All Times Eastern

Bundesliga
Bundesliga Weekly — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Exhibition
Westminster at Utah — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain, 8 p.m.
Ottawa (AZ) at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
Concordia Irvine at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

College Field Hockey
Atlantic Coast Conference Tournament
Semifinals, Williams Field at Jack Katz Stadium, Duke University, Durham, NC
Syracuse vs. North Carolina– ACC Network, 1 p.m.
Wake Forest/Duke vs. Louisville/Virginia — ACC Network, 3:30 p.m.

College Football
Week 10
MACtion
Western Michigan vs. Bowling Green — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Central Michigan vs. Northern Illinois — ESPNU, 7 p.m.

College Football Live — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Out of Pocket with Alyssa Lang and Andraya Carter — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Breaking the Huddle — FS1, 9 p.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
Atlantic Coast Conference Tournament
1st Round — Campus Sites
North Carolina vs. Boston College– ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Clemson vs. Notre Dame — ACC Network, 8 p.m.

Portland vs. West Virginia — Stadium College Sports Atlantic, 10 p.m.
Santa Clara vs. Gonzaga — ESPNU, 10:30 p.m.

Women’s
Mountain West Conference Tournament
Semifinals, UNM Soccer Complex, University of New Mexico, Albuquerque, NM
Wyoming vs. San Diego State — Stadium College Sports Pacific/Mountain West Network, 6 p.m.
New Mexico vs. San José State — Stadium College Sports Pacific/Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.

Saint Mary’s vs. Pepperdine — Stadium College Sports Central, 6:30 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Maryland at Penn State — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Arkansas at South Carolina — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Indiana at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.

At the Net — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.

CONCACAF League
Finals
2nd Leg, Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto, Alajuela, Costa Rica
Alajuelense vs. CD Olímpia — TUDN/YouTube, 10 p.m.

Golf
LPGA Tour
Japan Classic, Seta Golf Course, Shiga, Japan
1st Round — Golf Channel, 11 p.m.

The R&A/Augusta National Golf Club
Women’s Amateur Asia-Pacific, Siam Country Club, Pattaya, Thailand
1st Round — Golf Channel, 2 a.m. (Thursday)

Golf Today — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
Masters Highlights: 2015 — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
GOLF Films: Tiger Slam — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.
GOLF Films: Becoming Annika — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

Horse Racing
Oaks Day
Flemington Racecourse, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Races — FS2, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Breakfast at the Breeders’ Cup — FanDuel TV, 7 a.m.

LaLiga
LaLiga News — ESPN+, 10 a.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Unleashed: Stars of the Middleweight Division — ESPN2, 12:35 a.m. (Thursday)

MLB Postseason
World Series
Game 4, Citizens Bank Park, Philadelphia, PA
Houston Astros at Philadelphia Phillies — Fox/Fox 4K/Fox Deportes, 8:03 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Baseball Tonight live at the World Series — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
MLB Tonight live at the World Series — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
2022 World Series Pregame — Fox/Fox 4K, 7 p.m.
World Series Postgame — FS1, 11 p.m.
MLB Tonight live at the World Series — MLB Network, 11 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Washington at Philadelphia — NBC Sports Washington/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 6 p.m.
Atlanta at New York — Bally Sports Southeast/MSG Network, 7:30 p.m.
Boston at Cleveland — ESPN/NBC Sports Boston/Bally Sports Ohio, 7:30 p.m.
Sacramento at Miami — NBC Sports California/Bally Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Charlotte at Chicago — Bally Sports Southeast/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Detroit at Milwaukee — Bally Sports Detroit/Bally Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Houston — Bally Sports SoCal/ClipperVision/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Toronto at San Antonio — TSN4/TSN5/Bally Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.
Utah at Dallas — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Bally Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Memphis at Portland — ESPN/ESPN2 (Stephen A.’s alternative cablecast)/Bally Sports Southeast/Root Sports Plus, 10 p.m.
New Orleans at Los Angeles Lakers — Bally Sports New Orleans/Spectrum SportsNet, 10:30 p.m.

Run It Back — FanDuel TV, 10 a.m.
NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Raptors Game Day — TSN4/TSN5, 7:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
The NFL Pile On — Amazon Prime Video, 7 p.m.
NFL Slimetime: Week 8 — Nickelodeon, 7 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: All in the Family — FS1, 9:30 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey
Philadelphia at Toronto — Sportsnet One/TVA Sports/NBC Sports Philadelphia Plus, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Buffalo — TNT/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7:30 p.m.

In the Crease: Top Plays of October — ESPN+, 9 a.m.
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL on TNT Face Off — TNT, 7 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL on TNT Postgame Show — TNT, 10 p.m.
In the Crease — ESPN+, 11 p.m.

Soccer
Fútbol club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Etched in Gold — FS1, 10 p.m.
Etched in Gold — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 11 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Carton Show — FS1, 7 a.m.
The Early Line — SportsGrid, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 7:45 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
The Morning After — SportsGrid, 9 a.m.
Campus Insiders — Stadium, 10 a.m.
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 10:30 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 10:45 p.m.
Up & Adams — FanDuel TV, 11 a.m.
Fantasy Sports Today — SportsGrid, 11 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — The Roku Channel, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Ferrall Coast to Coast — SportsGrid, 3 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Airing It out With Housh & Scandrick — Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Game Time Decisions — SportsGrid, 6 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
In-Game LIVE All Access — SportsGrid, 7 p.m.
In-Game LIVE World Series Special — SportsGrid, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 10 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 12:35 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNU, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Paris Masters, AccorHotels Arena, Bercy, France
2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.
Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 5:30 a.m. (Thursday)

WTA Tour
WTA Finals, Dickies Arena, Fort Worth, TX
Singles Round Robin: Ons Jabeur vs. Jessica Pegula/Maria Sakkari vs. Aryna Sabalenka & Doubles Round Robin — Tennis Channel, 4 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 11:30 p.m.

UEFA Champions League
Group Stage — Matchday 6
Group F, Estadio Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid, Spain
Real Madrid vs. Celtic — UniMás/TUDN, 1:30 p.m.

Group F, Municipal Stadium of Legia Warszawa, Warsaw, Poland
Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Red Bull Leipzig — Paramount+/ViX+, 1:45 p.m.

Group H, Allianz Stadium, Turin, Italy
Juventus vs. Paris Saint-Germain — Univision/TUDN, 3:50 p.m.

Group E, Stadio San Siro, Milan, Italy
AC Milan vs. Red Bull Salzburg — Paramount+/ViX+, 3:50 p.m.

Group E, Stamford Bridge, London, England, United Kingdom
Chelsea vs. Dinamo Zagreb — Paramount+/ViX+, 3:50 p.m.

Group G, Parken Stadium, Copenhagen, Denmark
Copenhagen FC vs. Borussia Dortmund — Paramount+/ViX+, 3:50 p.m.

Group G, Etihad Stadium, Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Manchester City vs. Sevilla — Paramount+/ViX+, 3:50 p.m.

Group H, Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa, Israel
Maccabi Haifa vs. Benfica — Paramount+/ViX+, 3:50 p.m.

Fútbol central — UniMás/TUDN, 1 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Today — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Golazo! Show — CBS Sports Network, 4 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Post Match Show — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.