 p.m.
Sportsday — BBC News, 10:45 p.m.
3-Day Weekend: Tallahassee — ACC Network, 11 p.m.
3-Day Weekend: Charlottesville — ACC Network, 11:30 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
Headlines & Highlights — CBS Sports HQ, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 1:30 a.m. (Tuesday)
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, 2 a.m. (Tuesday)
TMZ Sports — FS1, 5:30 a.m. (Tuesday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Unsportsmanlike with Evan, Carly and Michelle — ESPN2/ESPNU, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Maggie and Perloff — YouTube, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.