All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
AFL Women’s
Grand Final, Brighton Homes Arena, Springfield, Queensland, Australia
Brisbane Lions vs. Melbourne Demons — Fox Soccer Plus, 10:30 p.m.

Boxing
Top Rank Boxing
WBO Interim Super Middleweight World Title, The 02 Arena, London, England, United Kingdom
Zach Parker vs. John Ryder — ESPN+, 2 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Mount St. Mary’s at Navy — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
Cleveland State at Western Michigan — ESPN3, noon
Maryland-Baltimore County at Georgetown — FS2, noon
Houston Christian at Missouri — SEC Network, noon
Hampton at Wake Forest — ACC Network, 12:30 p.m.
Arkansas-Little Rock at Miami (OH) — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Florida Atlantic at Albany — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Oglethorpe at Georgia Southern — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Regent at Virginia Military Institute — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Binghamton at La Salle — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Marist at Bucknell — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Northern Illinois at Northern Iowa — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Queens at George Mason — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
South Dakota at Coastal Carolina — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Southern Indiana at Bowling Green — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Western Carolina at North Carolina-Asheville — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
William Carey at Southeastern Louisiana — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Niagara at St. John’s — FS2, 2 p.m.
New Hampshire at George Washington — NBC Sports Washington/ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Kent State at Houston — ESPN+, 2:30 p.m.
Central Connecticut State at Rutgers — B1G+, 3 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at North Carolina Central — HBCU Go, 3:30 p.m.
Bryant at Syracuse — ACC Network Extra, 4 p.m.
North Alabama at Georgia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 4 p.m.
Merrimack at Bradley — ESPN3, 4 p.m.
Howard at Austin Peay — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Presbyterian at Charlotte — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
South Carolina State at Western Kentucky — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Tarleton at Wichita State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Columbia at Providence — FS2, 4 p.m.
Texas-Rio Grande Valley at Texas — Longhorn Network, 4 p.m.
Kennesaw State at Virginia Commonwealth — MASN/ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Mississippi Valley State at Colorado State — Mountain West Network, 4 p.m.
Utah Valley at Boise State — Mountain West Network, 4 p.m.
Cal-Davis at Wisconsin-Milwaukee — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Louisiana at Drake — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
East Carolina at Old Dominion — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Illinois-Chicago at Wisconsin-Green Bay — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Morehead State at Marshall — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Murray State at Tennessee-Chattanooga — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Dakota State at New Mexico — Mountain West Network, 7 p.m.
Pepperdine at Grand Canyon — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
St. Thomas at Utah — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain, 8 p.m.
Chicago State at Marquette — FS2, 8:30 p.m.
Central Michigan at California Baptist — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Life Pacific at UNLV — Mountain West Network, 10:30 p.m.

Women’s
Stonehill at Vermont — ESPN3, noon
Hendrix at Central Arkansas — ESPN+, noon
Southern Illinois at Lehigh — ESPN+, noon
Ohio at Indiana State — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Canisius at Robert Morris — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
King University at Tennessee-Chattanooga — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Northern Illinois at Navy — ESPN+, 1:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Virginia — ACC Network Extra, 2 p.m.
Miami (OH) at Evansville — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Arkansas Baptist at Northwestern State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Cal-Santa Barbara at Southern Utah — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Delaware State at Loyola (MD) — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Presbyterian at Morehead State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Samford at Central Florida — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Toccoa Falls at Queens (NC) — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Virginia Commonwealth at Wisconsin — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
New Mexico at Texas A&M-Commerce — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Ball State at BYU — BYUtv, 4 p.m.
Adams State at Northern Colorado — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Charleston Southern at Furman — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
La Verne at Utah Tech — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
St. Bonaventure at Cleveland State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Lindenwood at Grand Canyon — ESPN+, 4:30 p.m.
Antelope Valley at Cal State-Northridge — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Liberty at East Carolina — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Long Island University at Cal-Riverside — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Utah Valley at Portland State — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Eastern Washington at Gonzaga — Stadium College Sports Pacific, 5 p.m.
San Jose State at Cal Poly — ESPN+, 5:30 p.m.
Lamar at Southern Mississippi — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
St. Francis (Brooklyn) at Youngstown State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Florida Gulf Coast at Hawai’i — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.

College Football
Week 13
Bayou Classic
Louisiana Superdome, New Orleans, LA
Southern vs. Grambling State — NBC, 2 p.m.

NCAA Division I Football Tournament
1st Round — Home Sites
Left Bracket
St. Francis at Delaware — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Fordham at New Hampshire — ESPN+ 2 p.m.
North Dakota at Weber State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+, 5 p.m.

Right Bracket
Elon at Furman — ESPN+, noon
Davidson at Richmond — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Idaho at Southeastern Louisiana — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Southeast Missouri State at Montana — ESPN+, 10 p.m.

South Carolina at Clemson — ABC, noon
Rutgers at Maryland — Big Ten Network, noon
Western Kentucky at Florida Atlantic — CBS Sports Network, noon
Georgia Tech at Georgia — ESPN, noon
West Virginia at Oklahoma State — ESPN2, noon
Coastal Carolina at James Madison — ESPNU, noon
Army at UMass — ESPN+, noon
Georgia State at Marshall — ESPN+, noon
New Mexico State at Liberty — ESPN+, noon
Old Dominion at South Alabama — ESPN+, noon
Michigan at Ohio State — Fox, noon
East Carolina at Temple — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Kent State at Buffalo — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Akron at Northern Illinois — ESPN3, 1:30 p.m.
Rice at North Texas — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Troy at Arkansas State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Louisville at Kentucky — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Oregon at Oregon States — ABC, 3:30 p.m.
Wake Forest at Duke — ACC Network or ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Illinois at Northwestern — Big Ten Network, 3:30 p.m.
Purdue at Indiana — Big Ten Network, 3:30 p.m.
Auburn at Alabama — CBS, 3:30 p.m.
UAB at Louisiana Tech — CBS Sports Network, 3:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Wisconsin — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Memphis at SMU — ESPN2 or ESPNU, 3:30 p.m.
Hawai’i at San Jose State — Spectrum Sports pay per view (Hawai’i only)/Team1Sports app (outside Hawai’i), 3:30 p.m.
Texas-El Paso at Texas-San Antonio — Stadium, 3:30 p.m.
Iowa State at TCU — Fox, 4 p.m.
Michigan State at Penn State — FS1, 4 p.m.
Utah at Colorado — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain, 4 p.m.
Louisiana at Texas State — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Southern Mississippi at Louisiana Monroe — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Middle Tennessee at Florida International — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Appalachian State at Georgia Southern — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Nevada at UNLV — Mountain West Network, 6 p.m.
LSU at Texas A&M — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Central Florida at South Florida — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Notre Dame at USC — ABC, 7:30 p.m.
Syracuse at Boston College — ACC Regional/Bally Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Tulsa at Houston — ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.
Oklahoma at Texas Tech — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Miami (FL) — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Kansas at Kansas State — Fox, 8 p.m.
Air Force at San Diego State — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Washington at Washington State — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
BYU at Stanford — FS1, 11 p.m.

College GameDay live from The Ohio State University, Columbus, OH — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Big Noon Kickoff live from The Ohio State University, Columbus, OH — Fox, 9 a.m.
College Football Today — SportsGrid, 9 a.m.
B1G Tailgate — Big Ten Network, 10 a.m.
SEC Nation live from Wade Hall, Auburn University, Auburn, AL — SEC Network, 10 a.m.
This Week in SEC Football — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 2 p.m.
College Football Special — CBS, 2:30 p.m.
ACC Huddle — ACC Network, 2:30 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ABC, 3 p.m.
College Football Today — CBS, 3:30 p.m.
B1G Live: Football Game Break — Big Ten Network, 3:30 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Fox College Football Extra — Fox, 4 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 6 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ABC, 6:30 p.m.
B1G Live: Football Postgame — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN, 6:30 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.
ACC Huddle — ACC Network, 6:30 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ABC, 7 p.m.
Fox College Football Extra — Fox, 7:30 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN, 10 p.m.
SEC Football Final — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.
ACC Huddle — ACC Network, 11 p.m.
The Final Drive — Big Ten Network, 11:30 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)
College Football Final — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
Pac-12 After Dark — Pac-12 Network, 2 a.m. (Sunday)

College Hockey
Men’s
Harvard at Michigan — B1G+, 7 p.m.
New Hampshire at Holy Cross — NESNplus, 7:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Arizona State — Pac-12 Insider, 9 p.m.

Women’s
New Hampshire at Harvard — NESN, 3 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Big East Tournament
Championship, D.J. Sokol Arena, Creighton University, Omaha, NE
Marquette vs. Creighton — FS2, 6 p.m.

Arizona at Arizona State — Pac-12 Arizona, 6 p.m.
Wisconsin at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.

B1G Live: Volleyball Postgame — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.

FA Cup
2nd Round Proper
King’s Lynn Town vs. Stevenage — ESPN+, 7:40 a.m.
Forest Green Rovers vs. Alvechurch — ESPN+, 9:55 a.m.
Wrexham AFC vs. Farnborough — ESPNews, 10:10 a.m.
Dagenham & Redbridge vs. Gillingham — ESPN+, 11:55 a.m.

FIFA World Cup
Group Stage — Matchday 2
Group C, Education City Stadium, Doha, Qatar
Poland vs. Saudi Arabia — FS1/FS1 4K/Telemundo/Peacock, 8 a.m.

Group D, Stadium 974, Doha, Qatar
France vs. Denmark — FS1/FS1 4K/Telemundo/Peacock, 11 a.m.

Group C, Lusail Stadium, Al Daayen, Qatar
Argentina vs. Mexico — FS1/FS1 4K/Telemundo/Peacock, 2 p.m.

Group E, Ahmad Bin Ali Stadium, Ar-Rayyan, Qatar
Japan vs. Costa Rica — FS1/FS1 4K/Telemundo/Peacock, 5 a.m. (Sunday)

Hoy en la Copa Mundial — Telemundo, 7 a.m.
FIFA World Cup 2022 Today — FS1/FS1 4K, 7 a.m.
Hoy en la Copa Mundial — Telemundo, 10 a.m.
FIFA World Cup 2022 Today — FS1/FS1 4K, 10 a.m.
How to Win the World Cup — BBC World News, 10:30 a.m.
Hoy en la Copa Mundial — Telemundo, 1 p.m.
FIFA World Cup 2022 Today — FS1/FS1 4K, 1 p.m.
Debate Mundial — Telemundo/Universo, 4 p.m.
Zona mixta: Edición mundial — Telemundo, 5 p.m.
FIFA World Cup Tonight — FS2, 10:30 p.m.
República de la Copa — UniMás/TUDN, 11 p.m.
FIFA World Cup 2022 Tonight — Fox, midnight
Hoy en la Copa Mundial — Telemundo, 4 a.m. (Sunday)
FIFA World Cup 2022 Tonight — FS1/FS1 4K, 4 a.m. (Sunday)

Figure Skating
ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating
Grand Prix Espoo, Espoo Metro Arena, Espoo, Finland
Women’s Free Skate — Peacock, 7:20 a.m.
Rhythm Dance — Peacock, 12:40 p.m.

Golf
Ladies European Tour
Spanish Women’s Open, Alferini Golf, Marbella, Spain
3rd Round — Golf Channel.com/NBCSports.com, 8:30 a.m.
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 9:30 a.m.

DP World Tour/Australiasian Tour
Australian PGA Championship, Royal Queensland Golf Course, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Final Round — Golf Channel, 9:30 p.m.

DP World Tour/Sunshine Tour
Joburg Open, Houghton Golf Club, Johannesburg, South Africa
Final Round — Golf Channel, 5 a.m. (Sunday)

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Unleashed: Bad Blood — ESPNews, 9:30 a.m.
UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Title Fight Knockouts — ESPNews, 8;30 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Middleweight Title Timeline — ESPNews, 9 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Light Heavyweight Title Timeline — ESPNews, 10 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Light Heavyweight Title Timeline — ESPNews, 11 p.m.

MLB
Atlanta Rules, The Story of the 90’s Braves — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
Eck: A Story of Saving — MLB Network, 11 a.m.

NBA
Dallas at Toronto — Bally Sports Southwest/Sportsnet One, 5 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at San Antonio — Spectrum SportsNet/KENS (English)/KNIC (Spanish), 8 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Houston — NBA TV/Bally Sports Oklahoma/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Utah at Phoenix — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Bally Sports Arizona, 9 p.m.

Toronto Raptors Pre-Game — Sportsnet One, 4:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame Show — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA TV Postgame Show — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.

NBA G League
Austin Spurs at Birmingham Squadron — WABM, 1 p.m.
Mexico City Capitaines at Lakeland Magic — Bally Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Long Island Nets at Westchester Knicks — MSG SportsNet 2, 7:30 p.m.
Cleveland Charge at Windy City Bulls — NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Sioux Falls Skyforce at Wisconsin Herd — WACY, 8 p.m.
Stockton Kings at Santa Cruz Warriors — NBC Sports Bay Area, 10 p.m.

NFL
NFL Matchup — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Around the NFL — NFL Network, 8 a.m.

NHL
Hockey Night in Canada
Edmonton Oilers at New York Rangers — Sportsnet/NHL Network/MSG Network, 1 p.m.
Calgary Flames at Carolina Hurricanes — Sportsnet/Bally Sports South, 4 p.m.
Toronto Maple Leafs at Pittsburgh Penguins — CBC/City TV/Sportsnet/Sportsnet 360/TVA Sports/NHL Network/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Vancouver Canucks at Vegas Golden Knights — CBC/City TV/Sportsnet/Sportsnet 360/TVA Sports/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 10 p.m.

NHL Tonight — NHL Network 12:30 p.m.
Hockey Central Saturday — CBC/City TV/Sportsnet/Sportsnet 360/NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
After Hours — CBC/Sportsnet/Sportsnet 360, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

St. Louis at Florida — Bally Sports Midwest/Bally Sports Florida, 6:30 p.m.
Washington at New Jersey — NBC Sports Washington/MSG Network, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at New York Islanders — NBC Sports Philadelphia/MSG SportsNet, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas at Colorado — Bally Sports Southwest Extra/Altitude, 9 p.m.

NHL Network Ice Time — NHL Network, noon
NHL Tonight: Breakdowns & Demos — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
Top Shelf: Thanksgiving Special — NHL Network, 5:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Dallas at Colorado Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly: Vancouver at Vegas Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: Vancouver at Vebas Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

Soccer
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 5 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 6 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
On the Record With Rick Horrow — SportsGrid, 8 a.m.
Bad Beats: Worst of October — ESPN2, 8:30 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
Marty & McGee live from Wade Hall, Auburn University, Auburn, AL — SEC Network, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
Campus Insiders — Stadium, 10:30 a.m.
Harlem Globetrotters: H-A-R-L-E-M Spells Harlem — NBC, 11 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
Live on the Line — Stadium, 11 a.m.
One Team: The Power of Sports: A Battle of Wits — NBC, 11:30 a.m.
All In With Laila Ali: Racing Down the Volcano — CBS, noon
Best of The Rally Rewind — Stadium, noon
In-Game LIVE All Access — SportsGrid, noon
30 for 30: The Greatest Mixtape Ever — ESPNews, 1:30 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
E60: Pro Basketball Stories — ESPNews, 2:30 p.m.
Minuto 45 — TUDN, 2:43 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Prime Time Weekend — SportsGrid, 4 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 4 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Overtime Weekend — SportsGrid, 8 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 9 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
ESPN Films: Morningside 5 — ESPNU, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 1:30 a.m. (Sunday)
30 for 30: The Last Days of Knight — ESPNU, 2 a.m. (Sunday)

Tennis
Davis Cup
Semifinal #2, Palacio de Deportes José María Martín Carpena, Málaga, Spain
Italy vs. Canada — Tennis Channel, 7 a.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.